Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Jubileuszowy Super Turniej: Qualifiers


[e][h]Jubileuszowy Super Turniej: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination brackets
Prize pool:
zł3,000 (≃ $727 USD)
Start Date:
2020-03-28
End Date:
2020-11-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


6 Qualifiers to Jubileuszowy Super Turniej Finals.

Format[edit]

  • 6 tournaments.
  • Double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Four rounds in Losers' Bracket Bo1 after Bo3.
  • Finals are Bo5 with 1:0 lead to player from Winners' Bracket.
  • Players gain points.
  • Top 8 players from the rankings advance to the Grand Finals.

Talents[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Poland Ziggy (Szymon Filipek)
    • Poland Zedd (Michał Bogacz)
    • Poland Emil (Emil Wieczorek)
    • Poland Indy (Igor Kaczmarek)

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (0)
TBD
TBD
TBD

Ranking Top10[edit]

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT
Poland Angry
Poland BluE
Poland Miszu
Poland Gerald
Poland souL
Poland Krystianer
Poland MaNa
Poland PAPI
Poland Rodzyn
Poland Ziomek

Bracket[edit]

See full brackets here.

Quarterfinals
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Snoxtar
0
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Poland souL
2
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland PAPI
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Krystianer
0
Semifinals
 Poland MaNa
1
 Poland souL
2
 Poland ArT
1
 Poland Gerald
2
Winners' Finals
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Gerald
0
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Rodzyn
1
 Poland Snoxtar
2
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Poland Angry
0
Losers' Round 2
 Poland ArT
1
 Poland Snoxtar
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Krystianer
0
Losers' Round 3
 Poland Snoxtar
1
 Poland MaNa
2
Losers' Finals
 Poland Gerald
1
 Poland MaNa
2
Grand Finals
 Poland souL
3
souL 
 MaNa
March 28, 2020 - 23:05 CET
 Poland MaNa
0

Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT
Poland Angry
Poland Aristori
Poland BluE
Poland Tocon
Poland Snoxtar
Poland Gerald
Poland Ziggy
Poland Krystianer
Poland PAPI
Poland Rodzyn
Poland Ziomek

Bracket[edit]

See full brackets here.

Quarterfinals
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland BluE
1
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Poland Snoxtar
2
 Poland Tocon
1
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Rodzyn
1
Semifinals
 Poland Gerald
1
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Poland Snoxtar
1
 Poland ArT
2
Winners' Finals
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Poland ArT
1
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Ziomek
2
 Poland BluE
1
 Poland Rodzyn
2
 Poland PAPI
0
Losers' Round 2
 Poland Snoxtar
2
 Poland Ziomek
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
Losers' Round 3
 Poland Snoxtar
1
 Poland Gerald
2
Losers' Finals
 Poland ArT
1
 Poland Gerald
2
Grand Finals
 Poland Krystianer
1
Krystianer 
 Gerald
April 18, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
 Poland Gerald
3

Qualifier #3[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT 
Poland Angry 
Poland Aristori 
Poland Gerald 
Poland souL 
Poland Snoxtar 
Poland Krystianer 
Poland Ziggy 
Poland Trifax 
Poland PAPI 
Poland Rodzyn 
Poland Ziomek 

Bracket[edit]

See full brackets here.

Quarterfinals
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Aristori
0
 Poland Angry
1
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Poland PAPI
1
 Poland souL
1
 Poland Rodzyn
2
Semifinals
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland ArT
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
Winners' Finals
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Krystianer
0
Losers' Round 1
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Snoxtar
1
 Poland Angry
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
Losers' Round 2
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland souL
1
 Poland Rodzyn
2
 Poland Ziggy
1
Losers' Round 3
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
Losers' Finals
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Poland ArT
1
Grand Finals
 Poland Gerald
3
Gerald 
 Krystianer
May 30, 2020 - 23:00 CEST
 
Zen
 Poland Krystianer
1

Qualifier #4[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland BluE 
Poland Angry 
Poland Aristori 
Poland Gerald 
Poland souL 
Poland Nerchio 
Poland Krystianer 
Poland Ziggy 
Poland Snoxtar 
Poland PAPI 
Poland Trifax 
Poland Rodzyn 
Poland Ziomek 

Bracket[edit]

See full brackets here.

Quarterfinals
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Ziomek
0
 Poland Snoxtar
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Poland Ziggy
1
 Poland souL
1
 Poland BluE
2
Semifinals
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Nerchio
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Poland BluE
1
Winners' Finals
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Krystianer
0
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Snoxtar
1
 Poland Ziomek
0
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Poland Ziggy
1
Losers' Round 2
 Poland BluE
2
 Poland Snoxtar
0
 Poland Nerchio
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
Losers' Round 3
 Poland BluE
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
Losers' Finals
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Poland BluE
0
Grand Finals
 Poland Gerald
3
Gerald 
 Krystianer
June 20, 2020 - 22:05 CEST
 Poland Krystianer
2

Qualifier #5[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
TBD
TBD
TBD

Bracket[edit]

See full brackets here.

Quarterfinals
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Winners' Finals
  
  
Losers' Round 1
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 2
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 3
  
  
Losers' Finals
  
  
Grand Finals
  
1
  

Qualifier #6[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
TBD
TBD
TBD

Bracket[edit]

See full brackets here.

Quarterfinals
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Semifinals
  
  
  
  
Winners' Finals
  
  
Losers' Round 1
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 2
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 3
  
  
Losers' Finals
  
  
Grand Finals
  
1
  

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]