Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

IEM Katowice 2022

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]IEM Katowice 2022
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Poland Katowice
Venue:
Format:
1v1
Play-ins
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$500,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-02-23
End Date:
2022-02-27
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
36
13
14
9
Maps
Chronology


IEM Katowice 2022 is the final tournament of the ESL Pro Tour 2021/22, also known as Masters Championship 2022.

Format[edit]

Round of 36[edit]

  • 16 players.
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • Top 4 players advance to main tournament Group Stage.
  • Date:
    • February 23, 2022

Group Stage[edit]

  • Four groups of six players played out in Round-Robin format.
  • All matches are Bo3.
    • First place in each group advances directly to the Quarterfinals.
    • Second and third place in each group advance to the Round of 12.
  • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Overall map difference
      2. Overall number of map wins
      3. Match wins amassed between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      4. Map difference between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      5. Number of map wins between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      6. Tie breaker matches
      7. Coin toss
  • Dates:
    • February 24-25, 2022

Playoffs[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • Round of 12, Quarterfinals, and Semifinals matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.
  • Dates:
    • February 26-27, 2022

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Observers
  • Translator
  • French Commentators
    • France FunKa (Alexandre Verrier)
    • France Koka (Thibault Le Gall)
    • France TKL (Rémi Hibon)
    • France YoGo (Pierre-Marie Humeau)
  • German Commentator
  • Spanish Language Commentators
  • Portuguese Language Commentator
  • Italian Commentators
  • Taiwanese Commentators
  • Korean Commentators
  • Russian Commentators
    • Ukraine Alex007 (Oleksii Trushliakov)
    • Russia kaby (Vladislav Perchik)
  • Swedish Commentator
  • Finnish Commentators
  • Polish Commentators
    • Poland Indy (Igor Kaczmarek)
    • Poland Rodzyn (Sebastian Leszczyński)
    • Poland Zedd (Michał Bogacz)
  • Bulgarian Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize money
Place Prize
1st $170,000
2nd $75,000
3 - 4th $40,000
5 - 8th $20,000
9 - 12th $10,000
13 - 16th $4,000
17 - 20th $3,000
21 - 24th $2,000
25 - 26th $950
B727 - 28th $750
29 - 32th $550
33 - 36th $350
  • In addition to the base prize money, players also receive $200 USD for each Bo3 win in the Group Stage.

Participants[edit]

Races and Teams[edit]

Standings[edit]

#PlayerEPT Points
1South Korea  Maru 3185
2South Korea  Rogue 2937
3South Korea  Trap 2897
4Finland  Serral 2670
5France  Clem 2536
6South Korea  Dark 2397
7South Korea  Cure 2153
8South Korea  Zest 1976
9Italy  Reynor 1914
10Germany  HeRoMaRinE 1573
11South Korea  Solar 1369
12China  TIME 1333
13Canada  Scarlett 1315
14United States  Neeb 1265
15South Korea  Bunny 1240
16Mexico  SpeCial 1237
17South Korea  Dream 1172
18South Korea  Zoun 1106
23Germany  ShoWTimE 752
24Germany  Lambo 740
25South Korea  ByuN 710
30United States  Astrea 493
35Poland  Spirit 368
49South Korea  Ryung 232

