Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Kung Fu Cup 2020 Weekly #27

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Kung Fu Cup 2020 Weekly #27
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-11-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
Maps
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Russia Ashbringer 
South Korea ByuN 
South Korea Armani 
South Korea Billowy 
South Korea Cure 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
South Korea Creator 
South Korea Dream 
China F91 
China Cyan 
China TIME 
Hong Kong GogojOey 
China Firefly 
China hyperion 
China MacSed 
South Korea Rogue 
South Korea Patience 
South Korea Solar 
China ReWhite 
China Xiaose 
South Korea Zest 

Results[edit]

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Hong Kong solitude
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Dream
2
 Hong Kong GogojOey
0
 South Korea Patience
2
 China 孤独久了真会累
0
 South Korea Cure
2
  yellowman
0
 China ReWhite
W
  BYE
-
 China TIME
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Armani
2
 China Firefly
0
 South Korea Rogue
W
  BYE
-
 China F91
0
 China Cyan
2
 South Korea Solar
W
  BYE
-
 China hyperion
1
 China MacSed
2
 South Korea Creator
2
  Durant
0
 China Xiaose
0
 South Korea Billowy
2
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea jinioh
0
  guairenshi
-
 China DRINK
W
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Hong Kong solitude
0
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Dream
2
 South Korea Patience
1
 South Korea Cure
2
 China ReWhite
1
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Armani
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
 China Cyan
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 China MacSed
0
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea Billowy
0
 South Korea ByuN
2
 China DRINK
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Dream
0
 South Korea Cure
1
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Rogue
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea Creator
1
 South Korea ByuN
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Zest
2
Zest 
 DongRaeGu
November 19, 2020 - 14:50 CET
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
 South Korea Solar
0
Solar 
 ByuN
November 19, 2020 - 14:10 CET
 South Korea ByuN
2
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Zest
0
Zest 
 ByuN
November 19, 2020 - 15:30 CET
 South Korea ByuN
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]