Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Liquipedia:BracketUpdate/Tests/DH EU

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki





[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2021 Fall: Europe
League Information
Organizers:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$74,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-07-28
End Date:
2021-08-15
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
32
15
8
9
Maps


Origin: ESL Pro Tour/2021/22/Masters/Fall/EU

Fn#ΣExc. Σ


Prize Pool[edit]

$74,000 USD and 3,805 EPT 2021-22 Europe Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Base prize money
Place Prize
1st $10,000
2nd $6,500
3rd $4,100
4th $3,000
5 - 6th $2,500
7 - 8th $2,000
9 - 12th $1,700
13 - 16th $1,400
17 - 21st $1,000
21 - 24th $800
25 - 28th $650
29 - 32th $500
33 - 40th $250
41 - 48th $150
Fn#ΣExc. Σ


Participants[edit]

Fn#ΣExc. Σ


Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
July 28, 2021 - 15:00
1.
Italy  Reynor
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
3.
Poland  MaNa
1–0
2–1
+1
3.
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
7.
Sweden  SortOf
0–1
0–2
-2
7.
Ukraine  Kas
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
2–0
4–0
+4
2.
Italy  Reynor
▼1
2–0
4–1
+3
3.
▲2
1–1
3–2
+1
4.
Poland  MaNa
▼1
1–1
3–3
0
5.
▼2
1–1
2–3
-1
5.
Sweden  SortOf
▲2
1–1
2–3
-1
7.
▼2
0–2
2–4
-2
8.
Ukraine  Kas
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
Italy  Reynor
▲1
3–0
6–1
+5
2.
▼1
2–1
5–2
+3
3.
Sweden  SortOf
▲2
2–1
4–3
+1
4.
▲1
2–1
4–4
0
5.
▲2
1–2
4–4
0
6.
▼3
1–2
3–4
-1
7.
Poland  MaNa
▼3
1–2
3–5
-2
8.
Ukraine  Kas
0–3
0–6
-6
1.
Italy  Reynor
4–0
8–1
+7
2.
3–1
7–3
+4
3.
▲1
3–1
6–5
+1
4.
▲1
2–2
6–4
+2
5.
Sweden  SortOf
▼2
2–2
4–5
-1
6.
Poland  MaNa
▲1
1–3
4–7
-3
7.
▼1
1–3
3–6
-3
8.
Ukraine  Kas
0–4
1–8
-7
1.
Italy  Reynor
5–0
10–1
+9
2.
4–1
9–3
+6
3.
4–1
8–5
+3
4.
2–3
6–6
0
5.
Poland  MaNa
▲1
2–3
6–8
-2
6.
Sweden  SortOf
▼1
2–3
4–7
-3
7.
1–4
3–8
-5
8.
Ukraine  Kas
0–5
2–10
-8
1.
Italy  Reynor
6–0
12–1
+11
2.
5–1
11–3
+8
3.
4–2
8–7
+1
4.
Poland  MaNa
▲1
3–3
8–8
0
5.
▼1
3–4
8–8
0
6.
▲1
2–4
5–9
-4
7.
Sweden  SortOf
▼1
2–4
4–9
-5
8.
Ukraine  Kas
0–7
3–14
-11
1.
Italy  Reynor
6–1
13–3
+10
2.
6–1
13–4
+9
3.
Poland  MaNa
▲1
4–3
10–9
+1
4.
▼1
4–3
9–9
0
5.
3–4
8–8
0
6.
3–4
7–9
-2
7.
Sweden  SortOf
2–5
4–11
-7
8.
Ukraine  Kas
0–7
3–14
-11
Group A Matches
July 28, 2021 - 18:30 CEST
Reynor
2
0
Kas
Reynor
Kas
July 28, 2021 - 16:30UTC
July 28, 2021 - 19:20 CEST
GunGFuBanDa
1
2
Krystianer
GunGFuBanDa
Krystianer
ShoWTimE
2
0
SortOf
ShoWTimE
SortOf
July 29, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Krystianer
0
2
Harstem
Krystianer
Harstem
July 29, 2021 - 18:00UTC
Reynor
2
1
MaNa
Reynor
MaNa
July 29, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
SortOf
2
1
GunGFuBanDa
SortOf
GunGFuBanDa
Kas
0
2
ShoWTimE
Kas
ShoWTimE
July 31, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
MaNa
0
2
GunGFuBanDa
MaNa
GunGFuBanDa
July 31, 2021 - 16:45UTC
Reynor
2
0
Harstem
Reynor
Harstem
July 31, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
SortOf
2
0
Kas
SortOf
Kas
Krystianer
2
1
ShoWTimE
Krystianer
ShoWTimE
July 31, 2021 - 17:30UTC
August 3, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Kas
1
2
Krystianer
Kas
Krystianer
August 3, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
August 3, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
GunGFuBanDa
2
0
Harstem
GunGFuBanDa
Harstem
August 3, 2021 - 17:00UTC
August 4, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Reynor
2
0
GunGFuBanDa
Reynor
GunGFuBanDa
August 4, 2021 - 19:00UTC
August 5, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
MaNa
2
1
Kas
MaNa
Kas
Krystianer
2
0
SortOf
Krystianer
SortOf
August 6, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
SortOf
0
2
MaNa
SortOf
MaNa
August 6, 2021 - 17:00UTC
August 6, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
ShoWTimE
2
0
GunGFuBanDa
ShoWTimE
GunGFuBanDa
Kas
1
2
Harstem
Kas
Harstem
August 8, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Harstem
2
0
SortOf
Harstem
SortOf
August 8, 2021 - 15:00UTC
MaNa
2
1
Krystianer
MaNa
Krystianer
Reynor
1
2
ShoWTimE
Reynor
ShoWTimE
August 8, 2021 - 15:00UTC
August 6, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
GunGFuBanDa
2
0
Kas
GunGFuBanDa
Kas
August 6, 2021 - 14:00UTC

