Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

IEM Katowice 2021: Round of 36

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]IEM Katowice 2021: Ro36
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Katowice
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
16
6
5
5
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 16 players.
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • Top 4 players advance to main tournament Group Stage.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifiying matches are Bo5.

Advancing to the Main Event[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0)
Terran Terran (3)
Zerg Zerg (1)

Participants[edit]

Standings[edit]

#PlayerEPT Points
20South Korea Zerg DongRaeGu965
21South Korea Zerg Armani935
24South Korea Protoss sOs785
26Canada Zerg Scarlett730
27Taiwan Protoss Nice727
28South Korea Terran ByuN720
29Poland Zerg Elazer689
30Netherlands Terran uThermal657
31South Korea Terran Dream625
32South Korea Terran Bunny593
32South Korea Zerg RagnaroK593
34South Korea Protoss Hurricane575
35Taiwan Protoss Has565
41Brazil Terran Kelazhur423
44Australia Protoss Probe355
66China Protoss Cyan160

Results[edit]

Show bracket
DateRoundOpponentScorevs. Opponent
2021-02-20 14:10:002021-02-20 14:10:00 UTC DongRaeGu  South Korea
1:2
(Bo5)
Taiwan  Has
2021-02-20 14:10:002021-02-20 14:10:00 UTC Nice  Taiwan
2:0
(Bo5)
South Korea  Hurricane
2021-02-20 14:10:002021-02-20 14:10:00 UTC Probe  Australia
0:2
(Bo5)
South Korea  sOs
2021-02-20 14:25:002021-02-20 14:25:00 UTC Dream  South Korea
2:1
(Bo5)
South Korea  ByuN
2021-02-20 14:45:002021-02-20 14:45:00 UTC Bunny  South Korea
2:1
(Bo5)
Poland  Elazer
2021-02-20 14:55:002021-02-20 14:55:00 UTC Cyan  China
2:0
(Bo5)
Canada  Scarlett
2021-02-20 15:00:002021-02-20 15:00:00 UTCUpper Round 1Armani  South Korea
0:2
(Bo5)
Brazil  Kelazhur
2021-02-20 15:45:002021-02-20 15:45:00 UTCUpper Round 1uThermal  Netherlands
1:2
(Bo5)
South Korea  RagnaroK
2021-02-20 16:05:002021-02-20 16:05:00 UTCUpper Round 1Has  Taiwan
1:2
(Bo5)
South Korea  Dream
2021-02-20 16:10:002021-02-20 16:10:00 UTCUpper Round 1Nice  Taiwan
1:2
(Bo5)
South Korea  sOs
2021-02-20 16:50:002021-02-20 16:50:00 UTCUpper Round 2Kelazhur  Brazil
0:2
(Bo5)
South Korea  Bunny
2021-02-20 17:00:002021-02-20 17:00:00 UTCUpper Round 2Probe  Australia
1:2
(Bo5)
South Korea  Hurricane
2021-02-20 17:00:002021-02-20 17:00:00 UTCUpper Round 2RagnaroK  South Korea
2:1
(Bo5)
China  Cyan
2021-02-20 17:10:002021-02-20 17:10:00 UTCUpper Round 2Scarlett  Canada
0:2
(Bo5)
Netherlands  uThermal
2021-02-20 17:45:002021-02-20 17:45:00 UTCLower Round 1ByuN  South Korea
2:1
(Bo5)
South Korea  DongRaeGu
2021-02-20 18:15:002021-02-20 18:15:00 UTCLower Round 1Elazer  Poland
1:2
(Bo5)
South Korea  Armani
2021-02-20 18:15:002021-02-20 18:15:00 UTCLower Round 1Kelazhur  Brazil
1:2
(Bo5)
South Korea  Hurricane
2021-02-20 18:20:002021-02-20 18:20:00 UTCLower Round 1Has  Taiwan
0:2
(Bo5)
Netherlands  uThermal
2021-02-20 19:05:002021-02-20 19:05:00 UTCLower Round 1Nice  Taiwan
0:2
(Bo5)
South Korea  Armani
2021-02-20 19:15:002021-02-20 19:15:00 UTCLower Round 2Cyan  China
0:2
(Bo5)
South Korea  ByuN
2021-02-21 14:00:002021-02-21 14:00:00 UTCLower Round 3ByuN  South Korea
2:1
(Bo3)
South Korea  Hurricane
2021-02-21 14:00:002021-02-21 14:00:00 UTCLower Round 3Armani  South Korea
2:0
(Bo3)
Netherlands  uThermal
2021-02-21 14:00:002021-02-21 14:00:00 UTCLower Round 3Dream  South Korea
3:1
(Bo3)
South Korea  sOs
2021-02-21 15:25:002021-02-21 15:25:00 UTCQualifying Matches (Bo5)Bunny  South Korea
3:1
(Bo3)
South Korea  RagnaroK
2021-02-21 17:00:002021-02-21 17:00:00 UTCQualifying Matches (Bo5)sOs  South Korea
1:3
(Bo3)
South Korea  ByuN
2021-02-21 18:40:002021-02-21 18:40:00 UTCQualifying Matches (Bo5)RagnaroK  South Korea
3:1
(Bo3)
South Korea  Armani
Show schedule

