Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

IntoTheAlphaX Pro Circuit 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]IntoTheAlphaX Pro Circuit 3
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Groups Stages
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$1,250 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-01
End Date:
2020-08-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
6
4
Maps
Chronology
#2
 #2
#4 
#4


The IntoTheAlphaX Pro Circuit is a GSL style tournament, consisting of 16 players fighting for a $1,250 prize pool.

Format[edit]

  • First Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Second Group Stage.
  • Second Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination.
    • Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (6) Terran (6) Zerg (4)
Taiwan Nice 
South Korea Bunny 
South Korea Armani 
South Korea PartinG 
South Korea Cure 
South Korea RagnaroK 
South Korea Patience 
South Korea Dream 
South Korea Rogue 
South Korea sOs 
South Korea INnoVation 
South Korea Solar 
South Korea Zest 
China TIME 
South Korea Zoun 
South Korea TY 

Results[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
August 8, 2020 - 21:00 KST
1.South Korea  INnoVation2-04-2
2.South Korea  Rogue2-14-2
3.South Korea  Bunny1-23-4
4.Taiwan  Nice0-21-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
August 1, 2020 - 21:00 KST
1.South Korea  Cure2-04-2
2.South Korea  sOs2-15-2
3.South Korea  Dream1-22-4
4.South Korea  Zoun0-21-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
August 2, 2020 - 14:00 KST
1.South Korea  Armani2-04-1
2.South Korea  PartinG2-15-3
3.South Korea  Patience1-23-4
4.South Korea  TY0-20-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
August 9, 2020 - 14:00 KST
1.South Korea  Zest2-04-1
2.China  TIME2-14-3
3.South Korea  Solar1-23-4
4.South Korea  RagnaroK0-21-4

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
August 21, 2020 - 20:00 KST
1.China  TIME2-04-2
2.South Korea  INnoVation2-15-2
3.South Korea  sOs1-22-4
4.South Korea  Armani0-21-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
August 23, 2020 - 20:00 KST
1.South Korea  Zest2-04-0
2.South Korea  Rogue2-14-3
3.South Korea  Cure1-23-4
4.South Korea  PartinG0-20-4

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 China TIME
1
TIME 
 Rogue
August 28, 2020 - 20:15 KST
 South Korea Rogue
3
 South Korea Zest
1
Zest 
 INnoVation
August 28, 2020 - 21:25 KST
 South Korea INnoVation
3
Finals (Bo7)
 South Korea Rogue
1
Rogue 
 INnoVation
 South Korea INnoVation
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage 1
664
Group Stage 2
332
Playoffs
121
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE2043175.0%32166.7%105550.0%1-2
Eternal Empire LE1342250.0%32166.7%32166.7%2-1
Ever Dream LE1773442.9%42250.0%31233.3%2-1
Golden Wall LE543175.0%1010.0%-------
Ice and Chrome LE1031233.3%110100.0%42250.0%1-1
Pillars of Gold LE1453260.0%110100.0%84450.0%---
Submarine LE5110100.0%31233.3%1010.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)8428161257.1%169756.2%29141548.3%6-5

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]