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
preview lrthread Recap
1.
South Korea Zerg Rogue
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
South Korea Terran Dream
1–0
2–0
+2
3.
Poland Terran Spirit
1–0
2–1
+1
4.
South Korea Zerg Solar
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
South Korea Terran Cure
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
United States Protoss Neeb
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
South Korea Terran Dream
2–0
4–0
+4
2.
South Korea Zerg Solar
▲2
1–1
3–2
+1
3.
South Korea Zerg Rogue
▼2
1–1
2–2
0
4.
South Korea Terran Cure
▲1
1–1
2–2
0
5.
Poland Terran Spirit
▼2
1–1
2–3
-1
6.
United States Protoss Neeb
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
South Korea Terran Dream
2–1
5–2
+3
2.
South Korea Terran Cure
▲2
2–1
4–2
+2
2.
South Korea Zerg Solar
2–1
5–3
+2
4.
South Korea Zerg Rogue
▼1
2–1
4–3
+1
5.
Poland Terran Spirit
1–2
2–5
-3
6.
United States Protoss Neeb
0–3
1–6
-5
1.
South Korea Zerg Solar
▲1
3–1
7–4
+3
2.
South Korea Zerg Rogue
▲2
3–1
6–3
+3
3.
South Korea Terran Cure
▼1
2–2
5–4
+1
3.
South Korea Terran Dream
▼2
2–2
5–4
+1
5.
United States Protoss Neeb
▲1
1–3
3–7
-4
6.
Poland Terran Spirit
▼1
1–3
3–7
-4
1.
South Korea Zerg Solar
4–1
9–4
+5
2.
South Korea Zerg Rogue
4–1
8–3
+5
3.
South Korea Terran Dream
3–2
7–5
+2
4.
South Korea Terran Cure
▼1
2–3
6–6
0
5.
United States Protoss Neeb
1–4
3–9
-6
6.
Poland Terran Spirit
1–4
3–9
-6
Group A Matches
February 24, 2022 - 11:15UTC
Rogue
2
0
Cure
Rogue
Cure
February 24, 2022 - 11:15UTC
Caster(s): Wardi, ZombieGrub
Neeb
0
2
Dream
Neeb
Dream
February 24, 2022 - 10:45UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast
Solar
1
2
Spirit
Solar
Spirit
February 24, 2022 - 10:45UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
February 24, 2022 - 12:15UTC
Dream
2
0
Spirit
Dream
Spirit
February 24, 2022 - 12:15UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast
Neeb
0
2
Cure
Neeb
Cure
February 24, 2022 - 12:15UTC
Caster(s): feardragon, RotterdaM
Rogue
0
2
Solar
Rogue
Solar
February 24, 2022 - 12:15UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
February 24, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Rogue
2
1
Neeb
Rogue
Neeb
Spirit
0
2
Cure
Spirit
Cure
February 24, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast
Dream
1
2
Solar
Dream
Solar
February 24, 2022 - 13:10UTC
Caster(s): ZombieGrub, DeMusliM
February 24, 2022 - 14:20UTC
Spirit
1
2
Neeb
Spirit
Neeb
Cure
1
2
Solar
Cure
Solar
February 24, 2022 - 14:15UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
Rogue
2
0
Dream
Rogue
Dream
February 24, 2022 - 14:15UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast
February 24, 2022 - 15:30UTC
Solar
2
0
Neeb
Solar
Neeb
February 24, 2022 - 15:30UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
Cure
1
2
Dream
Cure
Dream
Rogue
2
0
Spirit
Rogue
Spirit
February 24, 2022 - 15:30UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast

Group B[edit]

