Kung Fu Cup Weekly #7

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Kung Fu Cup Weekly #7
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$500
Date:
2018-05-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
38
19
10
9
Maps
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

$500 and 725 OSC Points are spread among the players as seen below:

  • 17-32th places award 5 OSC points.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
China Cloudy
South Korea aLive
South Korea Dark
South Korea Creator
South Korea Cure
South Korea Impact
China Firefly
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea Leenock
South Korea Hurricane
China JIN
South Korea Rogue
China Jim
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Solar
China MacSed
South Korea Ryung
South Korea Patience
South Korea Spear
South Korea Squirtle
China Shana
South Korea Trap
South Korea TY
South Korea Zest

Results[edit]

See full brackets here.

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 France LuNe
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea Creator
2
 China Cloudy
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Spear
0
 South Korea Ryung
2
 China Ganxieni
0
 China Rushcrazy
2
 China GOLDMADMAN
0
 China danran
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea 퇴근
0
 China Jim
0
 South Korea Trap
2
 China MacSed
1
 South Korea TY
2
 South Korea Impact
2
 China Firefly
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Squirtle
0
 South Korea Zest
2
Zest 
 aLive
 South Korea aLive
0
 China JIN
0
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 Australia Ice
0
 South Korea RandomPlayer
0
 South Korea Leenock
2
 China Shana
W
 China Leifeng
-
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea Creator
1
 South Korea Cure
1
 South Korea Ryung
2
 China Rushcrazy
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea Solar
2
Solar 
 Trap
 South Korea Trap
0
 South Korea TY
2
TY 
 Impact
 South Korea Impact
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 Zest
 South Korea Zest
1
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea Hurricane
0
 South Korea Leenock
2
 China Shana
1
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea KeeN
1
KeeN 
 Ryung
 South Korea Ryung
2
 South Korea Rogue
2
Rogue 
 Solar
 South Korea Solar
0
 South Korea TY
0
TY 
 GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea Leenock
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Ryung
0
Ryung 
 Rogue
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea GuMiho
0
GuMiho 
 Dark
 South Korea Dark
2
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Rogue
0
Rogue 
 Dark
May 31, 2018 - 16:30 CEST
 South Korea Dark
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]