Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Kamarill Star League: Season 2


[e][h]Kamarill Star League: Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$55
Start Date:
2018-06-18
End Date:
2018-08-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
9
9
14
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage #1 (Round of 32):
  • Group Stage #2 (Round of 16):
  • Playoffs:
  • Single-elimination.
  • Quarterfinals are Bo5.
  • Semifinals are Bo5.
  • Finals are Bo7.

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (9) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (14)
USA Neru
USA Grimley
Peru PSosa
USA TheTravii
USA Warhawk
USA SnapXD
USA Kira
USA Purge
Germany Kori
USA Taldan
USA November
USA ultralisk
Canada FireKlaw
USA lolstorm
New Zealand MiniTitan
USA Xenodactyl
USA xJigglypuff
USA DarkSwarms
Germany HuGoAhaB
USA Visser
USA 29coast
USA Colttarren
USA Dust
USA Edennil
USA Kamarill
USA Puntakill
USA Suntzu
Canada SnowNinja
Canada Electric
USA Millennium
USA Vanarian
USA Vausk

Prize Pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage #1 (Ro32)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. USA  November 2-0 4-2
2. USA  TheTravii 2-1 5-3
3. New Zealand  MiniTitan 1-2 3-4
4. USA  Taldan 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Canada  Electric 2-0 4-0
2. USA  Dust 2-1 4-3
3. USA  Visser 1-2 2-4
4. Canada  SnowNinja 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. USA  Grimley 2-0 4-1
2. USA  Suntzu 2-1 5-4
3. USA  lolstorm 1-2 3-4
4. USA  Kamarill 0-2 1-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. USA  xJigglypuff 2-0 4-0
2. USA  Purge 2-1 4-3
3. USA  Xenodactyl 1-2 2-4
4. Canada  FireKlaw 0-2 1-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Peru  PSosa 2-0 4-1
2. USA  Colttarren 2-1 4-3
3. USA  Millennium 1-2 3-4
4. USA  Warhawk 0-2 1-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. USA  Vanarian 2-0 4-1
2. USA  ultralisk 2-1 4-4
3. USA  Puntakill 1-2 4-4
4. USA  29coast 0-2 1-4

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. USA  SnapXD 2-0 4-0
2. USA  Edennil 2-1 4-2
3. USA  Neru 1-2 2-4
4. USA  DarkSwarms 0-2 0-4

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. USA  Kira 2-0 4-0
2. Germany  HuGoAhaB 2-1 4-3
3. Germany  Kori 1-2 3-4
4. USA  Vausk 0-2 0-4

Group Stage #2 (Ro16)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Canada  Electric 2-0 4-2
2. USA  Vanarian 2-1 5-3
3. USA  Suntzu 1-2 4-5
4. USA  SnapXD 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. USA  Kira 2-0 4-1
2. USA  November 2-1 5-2
3. Germany  HuGoAhaB 1-1 2-4
4. USA  Dust 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. USA  xJigglypuff 2-0 4-0
2. Peru  PSosa 2-1 4-2
3. USA  Purge 1-2 2-5
4. USA  Colttarren 0-2 1-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. USA  Edennil 2-0 4-0
2. USA  TheTravii 2-1 5-2
3. USA  Grimley 1-2 2-5
4. USA  ultralisk 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Canada Electric
0
 USA November
3
 USA xJigglypuff
1
xJigglypuff 
 TheTravii
 USA TheTravii
3
 USA Vanarian
1
 USA Kira
3
 Peru PSosa
0
 USA Edennil
3
Semifinals
 USA November
3
 USA TheTravii
1
 USA Kira
3
 USA Edennil
1
Finals
 USA November
4
 USA Kira
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
9914
Round of 16
457
Quarterfinals
224
Semifinals
211
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
16-Bit LE   1733-100.0%32166.7%93633.3%11-
Acid Plant LE   3261516.7%107370.0%94544.4%142
Catalyst LE   45105550.0%102820.0%134930.8%282
Darkness Sanctuary LE   1311-100.0%4-40.0%32166.7%-41
Dreamcatcher LE   1331233.3%21150.0%21150.0%24-
Lost and Found LE   34115645.5%33-100.0%85362.5%282
Redshift LE   61-10.0%2-20.0%3-30.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)16035161945.7%34151944.1%47192840.4%8297