Group B
preview lrthread Recap
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
China Terran TIME
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
South Korea Terran Ryung
1–0
2–0
+2
4.
South Korea Zerg Dark
0–1
0–2
-2
4.
0–1
0–2
-2
4.
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
2–0
4–0
+4
2.
China Terran TIME
▼1
1–1
3–2
+1
3.
South Korea Terran Ryung
▼2
1–1
2–2
0
4.
South Korea Zerg Dark
1–1
2–3
-1
4.
1–1
2–3
-1
6.
▼2
0–2
1–4
-3
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
3–0
6–0
+6
2.
South Korea Zerg Dark
▲2
2–1
4–3
+1
3.
▲1
2–1
4–4
0
4.
China Terran TIME
▼2
1–2
3–4
-1
4.
South Korea Terran Ryung
▼1
1–2
3–4
-1
6.
0–3
1–6
-5
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
4–0
8–0
+8
2.
South Korea Zerg Dark
3–1
6–3
+3
3.
South Korea Terran Ryung
▲1
2–2
5–5
0
4.
▼1
2–2
4–6
-2
5.
China Terran TIME
▼1
1–3
4–6
-2
6.
0–4
1–8
-7
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
5–0
10–0
+10
2.
South Korea Zerg Dark
4–1
8–3
+5
3.
South Korea Terran Ryung
2–3
5–7
-2
4.
2–3
4–8
-4
5.
China Terran TIME
1–4
4–8
-4
6.
1–4
3–8
-5
Group B Matches
February 24, 2022 - 16:40UTC
ShoWTimE
0
2
TIME
ShoWTimE
TIME
February 24, 2022 - 16:40UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
Serral
2
0
Dark
Serral
Dark
February 24, 2022 - 17:00UTC
Caster(s): Wardi, RotterdaM
Ryung
2
0
SpeCial
Ryung
SpeCial
February 24, 2022 - 16:40UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast
February 24, 2022 - 17:35UTC
Dark
2
1
TIME
Dark
TIME
SpeCial
1
2
ShoWTimE
SpeCial
ShoWTimE
February 24, 2022 - 17:35UTC
Caster(s): DeMusliM, Harstem
Serral
2
0
Ryung
Serral
Ryung
February 24, 2022 - 17:40UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast
February 24, 2022 - 18:45UTC
Serral
2
0
TIME
Serral
TIME
February 24, 2022 - 18:45UTC
Caster(s): DeMusliM, feardragon
ShoWTimE
2
1
Ryung
ShoWTimE
Ryung
SpeCial
0
2
Dark
SpeCial
Dark
February 24, 2022 - 18:40UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
February 24, 2022 - 19:45UTC
TIME
1
2
Ryung
TIME
Ryung
Dark
2
0
ShoWTimE
Dark
ShoWTimE
February 24, 2022 - 19:45UTC
Caster(s): ZombieGrub, RotterdaM
Serral
2
0
SpeCial
Serral
SpeCial
February 24, 2022 - 19:40UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
February 24, 2022 - 21:00UTC
Ryung
0
2
Dark
Ryung
Dark
February 24, 2022 - 21:00UTC
Caster(s): ZombieGrub, Harstem
Serral
2
0
ShoWTimE
Serral
ShoWTimE
February 24, 2022 - 21:00UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
TIME
0
2
SpeCial
TIME
SpeCial
February 24, 2022 - 21:00UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast

Group C[edit]

Group C
preview lrthread Recap
1.
South Korea Protoss Trap
1–0
2–1
+1
1.
1–0
2–1
+1
1.
South Korea Terran Bunny
1–0
2–1
+1
4.
South Korea Protoss Zest
0–1
1–2
-1
4.
Germany Zerg Lambo
0–1
1–2
-1
4.
United States Protoss Astrea
0–1
1–2
-1
1.
2–0
4–1
+3
2.
South Korea Terran Bunny
▼1
2–0
4–2
+2
3.
United States Protoss Astrea
▲1
1–1
3–2
+1
4.
South Korea Protoss Trap
▼3
1–1
3–3
0
5.
South Korea Protoss Zest
▼1
0–2
1–4
-3
5.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▼1
0–2
1–4
-3
1.
South Korea Terran Bunny
▲1
3–0
6–3
+3
2.
▼1
2–1
5–3
+2
3.
South Korea Protoss Trap
▲1
2–1
5–4
+1
4.
South Korea Protoss Zest
▲1
1–2
3–4
-1
5.
United States Protoss Astrea
▼2
1–2
3–4
-1
6.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▼1
0–3
2–6
-4
1.
▲1
3–1
7–3
+4
2.
South Korea Protoss Trap
▲1
3–1
7–4
+3
3.
South Korea Terran Bunny
▼2
3–1
6–5
+1
4.
South Korea Protoss Zest
2–2
5–4
+1
5.
United States Protoss Astrea
1–3
3–6
-3
6.
Germany Zerg Lambo
0–4
2–8
-6
1.
South Korea Terran Bunny
▲2
4–1
8–6
+2
2.
▼1
3–2
8–5
+3
3.
South Korea Protoss Trap
▼1
3–2
8–6
+2
4.
South Korea Protoss Zest
2–3
6–6
0
5.
United States Protoss Astrea
2–3
5–7
-2
6.
Germany Zerg Lambo
1–4
4–9
-5
Group C Matches
February 25, 2022 - 10:45UTC
Astrea
1
2
Bunny
Astrea
Bunny
Trap
2
1
Zest
Trap
Zest
February 25, 2022 - 10:45UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
Lambo
1
2
HeRoMaRinE
Lambo
HeRoMaRinE
February 25, 2022 - 12:05UTC
Zest
0
2
HeRoMaRinE
Zest
HeRoMaRinE
February 25, 2022 - 12:05UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast
Lambo
0
2
Astrea
Lambo
Astrea
February 25, 2022 - 12:05UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
Trap
1
2
Bunny
Trap
Bunny
February 25, 2022 - 13:30UTC
Bunny
2
1
Lambo
Bunny
Lambo
February 25, 2022 - 13:30UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
Astrea
0
2
Zest
Astrea
Zest
February 25, 2022 - 13:30UTC
Caster(s): RotterdaM, feardragon
Trap
2
1
HeRoMaRinE
Trap
HeRoMaRinE
February 25, 2022 - 14:45UTC
Bunny
0
2
Zest
Bunny
Zest
February 25, 2022 - 14:45UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast
Trap
2
0
Lambo
Trap
Lambo
February 25, 2022 - 14:35UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
HeRoMaRinE
2
0
Astrea
HeRoMaRinE
Astrea
February 25, 2022 - 14:40UTC
Caster(s): Wardi, ZombieGrub
February 25, 2022 - 15:45UTC
HeRoMaRinE
1
2
Bunny
HeRoMaRinE
Bunny
Zest
1
2
Lambo
Zest
Lambo
Trap
1
2
Astrea
Trap
Astrea
February 25, 2022 - 15:45UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo

