Level Up Roma

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Level Up Roma
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Italy Rome
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Double-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
€800
Start Date:
2016-12-10
End Date:
2016-12-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Italy  Reynor
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
31
7
9
15
Maps

Level Up Roma is an Italian tournament organized by True eSport and Level Up in Rome.

Format[edit]

  • Two different tournaments
    • Main event with Master and Grand Master players
    • Side event with Diamond and lower leagues players
  • Group stages, all games will be best of 3.
    • Top two of each group from the second stage will advance to the bracket.
  • Bracket will be double-elimination, best of 3.
    • Grand finals will be best of 5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Main Event[edit]

Side Event[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (7) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (15)
Italy Sheva
Italy Stareagle
Italy Reynor
Italy Blooddrop
Italy Bigbogia
Italy Ryu
Italy GodOfSfaccim Italy Helt
Italy VeniVidiVins
Italy Exehn
Italy MMY
Italy Ryosis
Italy MiaNonna
Italy RuinBlaster
Italy Parsa
Egypt Horus
Italy Squall
Italy Xados
Italy Proch
Italy MovieMaker
Italy Monta
Italy BabyMarine
Italy SuperHofmann
Italy Asura
Italy Veterans
Italy Dregon
Italy Mark
Italy Azarot
Italy Purce
Italy Gua
Italy Aranoch

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Italy  Ryu 2-0 4-0
2. Italy  Sheva 2-1 4-3
3. Italy  Asura 1-2 3-4
4. Italy  Blooddrop 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Italy  Stareagle 2-0 4-0
2. Italy  Ryosis 2-1 4-2
3. Italy  GodOfSfaccim 1-2 2-4
4. Italy  Bigbogia 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Italy  Exehn 2-0 4-1
2. Italy  MiaNonna 2-1 5-2
3. Italy  Xados 1-2 2-4
4. Italy  Parsa 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Italy  Reynor 2-0 4-0
2. Italy  Helt 2-1 4-2
3. Italy  MMY 1-2 2-4
4. Italy  Monta 0-2 0-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Italy  RuinBlaster 2-0 4-0
2. Italy  SuperHofmann 2-1 4-2
3. Italy  Aranoch 1-2 2-4
4. Italy  Squall 0-2 0-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Italy  Azarot 2-0 4-0
2. Italy  Purce 2-1 4-2
3. Italy  Gua 0-2 0-4

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Italy  VeniVidiVins 2-0 4-0
2. Italy  Veterans 2-1 4-2
3. Egypt  Horus 1-2 2-4
4. Italy  Dregon 0-2 0-4

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Italy  Mark 2-0 4-1
2. Italy  MovieMaker 2-1 5-2
3. Italy  BabyMarine 0-2 0-4
4. Italy  Proch 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 Italy Ryu
2
 Italy Maker
0
 Italy Stareagle
2
 Italy Veterans
0
 Italy Exehn
2
 Italy Purce
0
 Italy Reynor
2
 Italy SuperHofmann
0
 Italy RuinBlaster
1
 Italy Helt
2
 Italy Azarot
1
 Italy MiaNonna
2
 Italy VeniVidiVins
2
 Italy Ryosis
0
 Italy Mark
2
 Italy Sheva
0
Quarterfinals
 Italy Ryu
1
 Italy Stareagle
2
 Italy Exehn
0
 Italy Reynor
2
 Italy Helt
0
 Italy MiaNonna
2
 Italy VeniVidiVins
2
 Italy Mark
1
Semifinals
 Italy Stareagle
0
 Italy Reynor
2
 Italy MiaNonna
0
 Italy VeniVidiVins
2
Winners' Finals
 Italy Reynor
2
 Italy VeniVidiVins
0
Losers' Round 1
 Italy Sheva
0
 Italy Ryosis
2
 Italy Azarot
0
 Italy RuinBlaster
2
 Italy SuperHofmann
0
 Italy Purce
2
 Italy Veterans
0
 Italy MovieMaker
2
Losers' Round 2
 Italy Ryu
2
 Italy Ryosis
1
 Italy Exehn
1
 Italy RuinBlaster
2
 Italy Helt
0
 Italy Purce
2
 Italy Mark
1
 Italy MovieMaker
2
Losers' Round 3
 Italy Ryu
1
 Italy RuinBlaster
2
 Italy Purce
2
 Italy MovieMaker
0
Losers' Round 4
 Italy MiaNonna
0
 Italy RuinBlaster
2
 Italy Stareagle
2
 Italy Purce
1
Losers' Semifinals
 Italy RuinBlaster
2
 Italy Stareagle
1
Losers' Finals
 Italy VeniVidiVins
2
 Italy RuinBlaster
0
Grand Finals
 Italy Reynor
3
 Italy VeniVidiVins
0
Round of 16
 Italy Asura
2
 Italy Proch
0
 Italy GodOfSfaccim
2
 Italy Dregon
0
 Italy Xados
W
  BYE
-
 Italy MMY
2
 Italy Squall
0
 Italy Aranoch
2
 Italy Monta
0
 Italy Gua
0
 Italy Parsa
2
 Egypt Horus
1
 Italy Bigbogia
2
 Italy BabyMarine
2
 Italy Blooddrop
0
Quarterfinals
 Italy Asura
1
 Italy GodOfSfaccim
2
 Italy Xados
2
 Italy MMY
0
 Italy Aranoch
2
 Italy Parsa
0
 Italy Bigbogia
0
 Italy BabyMarine
2
Semifinals
 Italy GodOfSfaccim
2
 Italy Xados
0
 Italy Aranoch
0
 Italy BabyMarine
2
Winners' Finals
 Italy GodOfSfaccim
2
 Italy BabyMarine
0
Losers' Round 1
 Italy Blooddrop
2
 Egypt Horus
0
 Italy Gua
0
 Italy Monta
2
 Italy Squall
W
  BYE
-
 Italy Dregon
0
 Italy Proch
2
Losers' Round 2
 Italy Asura
1
 Italy Blooddrop
2
 Italy MMY
2
 Italy Monta
0
 Italy Parsa
0
 Italy Squall
2
 Italy BigBogia
0
 Italy Proch
2
Losers' Round 3
 Italy Blooddrop
2
 Italy MMY
0
 Italy Squall
0
 Italy Proch
2
Losers' Round 4
 Italy Aranoch
0
 Italy Blooddrop
2
 Italy Xados
0
 Italy Proch
2
Losers' Semifinals
 Italy Blooddrop
2
 Italy Proch
0
Losers' Finals
 Italy BabyMarine
2
 Italy Blooddrop
0
Grand Finals
 Italy GodOfSfaccim
3
 Italy BabyMarine
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]