Lenovo Legion StarCraft II Invitational

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Lenovo Legion StarCraft II Invitational
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$50
Start Date:
2019-03-25
End Date:
2019-03-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
20
4
6
10
Maps


The Lenovo Legion StarCraft II Invitational is an online tournament organized by TaKeTV.

Format[edit]

  • 20 Invited players
  • Round-Robin Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Player in First place advances directly to Round of 8.
    • Players in Second and Third places play a match for a Round of 8 spot.
    • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Match score
      2. Map difference
      3. Mini-League/Head-to-head (with the same Rules as above)
      4. Decider Matches (These will be played until the Tie is broken.)
  • 12 Players Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Round of 12 and Quarterfinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (6) Zerg Zerg (10)
Germany GunGFuBanDa
France Clem
Ukraine Bly
Netherlands Harstem
Brazil Kelazhur
France Denver
Ukraine Hellraiser
France MarineLorD
Ukraine DIMAGA
France PtitDrogo
Poland souL
Poland Elazer
Netherlands uThermal
Germany Lambo
Poland Ziggy
Sweden Namshar
Poland Nerchio
Italy Reynor
Spain SouLeer
Sweden Zanster

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
March 25, 2019 - 18:00 CET
1. Netherlands  Harstem 3-1 6-5
2. Italy  Reynor 2-2 5-4
3. Sweden  Namshar 2-2 5-4
4. France  Clem 2-2 5-4
5. Poland  Ziggy 1-3 3-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
March 27, 2019 - 18:10 CET
1. Poland  Elazer 4-0 8-3
2. France  Denver 2-2 6-4
3. Brazil  Kelazhur 2-2 5-4
4. Germany  GunGFuBanDa 2-2 4-5
5. Ukraine  DIMAGA 0-4 1-8

Group C[edit]

Group C
March 28, 2019 - 18:00 CET
1. Netherlands  uThermal 3-1 7-3
2. Ukraine  Bly 2-2 6-4
3. France  PtitDrogo 2-2 5-5
4. Poland  souL 2-2 4-5
5. Spain  SouLeer 1-3 2-7

Group D[edit]

Group D
March 29, 2019 - 18:10 CET
1. Ukraine  Hellraiser 3-1 7-4
2. France  MarineLorD 3-1 7-4
3. Sweden  Zanster 2-2 6-5
4. Poland  Nerchio 2-2 5-6
5. Germany  Lambo 0-4 2-8

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12 (Bo3)
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 Kelazhur
March 30, 2019 - 15:00 CET
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
 Sweden Namshar
1
Namshar 
 Denver
March 30, 2019 - 15:00 CET
 France Denver
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
Bly 
 Zanster
March 30, 2019 - 15:45 CET
 Sweden Zanster
2
 France PtitDrogo
1
PtitDrogo 
 MarineLorD
March 30, 2019 - 15:45 CET
 France MarineLorD
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Netherlands uThermal
1
uThermal 
 Reynor
March 30, 2019 - 16:30 CET
 Italy Reynor
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
Hellraiser 
 Denver
March 30, 2019 - 16:30 CET
 France Denver
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem 
 Zanster
March 30, 2019 - 17:15 CET
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Poland Elazer
2
Elazer 
 MarineLorD
March 30, 2019 - 17:15 CET
 France MarineLorD
1
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Italy Reynor
3
Reynor 
 Hellraiser
March 30, 2019 - 17:45 CET
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
 Netherlands Harstem
3
Harstem 
 Elazer
 Poland Elazer
2
Finals (Bo5)
 Italy Reynor
3
Reynor 
 Harstem
 Netherlands Harstem
2

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 20
4610
Round of 12
336
Quarterfinals
224
Semifinals
22
Final Match
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Automaton LE   1451420.0%54180.0%11-100.0%-3-
Cyber Forest LE   26106460.0%74357.1%51420.0%13-
Kairos Junction LE   2163350.0%62433.3%42250.0%14-
King's Cove LE   2893633.3%104640.0%62433.3%12-
New Repugnancy LE   19116554.5%2-20.0%1-10.0%14-
Port Aleksander LE   13----62433.3%11-100.0%15-
Year Zero LE   163-30.0%63350.0%11-100.0%-6-
Total Sum (Σ)13744192543.2%42192345.2%1981142.1%527-

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]