Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

IEM Katowice 2021: Round of 36

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]IEM Katowice 2021: Ro36
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Katowice
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
5
5
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 16 players.
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • Top 4 players advance to main tournament Group Stage.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifiying matches are Bo5.

Advancing to the Main Event[edit]

Protoss (0) Terran (3) Zerg (1)
South Korea Bunny 
South Korea RagnaroK 
South Korea ByuN 
South Korea Dream 

Participants[edit]

Races and Teams[edit]

Protoss (6) Terran (5) Zerg (5)
South Korea South Korea (8)
South Korea Hurricane 
South Korea Bunny 
South Korea Armani 
South Korea sOs 
South Korea ByuN 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
South Korea Dream 
South Korea RagnaroK 
Europe Europe (2)
Netherlands uThermal 
Poland Elazer 
North America North America (1)
Canada Scarlett 
South America Latin America (1)
Brazil Kelazhur 
China China (1)
China Cyan 
TaiwanHong KongMacauJapanMongolia Asia (2)
Taiwan Has 
Taiwan Nice 
Oceania Oceania (1)
Australia Probe 

Standings[edit]

#PlayerEPT Points
20South Korea  DongRaeGu 965
21South Korea  Armani 935
24South Korea  sOs 785
26Canada  Scarlett 730
27Taiwan  Nice 727
28South Korea  ByuN 720
29Poland  Elazer 689
30Netherlands  uThermal 657
31South Korea  Dream 625
32South Korea  Bunny 593
32South Korea  RagnaroK 593
34South Korea  Hurricane 575
35Taiwan  Has 565
41Brazil  Kelazhur 423
44Australia  Probe 355
67China  Cyan 160

Results[edit]

Show bracket
DateRoundPlayerScoreVs. Player
2021-02-20 14:10:00February 20, 2021 - 14:10Round of 16Probe  Australia0 : 2South Korea  sOs
2021-02-20 14:10:00February 20, 2021 - 14:10Round of 16DongRaeGu  South Korea1 : 2Taiwan  Has
2021-02-20 14:10:00February 20, 2021 - 14:10Round of 16Nice  Taiwan2 : 0South Korea  Hurricane
2021-02-20 14:25:00February 20, 2021 - 14:25Round of 16Dream  South Korea2 : 1South Korea  ByuN
2021-02-20 14:45:00February 20, 2021 - 14:45Round of 16Bunny  South Korea2 : 1Poland  Elazer
2021-02-20 14:55:00February 20, 2021 - 14:55Round of 16Cyan  China2 : 0Canada  Scarlett
2021-02-20 15:00:00February 20, 2021 - 15:00Round of 16Armani  South Korea0 : 2Brazil  Kelazhur
2021-02-20 15:45:00February 20, 2021 - 15:45Round of 16uThermal  Netherlands1 : 2South Korea  RagnaroK
2021-02-20 16:05:00February 20, 2021 - 16:05QuarterfinalsHas  Taiwan1 : 2South Korea  Dream
2021-02-20 16:10:00February 20, 2021 - 16:10QuarterfinalsNice  Taiwan1 : 2South Korea  sOs
2021-02-20 16:50:00February 20, 2021 - 16:50QuarterfinalsKelazhur  Brazil0 : 2South Korea  Bunny
2021-02-20 17:00:00February 20, 2021 - 17:00QuarterfinalsRagnaroK  South Korea2 : 1China  Cyan
2021-02-20 17:00:00February 20, 2021 - 17:00Losers' Round 1Probe  Australia1 : 2South Korea  Hurricane
2021-02-20 17:10:00February 20, 2021 - 17:10Losers' Round 1Scarlett  Canada0 : 2Netherlands  uThermal
2021-02-20 17:45:00February 20, 2021 - 17:45Losers' Round 1ByuN  South Korea2 : 1South Korea  DongRaeGu
2021-02-20 18:15:00February 20, 2021 - 18:15Losers' Round 1Elazer  Poland1 : 2South Korea  Armani
2021-02-20 18:15:00February 20, 2021 - 18:15Losers' Round 2Kelazhur  Brazil1 : 2South Korea  Hurricane
2021-02-20 18:20:00February 20, 2021 - 18:20Losers' Round 2Has  Taiwan0 : 2Netherlands  uThermal
2021-02-20 19:05:00February 20, 2021 - 19:05Losers' Round 2Nice  Taiwan0 : 2South Korea  Armani
2021-02-20 19:15:00February 20, 2021 - 19:15Losers' Round 2Cyan  China0 : 2South Korea  ByuN
2021-02-21 14:00:00February 21, 2021 - 14:00Qualifying MatchesDream  South Korea3 : 1South Korea  sOs
2021-02-21 14:00:00February 21, 2021 - 14:00Losers' Round 3ByuN  South Korea2 : 1South Korea  Hurricane
2021-02-21 14:00:00February 21, 2021 - 14:00Losers' Round 3Armani  South Korea2 : 0Netherlands  uThermal
2021-02-21 15:25:00February 21, 2021 - 15:25Qualifying MatchesBunny  South Korea3 : 1South Korea  RagnaroK
2021-02-21 17:00:00February 21, 2021 - 17:00Qualifying MatchessOs  South Korea1 : 3South Korea  ByuN
2021-02-21 18:40:00February 21, 2021 - 18:40Qualifying MatchesRagnaroK  South Korea3 : 1South Korea  Armani
Show schedule
Round of 16
 South Korea Armani
0
Armani 
 Kelazhur
February 20, 2021 - 16:00 CET
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 South Korea Bunny
2
Bunny 
 Elazer
February 20, 2021 - 15:45 CET
 Poland Elazer
1
 Netherlands uThermal
1
uThermal 
 RagnaroK
February 20, 2021 - 16:45 CET
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
 China Cyan
2
Cyan 
 Scarlett
February 20, 2021 - 15:55 CET
 Canada Scarlett
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
DongRaeGu 
 Has
February 20, 2021 - 15:10 CET
 Taiwan Has
2
 South Korea Dream
2
Dream 
 ByuN
February 20, 2021 - 15:25 CET
 South Korea ByuN
1
 Taiwan Nice
2
Nice 
 Hurricane
February 20, 2021 - 15:10 CET
 South Korea Hurricane
0
 Australia Probe
0
Probe 
 sOs
February 20, 2021 - 15:10 CET
 South Korea sOs
2
Quarterfinals
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
Kelazhur 
 Bunny
February 20, 2021 - 17:50 CET
 
