Let's Play @ Aniventure 2016

[e][h]Let's Play @ Aniventure 2016
League Information
Organizer:
GplayTV
Sponsor(s):
Lenovo
TP-LINK
AKRacing
FSP
ROCCAT
SteelSeries
HyperX
ZOWIE
Plantronics
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Bulgaria Sofia
Format:
Groups
Double elimination bracket
Prize pool:
1000,00 лв. (≃ $571)
Start Date:
2016-09-03
End Date:
2016-09-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
Maps

Overview[edit]

Let's Play @ Aniventure 2016 is an offline event held in Inter Expo Center, Sofia, Bulgaria on the 3rd and 4th of September. Some of the disciplines featured are Counter-Strike: Global Offensive, League of Legends, HearthStone and StarCraft II. The latter will feature a group stage on Saturday and double elimination playoffs on Sunday. During these two days the most talented StarCraft II players in Bulgaria will be battling it out for the biggest prize pool given for StarCraft II so far.
The tournament is limited to Bulgarian players only!

Format[edit]

Seeding[edit]

  • The best 4 players in Bulgaria will be seeded in the winners bracket.
  • They will be determined through their position in the ranking of the Bulgarian community site: Psistorm
  • On the 31st of August 2016 at exactly 22:00 we will take a snapshot of the ladder and discuss it in our weekly gaming show on our stream: Bulgaria GplayTV

Group Stage[edit]

  • 6 Groups played in WCS style format.
  • You can come and register on site from 11:30 to 12:30
  • The first two players of each group advance in the playoffs.

Playoffs[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket.
  • Top top 4 Bulgarian players are seeded in the WB.
  • The winner bracket starts from RO16
  • The loser bracket starts from RO8 of WB.
  • There are NO extended series in the finals!

Prize pool[edit]

The total prize pool is 1000,00 лв. (500,00 EUR):

Participants[edit]

Invited (4)
Bulgaria Nitix
Bulgaria PRADA
Bulgaria Sweps
Bulgaria ArchangeL
Registered on site (27)
Bulgaria NutCracker
Bulgaria Madara
Bulgaria Leo
Bulgaria Ramrod
Bulgaria Manny
Bulgaria XCMachine
Bulgaria HloKeY
Bulgaria liubs
Bulgaria zxli22
Bulgaria Btmn
Bulgaria ZeroUniverse
Bulgaria msrm
Bulgaria eLive
Bulgaria Numi
Bulgaria Protosus
Bulgaria BreakTheWind
Bulgaria Martin
Bulgaria Elbbar
Bulgaria thesoldier
Bulgaria GNQST
Bulgaria NightWarrior
Bulgaria WhiskeyJack
Bulgaria Celest

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
September 3, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
1. Bulgaria  Leo 2-0 4-0
2. Bulgaria Ramrod 2-1 4-3
3. Bulgaria  Madara 1-2 3-4
4. Bulgaria NutCracker 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
September 3, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
1. Bulgaria  HloKeY 2-0 4-1
2. Bulgaria Liubs 2-1 4-3
3. Bulgaria  Manny 1-2 4-4
4. Bulgaria XCMachine 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
September 3, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
1. Bulgaria  msrm 2-0 4-1
2. Bulgaria  Btmn 2-1 5-2
3. Bulgaria zxli22 1-2 2-4
4. freewin 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
September 3, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
1. Bulgaria  Numi 2-0 4-0
2. Bulgaria  eLive 2-1 4-2
3. Bulgaria BreakTheWind 1-2 2-4
4. Bulgaria  Protosus 0-2 0-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
September 3, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
1. Bulgaria thesoldier 2-0 4-2
2. Bulgaria  Elbbar 2-1 5-3
3. Bulgaria  GNQST 1-2 4-4
4. Bulgaria Martin 0-2 0-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
September 3, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
1. Bulgaria  NightWarrior 2-0 4-1
2. Bulgaria  WhiskeyJack 2-1 5-2
3. Bulgaria  Celest 1-2 2-4
4. Bulgaria ZeroReverse 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

RO16 (Bo3)
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
Nitix 
 Ramrod
September 4, 2016 - 11:00 EEST
 Bulgaria Ramrod
0
 Bulgaria Hlokey
2
Hlokey 
 Elbbar
September 4, 2016 - 11:00 EEST
 Bulgaria Elbbar
0
 Bulgaria msrm
2
msrm 
 eLive
September 4, 2016 - 11:00 EEST
 Bulgaria eLive
0
 Bulgaria NightWarrior
1
NightWarrior 
 Sweps
September 4, 2016 - 11:00 EEST
 Bulgaria Sweps
2
 Bulgaria PRADA
2
PRADA 
 WhiskeyJack
September 4, 2016 - 11:00 EEST
 Bulgaria WhiskeyJack
0
 Bulgaria Numi
2
Numi 
 Btmn
September 4, 2016 - 11:00 EEST
 Bulgaria Btmn
0
 Bulgaria TheSoldier
1
TheSoldier 
 Liubs
September 4, 2016 - 11:00 EEST
 Bulgaria Liubs
2
 Bulgaria Leo
0
Leo 
 ArchangeL
September 4, 2016 - 11:00 EEST
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Bulgaria Nitix
1
Nitix 
 HloKeY
September 4, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
 Bulgaria HloKeY
2
 Bulgaria msrm
2
msrm 
 Sweps
September 4, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
 Bulgaria Sweps
0
 Bulgaria PRADA
2
PRADA 
 Numi
September 4, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
 Bulgaria Numi
0
 Bulgaria Liubs
0
Liubs 
 ArchangeL
September 4, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
2
WB Semifinals (Bo5)
 Bulgaria HloKeY
0
HloKeY 
 msrm
September 4, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
 Bulgaria msrm
3
 Bulgaria PRADA
3
PRADA 
 ArchangeL
September 4, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
2
WB Finals (Bo5)
 Bulgaria msrm
0
msrm 
 PRADA
September 4, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
 Bulgaria PRADA
3
LB Round 1 (Bo3)
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
Nitix 
 Sweps
September 4, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
 Bulgaria Sweps
1
 Bulgaria Numi
2
Numi 
 Liubs
September 4, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
 Bulgaria Liubs
0
LB Round 2 (Bo3)
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
Nitix 
 ArchangeL
September 4, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
 Bulgaria ArchangeL
0
 Bulgaria Numi
2
Numi 
 HloKeY
September 4, 2016 - 13:00 EEST
 Bulgaria HloKeY
0
LB Round 3 (Bo3)
 Bulgaria Nitix
1
 Bulgaria Numi
2
LB Round 4 (Bo5)
 Bulgaria msrm
0
 Bulgaria Numi
3
Grand Finals (Bo5)
 Bulgaria PRADA
0
 Bulgaria Numi
3

Streams[edit]