Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow StarCraft II!Want personalized updates on StarCraft II esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Liga Gaming Grounds/Finals
From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Liga Gaming Grounds: Finals
League Information
Organizer:
Gaming Grounds
Game Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Format:
Group stage,
Single-elimination bracket
Single-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
2,500 zł PLN
(≃ $740.47 USD)
(≃ $740.47 USD)
Start Date:
2014-11-15
End Date:
2014-11-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Participants
Number of Players:
16
Maps
Format[edit]
- Group stage
- Ro16 stage: 4 groups of 4 players each.
- Top two of each group will advance to the bracket
- Bracket will be single-elimination, best of 3
- Grand finals will be best of 5
Prize pool[edit]
Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on November 16, 2014: 1 PLN = 0.29619 USD.
- Additionally, hardware worth q total of 2,490 PLN was awarded to the top 4 players.
Participants[edit]
Protoss (5) | Terran (2) | Zerg (9) |
Invites (4) | ||
---|---|---|
GraVe | Tocon | MilkDealer |
Damrud | ||
Qualified (12) | ||
Jade | Basior | DaNa |
pal | Elazer | |
qbeN | Nerchio | |
Gauss1 | ParanOid | |
Senin | ||
Tefel | ||
Zazu |
1 Miszu forfeited due to personal reasons. He is replaced by Gauss
Results[edit]
Group stage[edit]
[edit]
Group A Matches
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November 15, 2014 10:00 CET | ||||||
1. | Tefel | 4-1 | 2-0 | |||
2. | Jade | 4-3 | 2-1 | |||
3. | ParanOid | 3-4 | 1-2 | |||
4. | Damrud | 1-4 | 0-2 |
Group B Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group C | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November 15, 2014 10:00 CET | ||||||
1. | DaNa | 4-0 | 2-0 | |||
2. | Senin | 4-2 | 2-1 | |||
3. | Gauss | 2-4 | 1-2 | |||
4. | Gregorius | 0-4 | 0-2 |
Group C Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group D | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November 15, 2014 10:00 CET | ||||||
1. | Nerchio | 4-0 | 2-0 | |||
2. | pal | 4-2 | 2-1 | |||
3. | MilkDealer | 2-5 | 1-2 | |||
4. | Tocon | 1-4 | 0-2 |
Group D Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
2
0
2
0
November 15, 2014 - 15:00 CET
2
1
2
1
November 15, 2014 - 15:00 CET
2
1
2
1
November 15, 2014 - 19:30 CET
2
0
2
0
November 15, 2014 - 15:00 CET
2
1
2
1
November 15, 2014 - 15:00 CET
0
2
0
2
November 15, 2014 - 19:30 CET
0
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
2
0
2
0
1
2
2
0
1
2
3
0
Race Distribution[edit]
Protoss | Terran | Zerg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quarterfinals |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Semifinals |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals |
|