 
Oxide
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
RagnaroK 
 Cyan
February 20, 2021 - 18:00 CET
 China Cyan
1
 Taiwan Has
1
Has 
 Dream
February 20, 2021 - 17:05 CET
 South Korea Dream
2
 Taiwan Nice
1
Nice 
 sOs
February 20, 2021 - 17:10 CET
 South Korea sOs
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 South Korea Bunny
3
Bunny 
 RagnaroK
February 21, 2021 - 16:25 CET
 South Korea RagnaroK
1
 South Korea Dream
3
Dream 
 sOs
February 21, 2021 - 15:00 CET
 
 
Oxide
 South Korea sOs
1
Advance to Ro24
 South Korea Bunny
 South Korea Dream
Losers' Round 1
 South Korea ByuN
2
ByuN 
 DongRaeGu
February 20, 2021 - 18:45 CET
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
 Australia Probe
1
Probe 
 Hurricane
February 20, 2021 - 18:00 CET
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 Poland Elazer
1
Elazer 
 Armani
February 20, 2021 - 19:15 CET
 South Korea Armani
2
 Canada Scarlett
0
Scarlett 
 uThermal
February 20, 2021 - 18:10 CET
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Losers' Round 2
 China Cyan
0
Cyan 
 ByuN
February 20, 2021 - 20:15 CET
 South Korea ByuN
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
1
Kelazhur 
 Hurricane
February 20, 2021 - 19:15 CET
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 Taiwan Nice
0
Nice 
 Armani
February 20, 2021 - 20:05 CET
 
 
Oxide
 South Korea Armani
2
 Taiwan Has
0
Has 
 uThermal
February 20, 2021 - 19:20 CET
 
 
Oxide
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Losers' Round 3
 South Korea ByuN
2
ByuN 
 Hurricane
February 21, 2021 - 15:00 CET
 South Korea Hurricane
1
 South Korea Armani
2
Armani 
 uThermal
February 21, 2021 - 15:00 CET
 Netherlands uThermal
0
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 South Korea sOs
1
sOs 
 ByuN
February 21, 2021 - 18:00 CET
 South Korea ByuN
3
 South Korea RagnaroK
3
RagnaroK 
 Armani
February 21, 2021 - 19:40 CET
 
 
Oxide
 South Korea Armani
1
Advance to Ro24
 South Korea ByuN
 South Korea RagnaroK

Maps Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE13330100.0%----31233.3%223
Jagannatha LE8----32166.7%21150.0%12-
Lightshade LE1362433.3%110100.0%41325.0%--2
Oxide LE11110100.0%2020.0%42250.0%-13
Pillars of Gold LE1453260.0%32166.7%4040.0%11-
Romanticide LE1243175.0%1010.0%31233.3%112
Submarine LE1--------1010.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)721912763.2%105550.0%2161528.6%5710

View Games[edit]

English Broadcasts[edit]

Language Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]