Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

LAN SCII - ESPORT SPOT Warszawa

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]LAN SCII - ESPORT SPOT Warszawa
League Information
Organizer:
danskyck
Sponsor(s):
SirGraczus77
danskyck
skppwi
Infolet
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Poland Warszawa
Format:
1v1
Group Stage into Double Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
6,000 zł PLN
(≃ $1,518 USD)
Date:
2022-01-08
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
16
9
2
5
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 16 players.
  • Group Stage:
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • Upper Bracket matches are Bo3.
    • Lower Bracket matches are Bo1 with Lower Bracket Final Bo3.
    • Grand Final are Bo5 with 1-0 lead for player from Upper Bracket.

Talents[edit]

  • Polish Commentators
    • Poland Indy (Igor Kaczmarek)
    • Poland Zedd (Michał Bogacz)
  • English Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

Bonus Awards[edit]

Award
$USD
 zł PLN
Player
Team
Game of the Day
$25.30
100 zł
Poland Protoss PAPI
Play of the Day
$25.30
100 zł
Poland Protoss BluE
Performance of the Day
$25.30
100 zł
Poland Protoss Gerald

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
2–0
4–0
2.
2–1
4–3
3.
Poland Zerg Trifax
1–2
2–4
4.
0–2
1–4
Match List
Elazer
2
0
Daniello
Snoxtar
0
2
Trifax
Elazer
2
0
Trifax
Daniello
1
2
Snoxtar
Trifax
0
2
Snoxtar

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
Poland Protoss Gerald
2–0
4–1
2.
Poland Protoss BluE
2–1
5–3
3.
1–2
3–4
4.
Poland Zerg Damrud
0–2
0–4
Match List
Gerald
2
0
Damrud
BluE
2
1
Aristori
Gerald
2
1
BluE
Damrud
0
2
Aristori
BluE
2
0
Aristori

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
2–0
4–0
2.
Poland Protoss PAPI
2–1
4–3
3.
1–2
3–4
4.
Poland Terran Angry
0–2
0–4
Match List
Krystianer
2
0
Fanatig
Angry
0
2
PAPI
Krystianer
2
0
PAPI
Fanatig
2
0
Angry
PAPI
2
1
Fanatig

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
Poland Protoss Rodzyn
2–0
4–1
2.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
2–1
4–3
3.
Poland Terran Miszu
1–2
4–4
4.
Poland Protoss HaPe
0–2
0–4
Match List
Rail
2
0
HaPe
Rail
0
2
Rodzyn
HaPe
0
2
Miszu

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
PolandElazer
2
PolandBluE
0
Elazer
BluE
January 8, 2022 - 13:30UTC
PolandKrystianer
2
Non-representingRail
0
Krystianer
Rail
January 8, 2022 - 13:30UTC
PolandElazer
2
PolandKrystianer
0
Elazer
Krystianer
PolandSnoxtar
0
PolandGerald
2
Snoxtar
Gerald
January 8, 2022 - 13:30UTC
PolandPAPI
2
PolandRodzyn
0
PAPI
Rodzyn
January 8, 2022 - 13:30UTC
PolandGerald
2
PolandPAPI
1
Gerald
PAPI
PolandElazer
2
PolandGerald
1
Elazer
Gerald
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
PolandBluE
0
Non-representingRail
1
BluE
Rail
January 8, 2022 - 14:15UTC
PolandPAPI
0
Non-representingRail
1
PAPI
Rail
January 8, 2022 - 15:30UTC
PolandSnoxtar
0
PolandRodzyn
1
Snoxtar
Rodzyn
January 8, 2022 - 14:15UTC
PolandKrystianer
1
PolandRodzyn
0
Krystianer
Rodzyn
January 8, 2022 - 15:30UTC
Non-representingRail
0
PolandKrystianer
1
Rail
Krystianer
January 8, 2022 - 16:30UTC
PolandGerald
2
PolandKrystianer
0
Gerald
Krystianer
PolandElazer
3
PolandGerald
1

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

VoDs[edit]