Group D[edit]

Group D
preview lrthread Recap
1.
South Korea Terran Maru
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
South Korea Terran ByuN
1–0
2–0
+2
3.
Italy Zerg Reynor
1–0
2–1
+1
4.
South Korea Protoss Zoun
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
France Terran Clem
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
South Korea Terran Maru
2–0
4–1
+3
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
▲2
2–0
4–1
+3
3.
South Korea Protoss Zoun
▲1
1–1
3–2
+1
3.
South Korea Terran ByuN
▼2
1–1
3–2
+1
5.
France Terran Clem
0–2
0–4
-4
5.
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
3–0
6–2
+4
2.
South Korea Protoss Zoun
▲1
2–1
5–2
+3
3.
South Korea Terran Maru
▼2
2–1
5–3
+2
4.
South Korea Terran ByuN
▼1
1–2
3–4
-1
5.
France Terran Clem
1–2
2–5
-3
6.
▼1
0–3
1–6
-5
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
4–0
8–2
+6
2.
South Korea Terran Maru
▲1
3–1
7–3
+4
3.
South Korea Protoss Zoun
▼1
2–2
5–4
+1
4.
France Terran Clem
▲1
2–2
4–5
-1
5.
South Korea Terran ByuN
▼1
1–3
3–6
-3
6.
0–4
1–8
-7
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
5–0
10–2
+8
2.
South Korea Terran Maru
3–2
8–5
+3
3.
South Korea Protoss Zoun
3–2
7–5
+2
4.
South Korea Terran ByuN
▲1
2–3
5–7
-2
5.
France Terran Clem
▼1
2–3
5–7
-2
6.
0–5
1–10
-9
Group D Matches
February 25, 2022 - 16:45UTC
ByuN
2
0
Scarlett
ByuN
Scarlett
February 25, 2022 - 16:45UTC
Zoun
1
2
Reynor
Zoun
Reynor
Maru
2
0
Clem
Maru
Clem
February 25, 2022 - 16:45UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
February 25, 2022 - 17:55UTC
Clem
0
2
Reynor
Clem
Reynor
February 25, 2022 - 17:55UTC
Caster(s): DeMusliM, Harstem
Scarlett
0
2
Zoun
Scarlett
Zoun
February 25, 2022 - 17:55UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast
Maru
2
1
ByuN
Maru
ByuN
February 25, 2022 - 17:40UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
February 25, 2022 - 18:40UTC
Zoun
2
0
ByuN
Zoun
ByuN
February 25, 2022 - 18:40UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast
Scarlett
1
2
Clem
Scarlett
Clem
February 25, 2022 - 19:15UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
Maru
1
2
Reynor
Maru
Reynor
February 25, 2022 - 19:10UTC
Caster(s): PiG, ZombieGrub
February 25, 2022 - 20:40UTC
Reynor
2
0
ByuN
Reynor
ByuN
February 25, 2022 - 20:40UTC
Caster(s): Harstem, PiG
Maru
2
0
Scarlett
Maru
Scarlett
February 25, 2022 - 20:45UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast
Clem
2
0
Zoun
Clem
Zoun
February 25, 2022 - 20:40UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
February 25, 2022 - 21:40UTC
ByuN
2
1
Clem
ByuN
Clem
February 25, 2022 - 21:40UTC
Caster(s): CatZ, PtitDrogo
Reynor
2
0
Scarlett
Reynor
Scarlett
February 25, 2022 - 21:40UTC
Caster(s): BeoMulf, Steadfast
Maru
1
2
Zoun
Maru
Zoun

