Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

IEM Katowice 2020: Offline Qualifier


This page is part of the IEM Katowice 2020 tournament article.

Offline Qualifier[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (0)
TBD
TBD
TBD

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (11) Terran Terran (4) Zerg Zerg (1)
United States of America Astrea
Ukraine Awers
France Denver
Korea (South) Creator
Russian Federation Brat_OK 1
Poland Gerald
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Poland Krystianer
Poland souL
Poland MaNa
Poland Ziggy
Korea (South) Patience
France ShaDoWn
Germany ShoWTimE
Korea (South) sOs
Korea (South) Super
Korea (South) Zoun 1

1 Brat_OK forfeited his spot and was replaced by Zoun.

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

  • Starting Time: February 24, 2020 - 11:00 CET
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
 Ukraine Awers
 Poland souL
 France Denver
 USA Astrea
 South Korea Super
 South Korea Zoun
 South Korea Patience
 South Korea sOs
 Poland Ziggy
 France ShaDoWn
 South Korea Creator
 Poland MaNa
 Poland Gerald
 Poland Krystianer
 Germany ShoWTimE
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
  
  
  
 South Korea 
  
  
 Poland 
  
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
Qualified
  
  
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
  
  
  
 Poland 
  
  
 South Korea 
  
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 4 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
  
  
Qualified
  

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (0)
TBD
TBD
TBD

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (6) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (7)
Poland ArT
Korea (South) INnoVation
Korea (South) Armani 1
Croatia goblin
Ukraine Kas
Ukraine Bly 3
Germany GunGFuBanDa 3
China TIME 1
Philippines EnDerr 2
Taiwan, Republic of China Has
Ukraine ZipperTheFly 2
Korea (South) Impact
United States of America Neeb
Poland Nerchio
Australia Probe
Bulgaria Nitix
Russian Federation SKillous
Germany TLO
Russian Federation Vanya

1 TIME forfeited his spot and was replaced by Armani.
2 EnDerr forfeited his spot and was replaced by ZipperTheFly.
3 GunGFuBanDa forfeited his spot and was replaced by Bly.

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

  • Starting Time: February 24, 2020 - 15:40 CET
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Armani
 Bulgaria Nitix
 Poland Nerchio
 Germany TLO
 Taiwan Has
 Ukraine Kas
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
 South Korea Impact
 South Korea INnoVation
 Russia Vanya
 Russia SKillous
 Australia Probe
 Croatia goblin
 Ukraine Bly
 Poland ArT
 USA Neeb
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
Qualified
  
  
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 4 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
  
  
Qualified
  

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (0)
TBD
TBD
TBD

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (6) Terran Terran (5) Zerg Zerg (5)
China Cyan 1
Korea (South) Bunny
Korea (South) DongRaeGu 1
France DnS
France Clem
Sweden Namshar
Netherlands Harstem
Korea (South) Polt
United Kingdom RiSky
Korea (South) Hurricane
United Kingdom RazerBlader
Korea (South) soO
Taiwan, Republic of China Nice
Mexico SpeCial
Sweden Zanster 2
France PtitDrogo
Korea (South) TaeJa 2
Denmark SpaceMarine

1 Cyan forfeited his spot and was replaced by DongRaeGu.
2 TaeJa forfeited his spot and was replaced by Zanster.

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

  • Starting Time: February 25, 2020 - 11:00 CET
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea soO
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
 United Kingdom RiSky
 France DnS
 South Korea Bunny
 Sweden Zanster
 Taiwan Nice
 France PtitDrogo
 South Korea Hurricane
 Denmark SpaceMarine
 South Korea DongRaeGu
 France Clem
 Netherlands Harstem
 Sweden Namshar
 South Korea Polt
 Mexico SpeCial
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
Qualified
  
  
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 4 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
  
  
Qualified
  

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (0)
TBD
TBD
TBD

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5) Terran Terran (6) Zerg Zerg (5)
Korea (South) Dear
United States of America Cuddlebear
Ukraine DIMAGA
Ukraine Hellraiser
Korea (South) Dream 1
Austria HateMe
Russian Federation Rail
Germany InZaNe
Germany Lambo
Malaysia Ranger
Brazil Kelazhur
Korea (South) RagnaroK
Korea (South) Trap
Netherlands uThermal
Canada Scarlett 1
United States of America Vindicta
Sweden SortOf

1 Scarlett forfeited her spot and was replaced by Dream.

Bracket[edit]

Official Bracket

  • Starting Time: February 25, 2020 - 15:40 CET
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Trap
 Ukraine DIMAGA
 Ukraine Hellraiser
 Sweden SortOf
 Germany Lambo
 Austria HateMe
 USA Cuddlebear
 South Korea Dream
 South Korea RagnaroK
 Malaysia Ranger
 Russia Rail
 Netherlands uThermal
 Brazil Kelazhur
 USA Vindicta
 Germany InZaNe
 South Korea Dear
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
Qualified
  
  
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 4 (Bo3)
  
  
  
  
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
  
  
Qualified