Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

King of Battles 2: Korea Server Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]King of Battles 2: Korea Server Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Start Date:
2021-10-26
End Date:
2021-10-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 2 Open Qualifiers:
    • Qualifier 1: October 26, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
    • Qualifier 2: October 28, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (2) Terran (1) Zerg (3)
From the Qualifier #1 (3)
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea Classic
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Dark
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Rogue
From the Qualifier #2 (3)
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Zest
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Bunny
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea RagnaroK

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • October 26, 2021 - 12:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Hong Kong Bistork
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Bunny
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
South Korea ByuL
Dominaticus EsportsDominaticus Esports
South Korea Chance
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
South Korea ByuN
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Dark
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea Classic
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Cure
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea DRG
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Creator
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
South Korea Dream
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Hong Kong GogojOey
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
China Cyan
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
South Korea GuMiho
Starlight TwinkleStarlight Twinkle
China hyperion
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea herO
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
South Korea HonMonO
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Vietnam MeomaikA
Starlight TwinkleStarlight Twinkle
China jaedongoz
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Percival
China Punk
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
China MacSed
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Ryung
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea RagnaroK
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
Taiwan Nice
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
China TIME
Taiwan Rex
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea NightMare
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Rogue
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Prince
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
South Korea Solar
South Korea ReBellioN
TouHou ProjectTouHou Project
China Takanashi
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
South Korea Trap
Alpha XAlpha X
Canada TriGGeR
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Zest
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea Zoun

Bracket[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
South KoreaTrap
2
South KoreaPercival
0
South KoreaZoun
1
South KoreaClassic
2
South KoreaTrap
1
South KoreaClassic
1
Trap
Classic
Trap forfeited after Game 2 due to a scheduling conflict with WTL Winter.
South KoreaCure
2
South KoreaCreator
1
South KoreaZest
1
South KoreaByuN
2
South KoreaCure
1
South KoreaByuN
2
South KoreaClassic
2
South KoreaByuN
1
Classic
ByuN
South KoreaClassic
South KoreaRogue
2
South KoreaRyung
1
ChinaTIME
2
TaiwanNice
1
South KoreaRogue
2
ChinaTIME
0
South KoreaDark
2
South KoreaRagnaroK
0
South KoreaBunny
0
South KoreaDRG
2
South KoreaDark
2
South KoreaDRG
0
South KoreaRogue
1
South KoreaDark
2
South KoreaDark
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
South KoreaZest
1
South KoreaCreator
2
ChinaTIME
2
South KoreaCreator
1
South KoreaherO
2
South KoreaPercival
0
South KoreaDRG
2
South KoreaherO
1
ChinaTIME
2
South KoreaDRG
1
TIME
DRG
South KoreaByuN
0
ChinaTIME
2
ByuN
TIME
South KoreaBunny
2
ChinaCyan
0
South KoreaTrap
2
South KoreaBunny
0
TaiwanNice
0
South KoreaRyung
2
South KoreaCure
2
South KoreaRyung
0
South KoreaTrap
0
South KoreaCure
2
South KoreaRogue
2
South KoreaCure
0
ChinaTIME
1
South KoreaRogue
2
TIME
Rogue
South KoreaRogue

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • October 28, 2021 - 13:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Dominaticus EsportsDominaticus Esports
South Korea Chance
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Bunny
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
South Korea Armani
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Creator
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
South Korea ByuN
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
South Korea ByuL
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
China Cyan
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Cure
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea DRG
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
Taiwan Has
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
South Korea GuMiho
Starlight TwinkleStarlight Twinkle
China hyperion
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea herO
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
South Korea HonMonO
South Korea Leenock
Starlight TwinkleStarlight Twinkle
China jaedongoz
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Percival
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Vietnam MeomaikA
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
China MacSed
Team GPTeam GP
South Korea Ryung
China Punk
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
Taiwan Nice
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
China TIME
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea RagnaroK
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea NightMare
Taiwan Rex
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
South Korea Puzzle
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
South Korea Solar
GdA-TeamGdA-Team
Indonesia Quantel
TouHou ProjectTouHou Project
China Takanashi
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
South Korea Trap
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
South Korea YB
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
South Korea Zest
Alpha XAlpha X
South Korea Zoun

Bracket[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
South KoreaTrap
2
South KoreaPercival
0
South KoreaGuMiho
0
South KoreaDRG
2
South KoreaTrap
2
South KoreaDRG
1
South KoreaBunny
2
South KoreaArmani
0
ChinaTIME
2
ChinaCyan
0
South KoreaBunny
2
ChinaTIME
0
South KoreaTrap
1
South KoreaBunny
2
Trap
Bunny
South KoreaBunny
South KoreaCure
2
South KoreaCreator
0
South KoreaSolar
2
TaiwanHas
1
South KoreaCure
0
South KoreaSolar
2
South KoreaZest
0
South KoreaRagnaroK
2
South KoreaZoun
0
South KoreaByuN
2
South KoreaRagnaroK
2
South KoreaByuN
0
South KoreaSolar
1
South KoreaRagnaroK
2
Solar
RagnaroK
South KoreaRagnaroK
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
ChinaCyan
0
South KoreaNightMare
2
South KoreaCure
0
South KoreaNightMare
2
South KoreaGuMiho
1
South KoreaPercival
2
South KoreaByuN
2
South KoreaPercival
0
South KoreaNightMare
0
South KoreaByuN
2
South KoreaTrap
2
South KoreaByuN
1
Trap
ByuN
South KoreaZoun
0
South KoreaZest
2
South KoreaDRG
1
South KoreaZest
2
TaiwanHas
0
South KoreaCreator
2
ChinaTIME
FF
South KoreaCreator
W
South KoreaZest
2
South KoreaCreator
1
South KoreaSolar
0
South KoreaZest
2
Solar
Zest
October 28, 2021 - 15:25UTC
South KoreaTrap
0
South KoreaZest
2
Trap
Zest
South KoreaZest

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]