Playoffs[edit]

Show bracket
DateRoundOpponentScorevs. Opponent
2022-02-24 10:45:002022-02-24 10:45:00 UTCRound 1Neeb  United States
0:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Dream
2022-02-24 10:45:002022-02-24 10:45:00 UTCRound 1Solar  South Korea
1:2
(Bo3)
Poland  Spirit
2022-02-24 11:15:002022-02-24 11:15:00 UTCRound 1Rogue  South Korea
2:0
(Bo3)
South Korea  Cure
2022-02-24 12:15:002022-02-24 12:15:00 UTCRound 2Dream  South Korea
2:0
(Bo3)
Poland  Spirit
2022-02-24 12:15:002022-02-24 12:15:00 UTCRound 2Neeb  United States
0:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Cure
2022-02-24 12:15:002022-02-24 12:15:00 UTCRound 2Rogue  South Korea
0:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Solar
2022-02-24 12:55:002022-02-24 12:55:00 UTCRound 3Rogue  South Korea
2:1
(Bo3)
United States  Neeb
2022-02-24 13:00:002022-02-24 13:00:00 UTCRound 3Spirit  Poland
0:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Cure
2022-02-24 13:10:002022-02-24 13:10:00 UTCRound 3Dream  South Korea
1:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Solar
2022-02-24 14:15:002022-02-24 14:15:00 UTCRound 4Cure  South Korea
1:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Solar
2022-02-24 14:15:002022-02-24 14:15:00 UTCRound 4Rogue  South Korea
2:0
(Bo3)
South Korea  Dream
2022-02-24 14:20:002022-02-24 14:20:00 UTCRound 4Spirit  Poland
1:2
(Bo3)
United States  Neeb
2022-02-24 15:30:002022-02-24 15:30:00 UTCRound 5Solar  South Korea
2:0
(Bo3)
United States  Neeb
2022-02-24 15:30:002022-02-24 15:30:00 UTCRound 5Rogue  South Korea
2:0
(Bo3)
Poland  Spirit
2022-02-24 15:40:002022-02-24 15:40:00 UTCRound 5Cure  South Korea
1:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Dream
2022-02-24 16:40:002022-02-24 16:40:00 UTCRound 1ShoWTimE  Germany
0:2
(Bo3)
China  TIME
2022-02-24 16:40:002022-02-24 16:40:00 UTCRound 1Ryung  South Korea
2:0
(Bo3)
Mexico  SpeCial
2022-02-24 17:00:002022-02-24 17:00:00 UTCRound 1Serral  Finland
2:0
(Bo3)
South Korea  Dark
2022-02-24 17:35:002022-02-24 17:35:00 UTCRound 2Dark  South Korea
2:1
(Bo3)
China  TIME
2022-02-24 17:35:002022-02-24 17:35:00 UTCRound 2SpeCial  Mexico
1:2
(Bo3)
Germany  ShoWTimE
2022-02-24 17:40:002022-02-24 17:40:00 UTCRound 2Serral  Finland
2:0
(Bo3)
South Korea  Ryung
2022-02-24 18:40:002022-02-24 18:40:00 UTCRound 3SpeCial  Mexico
0:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Dark
2022-02-24 18:45:002022-02-24 18:45:00 UTCRound 3Serral  Finland
2:0
(Bo3)
China  TIME
2022-02-24 18:45:002022-02-24 18:45:00 UTCRound 3ShoWTimE  Germany
2:1
(Bo3)
South Korea  Ryung
2022-02-24 19:40:002022-02-24 19:40:00 UTCRound 4Serral  Finland
2:0
(Bo3)
Mexico  SpeCial
2022-02-24 19:45:002022-02-24 19:45:00 UTCRound 4TIME  China
1:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Ryung