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
South KoreaArmani
0
BrazilKelazhur
2
Armani
Kelazhur
South KoreaBunny
2
PolandElazer
1
Bunny
Elazer
BrazilKelazhur
0
South KoreaBunny
2
Kelazhur
Bunny
February 20, 2021 - 16:50UTC
NetherlandsuThermal
1
South KoreaRagnaroK
2
uThermal
RagnaroK
ChinaCyan
2
CanadaScarlett
0
Cyan
Scarlett
February 20, 2021 - 14:55UTC
South KoreaRagnaroK
2
ChinaCyan
1
RagnaroK
Cyan
February 20, 2021 - 17:00UTC
South KoreaBunny
3
South KoreaRagnaroK
1
South KoreaBunny
South KoreaDongRaeGu
1
TaiwanHas
2
DongRaeGu
Has
South KoreaDream
2
South KoreaByuN
1
Dream
ByuN
February 20, 2021 - 14:25UTC
TaiwanHas
1
South KoreaDream
2
Has
Dream
February 20, 2021 - 16:05UTC
TaiwanNice
2
South KoreaHurricane
0
Nice
Hurricane
February 20, 2021 - 14:10UTC
AustraliaProbe
0
South KoreasOs
2
Probe
sOs
February 20, 2021 - 14:10UTC
TaiwanNice
1
South KoreasOs
2
Nice
sOs
February 20, 2021 - 16:10UTC
South KoreaDream
3
South KoreasOs
1
South KoreaDream
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
South KoreaByuN
2
South KoreaDongRaeGu
1
ByuN
DongRaeGu
ChinaCyan
0
South KoreaByuN
2
Cyan
ByuN
AustraliaProbe
1
South KoreaHurricane
2
Probe
Hurricane
February 20, 2021 - 17:00UTC
BrazilKelazhur
1
South KoreaHurricane
2
Kelazhur
Hurricane
February 20, 2021 - 18:15UTC
South KoreaByuN
2
South KoreaHurricane
1
ByuN
Hurricane
February 21, 2021 - 14:00UTC
South KoreasOs
1
South KoreaByuN
3
South KoreaByuN
PolandElazer
1
South KoreaArmani
2
Elazer
Armani
February 20, 2021 - 18:15UTC
TaiwanNice
0
South KoreaArmani
2
Nice
Armani
February 20, 2021 - 19:05UTC
CanadaScarlett
0
NetherlandsuThermal
2
Scarlett
uThermal
TaiwanHas
0
NetherlandsuThermal
2
Has
uThermal
February 20, 2021 - 18:20UTC
South KoreaArmani
2
NetherlandsuThermal
0
Armani
uThermal
South KoreaRagnaroK
3
South KoreaArmani
1
South KoreaRagnaroK

Maps Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Deathaura LE13330100.0%----31233.3%223
Jagannatha LE8----32166.7%21150.0%12-
Lightshade LE1362433.3%110100.0%41325.0%--2
Oxide LE11110100.0%2020.0%42250.0%-13
Pillars of Gold LE1453260.0%32166.7%4040.0%11-
Romanticide LE1243175.0%1010.0%31233.3%112
Submarine LE1--------1010.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)721912763.2%105550.0%2161528.6%5710

View Games[edit]

English Broadcasts[edit]

Language Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]