Group B[edit]

Group B
July 28, 2021 - 17:00
1.
France  Clem
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Ukraine  Bly
1–0
2–0
+2
4.
Denmark  MaxPax
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
Poland  Gerald
0–1
1–2
-1
6.
Croatia  goblin
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
France  Clem
2–0
4–0
+4
1.
2–0
4–0
+4
3.
Denmark  MaxPax
▲1
2–0
4–1
+3
4.
Ukraine  Bly
▼3
1–1
2–2
0
5.
▲1
1–1
2–3
-1
6.
Croatia  goblin
0–2
1–4
-3
6.
Poland  Gerald
▼1
0–2
1–4
-3
8.
▼2
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
3–0
6–0
+6
2.
Denmark  MaxPax
▲1
3–0
6–2
+4
3.
France  Clem
▼2
2–1
5–2
+3
4.
Ukraine  Bly
1–2
3–4
-1
5.
1–2
3–5
-2
6.
Croatia  goblin
1–2
3–5
-2
7.
▲1
1–2
2–5
-3
8.
Poland  Gerald
▼2
0–3
1–6
-5
1.
4–0
8–0
+8
2.
Denmark  MaxPax
4–0
8–2
+6
3.
France  Clem
3–1
7–2
+5
4.
Poland  Gerald
▲4
2–3
5–7
-2
5.
Croatia  goblin
▲1
2–3
5–7
-2
6.
▲1
2–5
5–12
-7
7.
Ukraine  Bly
▼3
1–3
3–6
-3
8.
▼3
1–4
4–9
-5
1.
Denmark  MaxPax
▲1
5–0
10–2
+8
2.
France  Clem
▲1
4–1
9–2
+7
3.
▼2
4–1
8–2
+6
4.
Poland  Gerald
3–3
7–7
0
5.
Croatia  goblin
2–4
5–9
-4
6.
2–5
5–12
-7
7.
▲1
1–4
4–9
-5
8.
Ukraine  Bly
▼1
1–4
3–8
-5
1.
Denmark  MaxPax
6–0
12–3
+9
2.
France  Clem
5–1
11–2
+9
3.
4–2
9–4
+5
4.
Poland  Gerald
3–3
7–7
0
5.
Croatia  goblin
3–4
7–10
-3
6.
2–5
5–12
-7
7.
Ukraine  Bly
▲1
1–5
4–10
-6
8.
▼1
1–5
4–11
-7
1.
France  Clem
▲1
6–1
13–2
+11
2.
Denmark  MaxPax
▼1
6–1
12–5
+7
3.
4–3
9–6
+3
4.
Poland  Gerald
4–3
9–8
+1
5.
Croatia  goblin
3–4
7–10
-3
6.
Ukraine  Bly
▲1
2–5
6–10
-4
7.
▼1
2–5
5–12
-7
8.
1–6
5–13
-8
Group B Matches
July 28, 2021 - 20:10 CEST
MaxPax
2
1
Gerald
MaxPax
Gerald
SKillous
2
0
goblin
SKillous
goblin
July 28, 2021 - 18:30UTC
July 28, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Clem
2
0
Stephano
Clem
Stephano
Bly
2
0
Strange
Bly
Strange
July 28, 2021 - 19:00UTC
July 30, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Bly
0
2
MaxPax
Bly
MaxPax
Stephano
0
2
SKillous
Stephano
SKillous
July 30, 2021 - 15:00UTC
July 30, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Strange
2
1
goblin
Strange
goblin
Clem
2
0
Gerald
Clem
Gerald
July 31, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Clem
1
2
goblin
Clem
goblin
Strange
1
2
MaxPax
Strange
MaxPax
July 31, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Stephano
2
1
Bly
Stephano
Bly
Gerald
0
2
SKillous
Gerald
SKillous
July 31, 2021 - 19:00UTC
August 3, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Stephano
2
1
Strange
Stephano
Strange
August 3, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Stephano
0
2
goblin
Stephano
goblin
August 3, 2021 - 16:00UTC
August 3, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
SKillous
2
0
Strange
SKillous
Strange
August 3, 2021 - 18:00UTC
August 3, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
MaxPax
2
0
Stephano
MaxPax
Stephano
August 3, 2021 - 19:00UTC
August 3, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
Stephano
1
2
Gerald
Stephano
Gerald
August 5, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Clem
2
0
SKillous
Clem
SKillous
goblin
0
2
MaxPax
goblin
MaxPax
August 5, 2021 - 16:00UTC
August 5, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Gerald
2
0
Bly
Gerald
Bly
August 6, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Clem
2
0
Strange
Clem
Strange
August 7, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Bly
1
2
goblin
Bly
goblin
August 8, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
SKillous
0
2
Bly
SKillous
Bly
August 8, 2021 - 16:00UTC
Gerald
2
1
Strange
Gerald
Strange
August 8, 2021 - 16:00UTC
Clem
2
0
MaxPax
Clem
MaxPax

