Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Liquipedia:BracketUpdate/Tests/SwissTableLeague

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki




Examples[edit]

Team League[edit]

Origin: World Team League/2021/Summer/Regular Season

{{SwissTableLeague
|tournament1=World Team League/2021/Summer/Regular Season
|show_p=1
|round1edate=2021-03-28 23:15 {{abbr/CST}}
|round2edate=2021-04-04 23:15 {{abbr/CST}}
|round3edate=2021-04-11 23:15 {{abbr/CST}}
|round4edate=2021-04-18 23:15 {{abbr/CST}}
|round5edate=2021-04-25 23:15 {{abbr/CST}}
|round6edate=2021-05-02 23:15 {{abbr/CST}}
|round7edate=2021-05-16 23:15 {{abbr/CST}}
|round8edate=2021-05-23 23:15 {{abbr/CST}}
|round9edate=2021-06-01 23:15 {{abbr/CST}}
|round10edate=2021-06-08 23:15 {{abbr/CST}}
|round11edate=2021-06-13 23:15 {{abbr/CST}}
|win_p=0 |tie_p=0 |lose_p=0 |4-3_p=2 |4-2_p=3 |5-1_p=3 |6-0_p=3 |3-4_p=1
|tiebreaker1=points|tiebreaker2=diff|tiebreaker3=h2h games
|pbg1=up |pbg2=stayup |pbg3=stay |pbg4=staydown |pbg5=staydown |pbg6=down |pbg7=down |pbg8=down |pbg9=down |pbg10=down |pbg11=down |pbg12=down
|round11bg1=stayup|team1=nvteam
|round7bg2=down|team2=team lp
|round9bg3=down|team3=invictus
|round10bg4=down|team4=good game gaming
|bg5=stay |team5=kaizi
|round11bg6=up |team6=dpg
|round10bg7=down|team7=alphax
|round9bg8=down|team8=team gp
|round11bg9=down|team9=tl
|round10bg10=down|team10=exon
|bg11=staydown|team11=afreeca freecs
|round11bg12=staydown|team12=shopify rebellion
}}
#
Team
Matches
Games
GD
Pts
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Round 11
1.
9–2
51–17
+34
27p
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
6:0
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
3:4
Team LaoPaoerTeam LaoPaoer
6:0
Alpha XAlpha X
4:2
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
4:3
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
6:0
Team GPTeam GP
5:1
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
5:1
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
6:0
Team NVTeam NV
4:2
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
2:4
2.
10–1
49–20
+29
27p
Alpha XAlpha X
4:2
Team LaoPaoerTeam LaoPaoer
6:0
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
5:1
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
4:3
Team GPTeam GP
5:1
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
4:3
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
5:1
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
5:1
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
5:1
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
2:4
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
4:3
3.
9–2
46–23
+23
26p
Team LaoPaoerTeam LaoPaoer
6:0
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
4:3
Team GPTeam GP
6:0
Team NVTeam NV
3:4
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
4:3
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
4:2
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
4:2
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
5:1
Alpha XAlpha X
5:1
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
1:5
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
4:2
4.
7–4
42–26
+16
23p
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
4:2
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
6:0
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
3:4
Team LaoPaoerTeam LaoPaoer
6:0
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
6:0
Alpha XAlpha X
4:2
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
5:1
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
1:5
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
0:6
Team GPTeam GP
4:2
Team NVTeam NV
3:4
5.
7–4
40–30
+10
21p
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
4:2
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
3:4
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
4:3
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
5:1
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
3:4
Team LaoPaoerTeam LaoPaoer
5:1
Alpha XAlpha X
2:4
Team NVTeam NV
1:5
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
4:3
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
5:1
Team GPTeam GP
4:2
6.
6–5
40–32
+8
18p
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
2:4
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
4:3
Alpha XAlpha X
3:4
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
4:3
Team LaoPaoerTeam LaoPaoer
6:0
Team GPTeam GP
5:1
Team NVTeam NV
1:5
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
4:3
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
3:4
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
5:1
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
3:4
7.
6–5
33–34
-1
17p
Team NVTeam NV
2:4
Team GPTeam GP
4:2
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
4:3
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
2:4
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
4:2
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
2:4
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
4:2
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
2:4
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
1:5
Team LaoPaoerTeam LaoPaoer
4:2
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
4:2
8.
5–6
32–37
-5
14p
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
2:4
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
0:6
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
4:2
Team GPTeam GP
4:3
Alpha XAlpha X
2:4
Team NVTeam NV
3:4
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
2:4
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
1:5
Team LaoPaoerTeam LaoPaoer
6:0
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
4:2
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
4:3
9.
4–7
30–38
-8
14p
Team GPTeam GP
6:0
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
5:1
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
2:4
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
3:4
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
3:4
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
0:6
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
1:5
Alpha XAlpha X
4:2
Team NVTeam NV
1:5
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
1:5
Team LaoPaoerTeam LaoPaoer
4:2
10.
2–9
20–48
-28
6p
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
0:6
Alpha XAlpha X
2:4
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
0:6
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
3:4
Team NVTeam NV
1:5
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
1:5
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
1:5
Team LaoPaoerTeam LaoPaoer
4:2
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
4:3
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
2:4
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
2:4
11.
1–10
21–47
-26
5p
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
0:6
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
1:5
Team NVTeam NV
1:5
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
1:5
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
0:6
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
2:4
Team LaoPaoerTeam LaoPaoer
6:0
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
3:4
Team GPTeam GP
3:4
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
2:4
Alpha XAlpha X
2:4
12.
0–11
7–59
-52
0p
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
0:6
Team NVTeam NV
0:6
Dragon Phoenix GamingDragon Phoenix Gaming
0:6
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
0:6
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
0:6
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
1:5
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
0:6
Team GPTeam GP
2:4
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
0:6
Alpha XAlpha X
2:4
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
2:4


