Kashynical Open Cup

[e][h]Kashynical Open Cup
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$414
Date:
2019-08-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
50
Maps


At the end of March 2019, a Matcherino page was created by Alpha X's manager Sushi to thank us for the work we do on Liquipedia. When we discovered what was going on we were surprised at first and never would have imagined we'd receive all this appreciation (and these donations). Instead of accepting and keeping the money, we decided to fund a StarCraft II tournament, since for both of us StarCraft II is just #passion. We took our time but here we are, glhf to everyone who participate in any way to this tournament and thanks everyone who loves and works for StarCraft II and helps us to keep Liquipedia always at the top!

CynicalDeath and Kashim

Format[edit]

  • EU server but Open globally.
  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Talents[edit]

Top Donors[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
China Asuna
Ukraine Awers
Russia Bee
Poland BluE
Russia Brat_OK
Ukraine Bly
China Daydreamer
Finland Fuzer
France hinO
Croatia goblin
United Kingdom RazerBlader
Bulgaria Nitix
Poland Krystianer
Netherlands uThermal
China QzDdb
Poland MaNa
USA Vindicta
USA starkiller
Netherlands Marsman
Russia Vanya
Russia Milka
France YoGo
Denmark PappiJoe
Poland Rodzyn
Poland Ziomek

Results[edit]

Official Bracket

Round of 32
 Ukraine Bly
2
Bly 
 ForJumy
 Germany ForJumy
0
 Russia Milka
2
 Poland BluE
0
 France hinO
2
 Romania MoonBeam
0
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa 
 Seigifried
 USA Seigifried
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
Krystianer 
 Rodzyn
 Poland Rodzyn
1
 France yoyo
0
yoyo 
 Ziomek
 Poland Ziomek
2
 Netherlands Marsman
2
 Germany Lozira
1
 USA Vindicta
0
Vindicta 
 PappiJoe
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 Russia Bee
2
Bee 
 Fuzer
 Finland Fuzer
0
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Russia Wisp
1
 USA starkiller
0
starkiller 
 Awers
starkiller forfeited after Game 1.
 Ukraine Awers
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Denmark Exited
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 Germany Neuling
0
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
2
 France YoGo
0
 Croatia goblin
0
 China QzDdb
2
 China Asuna
0
Asuna 
 Nitix
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
Round of 16
 Ukraine Bly
2
Bly 
 Milka
 Russia Milka
0
 France hinO
0
hinO 
 MaNa
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Krystianer
2
Krystianer 
 Ziomek
 Poland Ziomek
0
 Netherlands Marsman
0
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 Russia Bee
2
 Russia Brat_OK
1
 Ukraine Awers
0
Awers 
 uThermal
Awers forfeited after Game 1.
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 Russia Vanya
2
Vanya 
 RazerBlader
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
0
 China QzDdb
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
1
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Bly
0
Bly 
 MaNa
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Krystianer
1
Krystianer 
 PappiJoe
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 Russia Bee
0
Bee 
 uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Russia Vanya
2
Vanya 
 QzDdb
 China QzDdb
0
Semifinals
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa 
 PappiJoe
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Russia Vanya
1
Finals (Bo5)
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa 
 uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]