Group C[edit]

Group C
July 28, 2021 - 19:00
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Poland  Elazer
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
5.
Russia  Vanya
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
France  Lilbow
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
France  Denver
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
Poland  Ziggy
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
2–0
4–0
+4
1.
Poland  Elazer
2–0
4–0
+4
3.
Russia  Vanya
▲2
1–1
2–2
0
4.
▼3
1–1
2–2
0
5.
▼4
1–1
2–2
0
6.
France  Denver
▼1
1–1
2–2
0
7.
France  Lilbow
▼2
0–2
0–4
-4
7.
Poland  Ziggy
▼2
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
3–0
6–0
+6
2.
Poland  Elazer
▼1
3–0
6–1
+5
3.
Russia  Vanya
2–1
4–3
+1
4.
▲1
1–2
3–4
-1
4.
France  Denver
▲2
1–2
3–4
-1
6.
France  Lilbow
▲1
1–2
2–4
-2
7.
▼3
1–2
2–4
-2
8.
Poland  Ziggy
▼1
0–3
0–6
-6
1.
4–0
8–1
+7
2.
Poland  Elazer
3–1
7–3
+4
3.
Russia  Vanya
3–1
6–4
+2
4.
2–2
5–5
0
5.
France  Lilbow
▲1
2–2
4–4
0
6.
France  Denver
▼2
1–3
4–6
-2
7.
1–3
3–6
-3
8.
Poland  Ziggy
0–4
0–8
-8
1.
5–0
10–2
+8
2.
Russia  Vanya
▲1
4–1
8–4
+4
3.
▲1
3–2
7–5
+2
4.
Poland  Elazer
▼2
3–2
7–5
+2
5.
France  Denver
▲1
2–3
6–7
-1
6.
France  Lilbow
▼1
2–3
5–6
-1
7.
1–4
4–8
-4
8.
Poland  Ziggy
0–5
0–10
-10
1.
6–0
12–2
+10
2.
Russia  Vanya
5–1
10–4
+6
3.
4–2
9–5
+4
4.
Poland  Elazer
3–3
8–7
+1
5.
▲2
2–4
6–9
-3
6.
France  Denver
▼1
2–4
6–9
-3
7.
France  Lilbow
▼1
2–4
5–8
-3
8.
Poland  Ziggy
0–6
0–12
-12
1.
7–0
14–2
+12
2.
Russia  Vanya
6–1
12–4
+8
3.
4–3
10–7
+3
4.
▲1
3–4
8–9
-1
5.
Poland  Elazer
▼1
3–4
8–9
-1
6.
France  Denver
3–4
8–10
-2
7.
France  Lilbow
2–5
5–10
-5
8.
Poland  Ziggy
0–7
0–14
-14
Group C Matches
July 28, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
Lilbow
0
2
uThermal
Lilbow
uThermal
July 28, 2021 - 20:40UTC
HeRoMaRinE
2
0
Vanya
HeRoMaRinE
Vanya
July 28, 2021 - 19:00UTC
July 29, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Denver
0
2
PtitDrogo
Denver
PtitDrogo
July 29, 2021 - 16:00UTC
Ziggy
0
2
Elazer
Ziggy
Elazer
July 29, 2021 - 15:00UTC
July 30, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
HeRoMaRinE
2
0
uThermal
Vanya
2
0
PtitDrogo
Vanya
PtitDrogo
July 30, 2021 - 17:50UTC
July 30, 2021 - 19:50 CEST
Lilbow
0
2
Elazer
Lilbow
Elazer
Denver
2
0
Ziggy
Denver
Ziggy
July 30, 2021 - 17:35UTC
August 1, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
August 1, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
PtitDrogo
0
2
Lilbow
PtitDrogo
Lilbow
August 1, 2021 - 16:00UTC
August 4, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Ziggy
0
2
Lilbow
Ziggy
Lilbow
August 4, 2021 - 15:00UTC
August 4, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
PtitDrogo
1
2
uThermal
PtitDrogo
uThermal
Elazer
1
2
Vanya
Elazer
Vanya
August 5, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
HeRoMaRinE
2
1
PtitDrogo
Lilbow
1
2
Denver
Lilbow
Denver
August 5, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
uThermal
2
0
Elazer
uThermal
Elazer
Vanya
2
0
Ziggy
Vanya
Ziggy
August 5, 2021 - 19:00UTC
August 7, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
HeRoMaRinE
2
0
Lilbow
HeRoMaRinE
Lilbow
August 7, 2021 - 16:00UTC
August 7, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Ziggy
0
2
uThermal
Ziggy
uThermal
August 7, 2021 - 17:00UTC
August 8, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
PtitDrogo
2
0
Ziggy
PtitDrogo
Ziggy
August 8, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Vanya
2
0
Lilbow
Vanya
Lilbow
August 8, 2021 - 17:00UTC
uThermal
1
2
Denver
uThermal
Denver

