Kung Fu Cup Weekly #4

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Kung Fu Cup Weekly #4
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$500
Date:
2018-05-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
34
Maps
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

$500 and 725 OSC Points are spread among the players as seen below:

  • 17-32th places award 5 OSC points.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
China Cyan
South Korea aLive
China BreakingGG
South Korea herO
South Korea GuMiho
Ukraine Bly
China Jieshi
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea Dark
Taiwan Nice
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Impact
South Korea Zest
South Korea MMA
South Korea Leenock
South Korea Ryung
South Korea Losira
Mexico SpeCial
Vietnam MeomaikA
South Korea Rogue

Results[edit]

See full brackets here.

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Ukraine Bly
0
Bly 
 herO
 South Korea herO
2
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea RandomPlayer
0
 China Cyan
1
 South Korea Impact
2
 South Korea MMA
2
MMA 
 Leenock
 South Korea Leenock
1
 South Korea GuMiho
0
GuMiho 
 KeeN
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea aLive
2
  Captain
0
 South Korea Dark
2
Dark 
 Losira
 South Korea Losira
0
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 Taiwan Cell
0
 China danran
0
 South Korea Zest
2
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Vietnam MeomaikA
1
 China Jieshi
2
 South Korea domickc
0
 China Ganxieni
2
 China Sight
1
 China Rushcrazy
2
 South Korea Elizae
1
 South Korea Ryung
2
 China GOLDMADMAN
0
 China BreakingGG
W
 China Leifeng
-
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Belarus WayTeh
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea herO
2
herO 
 Rogue
 South Korea Rogue
0
 South Korea Impact
2
 South Korea MMA
0
 South Korea KeeN
0
KeeN 
 aLive
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea Dark
2
Dark 
 INnoVation
 South Korea INnoVation
1
 South Korea Zest
2
 Mexico SpeCial
0
 China Jieshi
2
 China Ganxieni
0
 China Rushcrazy
1
 South Korea Ryung
2
 China BreakingGG
1
 Taiwan Nice
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea herO
2
 South Korea Impact
0
 South Korea aLive
0
aLive 
 Dark
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea Zest
W
 China Jieshi
-
 South Korea Ryung
0
Ryung 
 Nice
 Taiwan Nice
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea herO
2
herO 
 Dark
 South Korea Dark
0
 South Korea Zest
2
 Taiwan Nice
0
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea herO
2
herO 
 Zest
 South Korea Zest
3

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]