Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

IEM Season VII - Singapore

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]IEM Season VII - Singapore
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
China
Type:
Offline
Location:
Singapore Singapore
Prize pool:
$29,000 USD
Start Date:
2012-11-22
End Date:
2012-11-25
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
24
9
3
12
Maps
Chronology

The Singapore is part of ESL's Intel Extreme Masters Season VII and will be held at SITEX 2012 at the Singapore EXPO in Singapore.

About[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

Offering $29,000 spread among all players as follows:

Participants[edit]

Protoss (9) Terran (3) Zerg (12)
Team GrubbyTeam Grubby
Netherlands Grubby(1)
Team SCV LifeTeam SCV Life
South Korea Revival(3)
Tt eSPORTSTt eSPORTS
Ukraine White-Ra
MVPMVP
South Korea Sniper(3)
Singapore ProAnnn South Korea YugiOh
SK GamingSK Gaming
South Korea MC
Tt eSPORTSTt eSPORTS
Australia PiG
LighT eSportsLighT eSports
South Korea StarDust(2)
Xeria GamingXeria Gaming
South Korea KingKong
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
China XluoS(5)
Virtus.proVirtus.pro
Russia sLivko
Alien InvasionAlien Invasion
Germany Tarrantius(3)
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas
Poland Tefel
mousesportsmousesports
Germany HasuObs(4)
Karont3 e-Sports ClubKaront3 e-Sports Club
Spain VortiX
From Open Bracket (10)
FnaticFnatic
South Korea Oz
MineskiMineski
Philippines JaBiTo
Frenetic ArrayFrenetic Array
Australia Ninja
Singapore Blysk
Western WolvesWestern Wolves
South Korea Sting
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
South Korea Zenio
Karont3 e-Sports ClubKaront3 e-Sports Club
Spain LucifroN
Singapore Yekke
Team ImmunityTeam Immunity
Australia MaFia
MineskiMineski
Philippines Stellar

(1) Grubby replaces TitaN, who is not able to participate.[1]
(2) StarDust replaces IdrA, who is also not able to participate.[2]
(3) Tarrantius replaces Golden, who is unable to participate. Revival replaces Miya, who will also not attend. Sniper is not attending due to GSL Code S, and his spot is given to the open bracket.[3]
(4) HasuObs replaces KiLLeR, who will not be participating.[4]
(5) XluoS will not be participating due to visa issues; his spot is given to the open bracket. [5]

Tasteless, one of the casters for IEM, will be unable to attend.[6]

Distribution of Seeds[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage - Group A[edit]

Group A
November 23, 2012 - 11:00 SGT
1. South Korea Protoss MC 5-0 10-1
2. Spain Zerg VortiX 3-2 7-4
3. Germany Protoss HasuObs 3-2 6-4
4. Australia Zerg PiG 2-3 6-7
5. Australia Zerg MaFia 2-3 4-7
6. Singapore Zerg Yekke 0-5 0-10
Group A Matches
HasuObs
0
2
VortiX
MaFia
2
1
PiG
MC
2
0
Yekke
MaFia
0
2
MC
Yekke
0
2
HasuObs
PiG
2
1
VortiX
MaFia
0
2
HasuObs
MaFia
HasuObs
Yekke
0
2
VortiX
PiG
2
0
Yekke
MC
2
0
HasuObs
VortiX
2
0
MaFia
VortiX
MaFia
HasuObs
2
0
PiG
MC
2
0
VortiX
MaFia
2
0
Yekke
MaFia
Yekke

Group Stage - Group B[edit]

Group B
November 23, 2012 - 11:00 SGT
1. South Korea Zerg YugiOh 4-1 9-4
2. South Korea Protoss StarDust 4-1 9-4
3. South Korea Terran Sting 3-2 7-4
4. Poland Zerg Tefel 3-2 6-6
5. South Korea Zerg KingKong 1-4 4-8
6. Philippines Zerg Stellar 0-5 1-10
Group B Matches
YugiOh
2
0
Stellar
YugiOh
Stellar
StarDust
2
1
Sting
Tefel
2
0
KingKong
Tefel
2
1
Stellar
Tefel
0
2
Sting
YugiOh
2
1
KingKong
Sting
0
2
YugiOh
Sting
YugiOh
KingKong
1
2
StarDust
Sting
2
0
Stellar
YugiOh
1
2
Tefel
StarDust
2
0
Stellar
StarDust
Stellar
Sting
2
0
KingKong
Sting
KingKong
StarDust
2
0
Tefel
StarDust
Tefel
KingKong
2
0
Stellar
KingKong
Stellar
YugiOh
2
1
StarDust

Group Stage - Group C[edit]

Group C
November 23, 2012 - 15:00 SGT
1. South Korea Zerg Revival 5-0 10-3
2. South Korea Zerg Zenio 4-1 9-2
3. Australia Zerg Ninja 2-3 5-6
4. Germany Protoss Tarrantius 2-3 5-7
5. Ukraine Protoss White-Ra 1-4 3-8
6. Philippines Terran JaBiTo 1-4 2-8
Group C Matches
Tarrantius
2
0
White-Ra
Tarrantius
White-Ra
Ninja
2
0
JaBiTo
Revival
2
1
Zenio
Zenio
2
0
Ninja
White-Ra
1
2
Revival
Tarrantius
0
2
JaBiTo
Revival
2
0
Ninja
White-Ra
0
2
Ninja
JaBiTo
0
2
Zenio
Tarrantius
1
2
Revival
White-Ra
2
0
JaBiTo
White-Ra
JaBiTo
Tarrantius
0
2
Zenio
Revival
2
0
JaBiTo
Ninja
1
2
Tarrantius
Zenio
2
0
White-Ra

Group Stage - Group D[edit]

Group D
November 23, 2012 - 16:00 SGT
1. Russia Zerg sLivko 4-1 9-3
2. Spain Terran LucifroN 4-1 9-4
3. Netherlands Protoss Grubby 3-2 8-5
4. South Korea Protoss Oz 3-2 6-5
5. Singapore Protoss Blysk 1-4 3-8
6. Singapore Protoss ProAnnn 0-5 0-10
Group D Matches
Blysk
2
0
ProAnnn
Blysk
ProAnnn
Grubby
2
1
LucifroN
sLivko
2
0
Oz
sLivko
Oz
Blysk
0
2
sLivko
LucifroN
2
0
ProAnnn
LucifroN
ProAnnn
sLivko
1
2
LucifroN
Oz
2
0
Blysk
ProAnnn
0
2
Grubby
Grubby
2
0
Blysk
LucifroN
2
0
Oz
LucifroN
Oz
ProAnnn
0
2
sLivko
ProAnnn
sLivko
LucifroN
2
1
Blysk
Grubby
1
2
sLivko
Oz
2
0
ProAnnn


Key
Matches Won-Lost | Games Won-Lost
Advance to Quarterfinals
Advances to Round of 12
Fate not yet determined.
Eliminated.


Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals


Racial distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Round of 24
9312
Round of 12
426
Quarterfinals
215
Semifinals
112
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Antiga Shipyard1643175.0%----3030.0%153
Cloud Kingdom4364266.7%146842.9%42250.0%1117
Daybreak5161516.7%1881044.4%51420.0%1165
Entombed Valley2131233.3%87187.5%43175.0%-24
Metropolis821150.0%43175.0%-----11
Ohana4153260.0%126650.0%63350.0%1116
Whirlwind5110100.0%3030.0%----1--
Total Sum (Σ)18527141351.9%59302950.8%2291340.9%54626

View Games[edit]

Streams & VODs[edit]

Replays[edit]

See Also[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]