2022-02-24 19:45:002022-02-24 19:45:00 UTCRound 4Dark  South Korea
2:0
(Bo3)
Germany  ShoWTimE
2022-02-24 21:00:002022-02-24 21:00:00 UTCRound 5Ryung  South Korea
0:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Dark
2022-02-24 21:00:002022-02-24 21:00:00 UTCRound 5Serral  Finland
2:0
(Bo3)
Germany  ShoWTimE
2022-02-24 21:00:002022-02-24 21:00:00 UTCRound 5TIME  China
0:2
(Bo3)
Mexico  SpeCial
2022-02-25 10:45:002022-02-25 10:45:00 UTCRound 1Astrea  United States
1:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Bunny
2022-02-25 10:45:002022-02-25 10:45:00 UTCRound 1Trap  South Korea
2:1
(Bo3)
South Korea  Zest
2022-02-25 11:05:002022-02-25 11:05:00 UTCRound 1Lambo  Germany
1:2
(Bo3)
Germany  HeRoMaRinE
2022-02-25 12:05:002022-02-25 12:05:00 UTCRound 2Zest  South Korea
0:2
(Bo3)
Germany  HeRoMaRinE
2022-02-25 12:05:002022-02-25 12:05:00 UTCRound 2Lambo  Germany
0:2
(Bo3)
United States  Astrea
2022-02-25 12:05:002022-02-25 12:05:00 UTCRound 2Trap  South Korea
1:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Bunny
2022-02-25 13:30:002022-02-25 13:30:00 UTCRound 3Bunny  South Korea
2:1
(Bo3)
Germany  Lambo
2022-02-25 13:30:002022-02-25 13:30:00 UTCRound 3Astrea  United States
0:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Zest
2022-02-25 13:30:002022-02-25 13:30:00 UTCRound 3Trap  South Korea
2:1
(Bo3)
Germany  HeRoMaRinE
2022-02-25 14:35:002022-02-25 14:35:00 UTCRound 4Trap  South Korea
2:0
(Bo3)
Germany  Lambo
2022-02-25 14:40:002022-02-25 14:40:00 UTCRound 4HeRoMaRinE  Germany
2:0
(Bo3)
United States  Astrea
2022-02-25 14:45:002022-02-25 14:45:00 UTCRound 4Bunny  South Korea
0:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Zest
2022-02-25 15:45:002022-02-25 15:45:00 UTCRound 5HeRoMaRinE  Germany
1:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Bunny
2022-02-25 15:45:002022-02-25 15:45:00 UTCRound 5Zest  South Korea
1:2
(Bo3)
Germany  Lambo
2022-02-25 15:45:002022-02-25 15:45:00 UTCRound 5Trap  South Korea
1:2
(Bo3)
United States  Astrea
2022-02-25 16:45:002022-02-25 16:45:00 UTCRound 1ByuN  South Korea
2:0
(Bo3)
Canada  Scarlett
2022-02-25 16:45:002022-02-25 16:45:00 UTCRound 1Zoun  South Korea
1:2
(Bo3)
Italy  Reynor
2022-02-25 16:45:002022-02-25 16:45:00 UTCRound 1Maru  South Korea
2:0
(Bo3)
France  Clem
2022-02-25 17:40:002022-02-25 17:40:00 UTCRound 2Maru  South Korea
2:1
(Bo3)
South Korea  ByuN
2022-02-25 17:55:002022-02-25 17:55:00 UTCRound 2Clem  France
0:2
(Bo3)
Italy  Reynor
2022-02-25 17:55:002022-02-25 17:55:00 UTCRound 2Scarlett  Canada
0:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Zoun
2022-02-25 18:40:002022-02-25 18:40:00 UTCRound 3Zoun  South Korea
2:0
(Bo3)
South Korea  ByuN
2022-02-25 19:10:002022-02-25 19:10:00 UTCRound 3Maru  South Korea
1:2
(Bo3)
Italy  Reynor
