Liga Akademicka Season 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Liga Akademicka Season 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Logrus
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Prize pool:
2,350 PLN (≃ $619)
Start Date:
2019-03-27
End Date:
2019-05-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
16
9
7
Maps
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
Gerald  Polandvs.Poland  ArT
May 29, 2019 - 16:00 UTC
Liga Akademicka Season 3
Ziomek  Polandvs.Poland  Ziggy
May 29, 2019 - 17:00 UTC
Liga Akademicka Season 3
TBD  Polandvs.Poland  TBD
May 29, 2019 - 18:00 UTC
Liga Akademicka Season 3
TBD  Polandvs.Poland  TBD
May 29, 2019 - 19:00 UTC
Liga Akademicka Season 3


Liga Akademicka Season 3 is a league organized by Logrus. It's a fourth season with third season of StarCraft II. League is open for university students in Poland.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination Bracket:
    • Ro16 matches are Bo3.
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Casters[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Poland Indy (Igor Kaczmarek)
  • Guest:
    • Poland Zedd (Michał Bogacz)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (16) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (7)
Poland Arblash
Poland Angry
Poland Chomik
Poland ArT
Poland Enigma
Poland Fryk
Poland Bartusiak
Poland Gorgutzz
Poland Guzik
Poland Gerald
Poland KierowcaPKS
Poland Malvorio
Poland Glorius
Poland KoYa
Poland Saiyan
Poland HaPe
Poland OverStimmed
Poland Trifax
Poland Kazmaster
Poland RezoX
Poland Zythus
Poland KidziaK
Poland Samael
Poland Zythus
Poland mamut
Poland Ziggy
Poland Mordrago
Poland Rodzyn
Poland Juggernaut
Poland UrbanPL
Poland Vantaleran
Poland verwals
Poland Ziomek

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Poland  Saiyan 3-0 6-0
2. Poland  Gorgutzz 1-2 3-4
3. Poland  Glorius 1-2 3-5
4. Poland  Enigma 1-2 2-5

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Poland  mamut 3-0 6-2
2. Poland  Malvorio 2-1 4-2
3. Poland  Kazmaster 1-2 3-5
4. Poland  Guzik 0-3 2-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Poland  Gerald 3-0 6-0
2. Poland  Rodzyn 2-1 4-2
3. Poland  OverStimmed 1-2 2-4
4. Poland  RezoX 0-3 0-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Poland  Ziomek 3-0 6-1
2. Poland  Angry 2-1 5-3
3. Poland  Trifax 1-2 3-4
4. Poland  UrbanPL 0-3 0-6

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Poland  Fryk 2-1 5-2
2. Poland  Arblash 2-1 4-2
3. Poland  Vantaleran 2-1 4-3
4. Poland  Bartusiak 0-3 0-6

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Poland  Zythus 3-0 6-0
2. Poland  Juggernaut 2-1 4-3
3. Poland  Samael 1-2 3-4
4. Poland  Chomik 0-3 0-6

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Poland  ArT 3-0 6-0
2. Poland  Ziggy 2-1 4-3
3. Poland  HaPe 1-2 3-4
4. Poland  verwals 0-3 0-6

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Poland  KidziaK 3-0 6-1
2. Poland  KierowcaPKS 2-1 4-2
3. Poland  Mordrago 1-2 3-4
4. Poland  KoYa 0-2 0-6

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Saiyan
0
Saiyan 
 Malvorio
May 8, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
 Poland Malvorio
2
 Poland Gerald
2
Gerald 
 Angry
May 8, 2019 - 18:30 CEST
 Poland Angry
0
 Poland Fryk
2
Fryk 
 Juggernaut
May 8, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
 Poland Juggernaut
1
 Poland ArT
2
ArT 
 KierowcaPKS
May 8, 2019 - 19:30 CEST
 Poland KierowcaPKS
0
 Poland mamut
2
mamut 
 Gorgutzz
May 8, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
 Poland Gorgutzz
0
 Poland Ziomek
2
Ziomek 
 Rodzyn
May 8, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
 Poland Rodzyn
1
 Poland Zythus
2
Zythus 
 Arblash
May 8, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
 Poland Arblash
0
 Poland KidziaK
0
KidziaK 
 Ziggy
May 8, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
 Poland Ziggy
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland Malvorio
0
Malvorio 
 Gerald
 Poland Gerald
3
 Poland Fryk
0
Fryk 
 ArT
 Poland ArT
3
 Poland mamut
2
mamut 
 Ziomek
 Poland Ziomek
3
 Poland Zythus
0
Zythus 
 Ziggy
May 15, 2019 - 18:35 CEST
 Poland Ziggy
3
Semifinals
 Poland Gerald
Gerald 
 ArT
May 29, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
 Poland ArT
 Poland Ziomek
Ziomek 
 Ziggy
May 29, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
 Poland Ziggy
Finals
 Poland 
TBD 
 TBD
May 29, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
 Poland 
3rd Place Match
 Poland  
  
 TBD
May 29, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
 Poland 

5th and 8th Places Match[edit]

5th and 8th Places Match
 Poland Malvorio
3
Malvorio 
 Fryk
 Poland Fryk
0
 Poland mamut
1
mamut 
 Zythus
 Poland Zythus
3
5/6 Place
 Poland Malvorio
 Poland Zythus

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Group Stage
1697
Round of 16
844
Quarterfinals
413
Semifinals
31
Finals
1NYD
Champion
NYD

Maps Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Automaton LE   13----54180.0%43175.0%1-3
Cyber Forest LE   1932166.7%52340.0%64266.7%113
Kairos Junction LE   2621150.0%41325.0%106460.0%127
King's Cove LE   2731233.3%105550.0%62433.3%125
New Repugnancy LE   2121150.0%62433.3%55-100.0%224
Port Aleksander LE   2942250.0%64266.7%117463.6%-17
Year Zero LE   7----42250.0%11-100.0%--2
Total Sum (Σ)142147750.0%40202050.0%43281565.1%6831

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]