GSL Group[edit]

Origin: 2018 Global StarCraft II League Season 1/Code S

{{SwissTableLeague
|matchGroupId1=wnbxUh4Vm1
|pbg1=up|pbg2=up|pbg3=down|pbg4=down
|p1=INnoVation|bg1=down
|p2=Leenock|bg2=down
|p3=Zest|bg3=up
|p4=Scarlett|bg4=up
}}
#
Player
Matches
Games
GD
Round 1
1.
2–0
4–1
+3
South Korea  INnoVation
2:0
2.
South Korea  Zest
2–1
5–3
+2
South Korea  INnoVation
2:0
3.
1–2
2–4
-2
South Korea  Zest
0:2
4.
0–2
1–4
-3
South Korea  Zest
1:2


1v1 round robin[edit]

Origin: ESL Pro Tour/2021/22/Masters/Fall/EU

{{SwissTableLeague
|matchGroupId1=Liquipedia_O3vLxaNHdy
|diff=true
|tiebreaker1=series|tiebreaker2=diff|tiebreaker3=games won|tiebreaker4=h2h series|tiebreaker5=h2h games
|date=July 28, 2021 - 17:00 {{abbr/CEST}}
|sdate=July 28, 2021 - 17:00 {{abbr/CEST}}
|edate=August 8, 2021 - 19:00 {{abbr/CEST}}
|finished=true
|round1edate=July 28, 2021 - 23:59 {{abbr/CEST}}
|round2edate=July 29, 2021 - 23:59 {{abbr/CEST}}
|round3edate=July 31, 2021 - 23:59 {{abbr/CEST}}
|round4edate=August 3, 2021 - 23:59 {{abbr/CEST}}
|round5edate=August 5, 2021 - 23:59 {{abbr/CEST}}
|round6edate=August 6, 2021 - 23:59 {{abbr/CEST}}
|round7edate=August 8, 2021 - 23:59 {{abbr/CEST}}
|pbg1=up|pbg2=up|pbg3=stayup|pbg4=stayup|pbg5=down|pbg6=down|pbg7=down|pbg8=down
|round6bg1=up|bg1=up|p1=Reynor
|round6bg2=up|bg2=up|p2=ShoWTimE
|bg3=down|p3=GunGFuBanDa
|round6bg4=down|bg4=down|p4=Harstem
|bg5=stayup|p5=MaNa
|round6bg6=stayup|bg6=stayup|p6=Krystianer
|round6bg7=down|bg7=down|p7=SortOf
|round5bg8=down|bg8=down|p8=Kas
}}
#
Player
Matches
Games
GD
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
1.
Italy  Reynor
6–1
13–3
+10
Ukraine  Kas
2:0
Poland  MaNa
2:1
Netherlands  Harstem
2:0
Sweden  SortOf
2:0
Poland  Krystianer
2:0
Germany  ShoWTimE
1:2
2.
6–1
13–4
+9
Sweden  SortOf
2:0
Ukraine  Kas
2:0
Poland  Krystianer
1:2
Poland  MaNa
2:1
Netherlands  Harstem
2:0
Italy  Reynor
2:1
3.
Poland  MaNa
4–3
10–9
+1
Netherlands  Harstem
2:1
Italy  Reynor
1:2
Germany  ShoWTimE
1:2
Ukraine  Kas
2:1
