Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Kung Fu Cup 2020 Weekly #4

[e][h]Kung Fu Cup 2020 Weekly #4
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$400
Date:
2020-02-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
43
Maps
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
United States of America Astrea
Korea (South) Bunny
Korea (South) Armani
Korea (South) Chance
Korea (South) Cure
China BreakingGG
Korea (South) Creator
Korea (South) Dream
China EF
Korea (South) Dear
Korea (South) DynaMite
Korea (South) Impact
China Firefly
Korea (South) INnoVation
Viet Nam MeomaikA
Korea (South) Hurricane
China TIME
Korea (South) RagnaroK
China Jieshi
Korea (South) TY
Korea (South) Rogue
China MacSed
Korea (South) Solar
Russian Federation Nerazim
Sweden SortOf
Taiwan, Republic of China Nice
Korea (South) TRUE
Korea (South) Patience
Russian Federation Rail
Korea (South) Trap

Results[edit]

See full brackets here.

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 China Hyperion
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea Impact
1
 South Korea Solar
2
 Australia ErebusBlack
-
 South Korea Creator
W
 Malaysia TheMoeHawk
0
 South Korea TY
2
 China BreakingGG
0
 South Korea Bunny
2
 Vietnam MeomaikA
1
 Russia Rail
2
 South Korea DynaMite
1
 South Korea Cure
2
 Taiwan Nice
2
 South Korea TRUE
0
 South Korea Patience
0
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
 USA Skyart
0
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 China Firefly
0
 South Korea Percival
2
 South Korea Zoun
-
 Sweden SortOf
W
 China Jieshi
2
 China MacSed
0
  Jinioh
0
 South Korea Dream
2
 South Korea Chance
0
 USA Astrea
2
 China EF
2
 South Korea Hurricane
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Rogue
1
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea Creator
1
 South Korea TY
2
 South Korea Bunny
2
 Russia Rail
1
 South Korea Cure
2
 Taiwan Nice
0
 South Korea RagnaroK
0
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea Percival
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 China Jieshi
0
 South Korea Dream
2
 USA Astrea
2
 China EF
1
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea TY
1
 South Korea Bunny
1
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 South Korea Dream
2
 USA Astrea
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Solar
0
Solar 
 Cure
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea INnoVation
2
INnoVation 
 Dream
 South Korea Dream
0
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Cure
2
Cure 
 INnoVation
February 6, 2020 - 15:55 CET
 South Korea INnoVation
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]