Liga Akademicka Season 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Liga Akademicka Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
Logrus
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Format:
1v1
Round-Robin Groups
Single-elimination Plyoffs
Prize pool:
2,350 PLN (≃ $622)
Start Date:
2018-11-05
End Date:
2019-01-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
11
11
10
Maps
Chronology


Liga Akademicka Season 2 is a league organized by Logrus. It's a third season with second season of StarCraft II. League is open for university students in Poland.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin Bo3
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Ro16 Bo3.
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals Bo5, Finals Bo7

Casters[edit]

  • Caster:
    • Poland Indy (Igor Kaczmarek)
  • Guest:
    • Poland Zedd (Michał Bogacz)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (11) Terran Terran (11) Zerg Zerg (10)
Poland ArT
Poland Angry
Poland aLo
Poland Bulson
Poland Flux
Poland DaNa
Poland FrShDante
Poland Heisswasser
Poland Darror
Poland Glorius
Poland Igorten
Poland Guru
Poland HaPe
Poland KoYa
Poland Kamyh
Poland Juggernaut
Poland NiBemben
Poland Meldior
Poland Rodzyn
Poland niceq
Poland Nephyr
Poland Sandro
Poland RezoX
Poland PLmalchik
Poland Sevnin
Poland Samael
Poland Saiyan
Poland Vantaleran
Poland Tocon
Poland Toszczu
Poland Ziomek
Poland Ziggy

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Poland  Rodzyn 3-0 6-0
2. Poland  Samael 2-1 4-2
3. Poland  Flux 1-2 2-4
4. Poland  Glorius 0-3 0-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Poland  Guru 3-0 6-0
2. Poland  Sevnin 2-1 4-2
3. Poland  FrShDante 1-2 2-4
4. Poland  Heisswasser 0-2 0-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Poland  Ziomek 3-0 6-0
2. Poland  Juggernaut 2-1 4-3
3. Poland  Igorten 1-2 2-4
4. Poland  Nephyr 0-3 1-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Poland  Sandro 3-0 6-1
2. Poland  NiBemben 2-1 5-2
3. Poland  PLmalchik 1-2 2-4
4. Poland  Toszczu 0-3 0-6

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Poland  Angry 3-0 6-0
2. Poland  HaPe 2-1 4-3
3. Poland  Kamyh 1-2 3-4
4. Poland  Darror 0-3 0-6

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Poland  DaNa 3-0 6-2
2. Poland  Tocon 2-1 5-2
3. Poland  Saiyan 1-2 3-4
4. Poland  Bulson 0-3 0-6

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Poland  ArT 3-0 6-0
2. Poland  niceq 2-1 4-2
3. Poland  RezoX 1-2 2-4
4. Poland  aLo 0-3 0-6

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Poland  Ziggy 3-0 6-0
2. Poland  Meldior 2-1 4-3
3. Poland  KoYa 1-2 3-4
4. Poland  Vantaleran 0-3 0-6

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Rodzyn
2
Rodzyn 
 Sevnin
December 17, 2018 - 18:00 CET
 Poland Sevnin
0
 Poland Ziomek
0
Ziomek 
 NiBemben
December 17, 2018 - 18:30 CET
 Poland NiBemben
2
 Poland Angry
2
Angry 
 Tocon
December 17, 2018 - 19:00 CET
 Poland Tocon
1
 Poland ArT
2
ArT 
 Meldior
December 17, 2018 - 19:30 CET
 Poland Meldior
0
 Poland Guru
2
Guru 
 Samael
December 17, 2018 - 20:00 CET
 Poland Samael
0
 Poland Sandro
2
Sandro 
 Juggernaut
December 17, 2018 - 20:30 CET
 Poland Juggernaut
0
 Poland DaNa
2
DaNa 
 HaPe
December 17, 2018 - 21:00 CET
 Poland HaPe
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
Ziggy 
 niceq
December 17, 2018 - 21:30 CET
 Poland niceq
0
Quarterfinals
 Poland Rodzyn
3
Rodzyn 
 NiBemben
January 9, 2019 - 18:00 CET
 Poland NiBemben
0
 Poland Angry
0
Angry 
 ArT
January 9, 2019 - 18:30 CET
 Poland ArT
3
 Poland Guru
3
Guru 
 Sandro
January 9, 2019 - 19:00 CET
 Poland Sandro
0
 Poland DaNa
1
DaNa 
 Ziggy
January 9, 2019 - 19:30 CET
 Poland Ziggy
3
Semifinals
 Poland Rodzyn
3
Rodzyn 
 ArT
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Guru
2
Guru 
 Ziggy
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
 Poland Ziggy
3
Finals
 Poland Rodzyn
1
Rodzyn 
 Ziggy
 Poland Ziggy
4
3rd Place Match
 Poland ArT
1
ArT 
 Guru
January 14, 2019 - 20:00 CET
 Poland Guru
3

5th and 8th Places Match[edit]

5th and 8th Places Match
 Poland NiBemben
2
NiBemben 
 Angry
January 9, 2019 - 20:00 CET
 Poland Angry
3
 Poland Sandro
3
Sandro 
 DaNa
 Poland DaNa
2
5th and 6th Place
 Poland Angry
 Poland Sandro

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Group Stage
111110
Round of 16
763
Quarterfinals
332
Semifinals
211
Finals
11
Champion
1

Maps Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Acid Plant LE   1443175.0%31233.3%63350.0%-1-
Automaton LE   1142250.0%32166.7%21150.0%2--
Blueshift LE   2465183.3%74357.1%52340.0%312
Cerulean Fall LE   4573442.9%125741.7%1510566.7%425
Dreamcatcher LE   411-100.0%1-10.0%----11-
Fracture LE   211-100.0%---------1-
Kairos Junction LE   2054180.0%65183.3%32166.7%3-3
Lost and Found LE   511-100.0%----32166.7%--1
Para Site LE   1743175.0%51420.0%52340.0%1-2
Port Aleksander LE   141-10.0%54180.0%31233.3%3-2
Stasis LE   311-100.0%--------11-
Total Sum (Σ)15935241168.6%42222052.4%42231954.8%18715

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]