Group D[edit]

Group D
July 29, 2021 - 16:00
1.
Finland  Serral
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Poland  souL
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
4.
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
6.
Germany  Lambo
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
France  DnS
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
Finland  Serral
2–0
4–0
+4
2.
Poland  souL
▼1
1–1
3–2
+1
3.
▲2
1–1
3–3
0
4.
▼3
1–1
2–2
0
4.
▲2
1–1
2–2
0
6.
France  DnS
1–1
2–3
-1
6.
▼2
1–1
2–3
-1
8.
Germany  Lambo
▼2
0–2
1–4
-3
1.
Finland  Serral
3–0
6–0
+6
2.
▲2
2–1
4–2
+2
3.
2–1
5–4
+1
4.
Poland  souL
▼2
1–2
3–4
-1
5.
▼1
1–2
3–4
-1
6.
Germany  Lambo
▲2
1–2
3–4
-1
7.
France  DnS
▼1
1–2
2–5
-3
7.
▼1
1–2
2–5
-3
1.
Finland  Serral
4–0
8–0
+8
2.
3–1
6–2
+4
3.
3–1
7–4
+3
4.
Poland  souL
2–2
5–4
+1
5.
Germany  Lambo
▲1
1–3
3–6
-3
5.
1–3
3–6
-3
7.
France  DnS
1–3
2–7
-5
7.
1–3
2–7
-5
1.
Finland  Serral
5–0
10–0
+10
2.
4–1
8–2
+6
3.
3–2
7–6
+1
4.
Poland  souL
2–3
5–6
-1
5.
2–3
5–6
-1
6.
▲1
2–3
4–7
-3
7.
Germany  Lambo
▼2
1–4
3–8
-5
8.
France  DnS
▼1
1–4
2–9
-7
1.
Finland  Serral
6–0
12–0
+12
2.
5–1
10–2
+8
3.
Poland  souL
▲1
3–3
7–7
0
4.
▼1
3–3
7–8
-1
5.
2–4
6–8
-2
6.
2–4
5–9
-4
7.
Germany  Lambo
2–4
5–9
-4
8.
France  DnS
1–5
2–11
-9
1.
Finland  Serral
7–0
14–0
+14
2.
6–1
12–2
+10
3.
Poland  souL
4–3
9–7
+2
4.