Sweden  SortOf
2:0
Poland  Krystianer
2:1
4.
4–3
9–9
0
Netherlands  Harstem
0:2
Germany  ShoWTimE
2:1
Ukraine  Kas
2:1
Sweden  SortOf
2:0
Italy  Reynor
0:2
Poland  MaNa
1:2
5.
3–4
8–8
0
Poland  Krystianer
1:2
Sweden  SortOf
1:2
Poland  MaNa
2:0
Netherlands  Harstem
2:0
Italy  Reynor
0:2
Germany  ShoWTimE
0:2
6.
3–4
7–9
-2
Poland  MaNa
1:2
Poland  Krystianer
2:0
Italy  Reynor
0:2
Germany  ShoWTimE
0:2
Ukraine  Kas
2:1
Sweden  SortOf
2:0
7.
Sweden  SortOf
2–5
4–11
-7
Germany  ShoWTimE
0:2
Ukraine  Kas
2:0
Italy  Reynor
0:2
Poland  Krystianer
0:2
Poland  MaNa
0:2
Netherlands  Harstem
0:2
8.
Ukraine  Kas
0–7
3–14
-11
Italy  Reynor
0:2
Germany  ShoWTimE
0:2
Sweden  SortOf
0:2
Poland  Krystianer
1:2
Poland  MaNa
1:2
Netherlands  Harstem
1:2


2v2[edit]

Origin: 2v2 Ting Cup

{{SwissTableLeague
|matchGroupId1=2v2TingGrA
|diff=0
|pbg1=up|pbg2=up|pbg3=down|pbg4=down
|{{2Opponent|p1=MarineLorD|p2=Lilbow}}|bg1=up
|{{2Opponent|p1=Lillekanin|p2=HaNfy}}|bg2=up
|{{2Opponent|p1=iaguz|p2=State}}|bg3=down
|{{2Opponent|p1=Nerchio|p2=Bly}}|bg4=down
}}
#
Team
Matches
Games
Round 1
1.
France  MarineLorD / France  Lilbow
2–0
4–1
Australia  iaguz / United States  State
2:0
2.
Denmark  Lillekanin / Germany  HaNfy
2–1
4–3
Australia  iaguz / United States  State
2:0
3.
Australia  iaguz / United States  State
1–2
2–4
Denmark  Lillekanin / Germany  HaNfy
0:2
4.
Poland  Nerchio / Ukraine  Bly
0–2
2–4
Denmark  Lillekanin / Germany  HaNfy
1:2


Archon[edit]

Origin: OlimoLeague/2021/Invitational/5

{{SwissTableLeague
|matchGroupId1=TSfKWD7ISx
|diff=0
|pbg1=up|pbg2=stay|pbg3=down
|{{Archon|p1=Harstem|p2=Lambo|race=p}}|bg1=up
|{{Archon|p1=DRG|p2=Solar|race=z}}|bg2=stay
|{{Archon|p1=Dark|p2=Byun|race=t}}|bg3=down
}}
#
Team
Matches
Games
Round 1
1.
(Netherlands Harstem, Germany Lambo)
2–0
6–4
(South Korea DRG, South Korea Solar)
3:2
2.
(South Korea DRG, South Korea Solar)
1–1
5–5
(South Korea Dark, South Korea Byun)
3:2
3.
(South Korea Dark, South Korea Byun)
0–2
4–6
(South Korea DRG, South Korea Solar)
2:3