2022-02-25 19:15:002022-02-25 19:15:00 UTCRound 3Scarlett  Canada
1:2
(Bo3)
France  Clem
2022-02-25 20:40:002022-02-25 20:40:00 UTCRound 4Reynor  Italy
2:0
(Bo3)
South Korea  ByuN
2022-02-25 20:40:002022-02-25 20:40:00 UTCRound 4Clem  France
2:0
(Bo3)
South Korea  Zoun
2022-02-25 20:45:002022-02-25 20:45:00 UTCRound 4Maru  South Korea
2:0
(Bo3)
Canada  Scarlett
2022-02-25 21:40:002022-02-25 21:40:00 UTCRound 5ByuN  South Korea
2:1
(Bo3)
France  Clem
2022-02-25 21:40:002022-02-25 21:40:00 UTCRound 5Reynor  Italy
2:0
(Bo3)
Canada  Scarlett
2022-02-25 21:40:002022-02-25 21:40:00 UTCRound 5Maru  South Korea
1:2
(Bo3)
South Korea  Zoun
2022-02-26 11:05:002022-02-26 11:05:00 UTCRound of 12Dark  South Korea
3:0
(Bo5)
South Korea  Trap
2022-02-26 12:20:002022-02-26 12:20:00 UTCRound 5HeRoMaRinE  Germany
3:1
(Bo5)
South Korea  Zoun
2022-02-26 13:40:002022-02-26 13:40:00 UTCRound 5Maru  South Korea
3:1
(Bo5)
South Korea  Dream
2022-02-26 15:50:002022-02-26 15:50:00 UTCRound 5Rogue  South Korea
3:1
(Bo5)
South Korea  Ryung
2022-02-26 17:10:002022-02-26 17:10:00 UTCQuarter-FinalsReynor  Italy
3:2
(Bo5)
South Korea  Dark
2022-02-26 19:45:002022-02-26 19:45:00 UTCRound 5Solar  South Korea
2:3
(Bo5)
Germany  HeRoMaRinE
2022-02-26 21:40:002022-02-26 21:40:00 UTCRound 5Serral  Finland
3:1
(Bo5)
South Korea  Maru
2022-02-26 23:15:002022-02-26 23:15:00 UTCRound 5Bunny  South Korea
1:3
(Bo5)
South Korea  Rogue
2022-02-27 10:05:002022-02-27 10:05:00 UTCSemi-FinalsReynor  Italy
3:2
(Bo5)
Germany  HeRoMaRinE
2022-02-27 11:40:002022-02-27 11:40:00 UTCRound 5Serral  Finland
3:0
(Bo5)
South Korea  Rogue
2022-02-27 12:40:002022-02-27 12:40:00 UTCFinalReynor  Italy
3:4
(Bo7)
Finland  Serral
Show schedule
Round of 12
Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
South KoreaDark
3
South KoreaTrap
0
Dark
Trap
February 26, 2022 - 11:05UTC
Caster(s): feardragon, Harstem
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
3
South KoreaZoun
1
HeRoMaRinE
Zoun
South KoreaSolar
2
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
3
ItalyReynor
3
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
South KoreaMaru
3
South KoreaDream
1
FinlandSerral
3
South KoreaMaru
1
Serral
Maru
South KoreaRogue
3
South KoreaRyung
1
Rogue
Ryung
South KoreaBunny
1
South KoreaRogue
3
Bunny
Rogue
FinlandSerral
3
South KoreaRogue
0
Serral
Rogue
February 27, 2022 - 11:40UTC
Caster(s): feardragon, PiG

Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Round of 36
13149
Group Stage
6117
Playoffs
255
Quarterfinals
35
Semifinals
13
Finals
2
Champion
1
EuropeNorth AmericaLatin AmericaAsiaOceania
Round of 36
1032201
Group Stage
73113
Playoffs
39
Quarterfinals
35
Semifinals
31
Finals
2
Champion
1
EuropeNorth AmericaLatin AmericaAsiaOceania
Round of 36
Finland 1
France 1
Germany 3
Italy 1
Netherlands 1
Poland 2
Russia 1