Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Lycan League Legacy of the Void Beta Series #1


[e][h]Lycan League Legacy of the Void Beta Series #1
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Beta
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$100 USD
Start Date:
2015-04-02
End Date:
2015-04-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Poland  Nerchio
Ukraine  Bly
Czech Republic  TomikuS
Switzerland  Zervas
Maps

About[edit]

The seventh weekly edition of the Lycan League Weekly is held on April 2, 2015, and the first using the Legacy of the Void beta. The finals were held on April 6, 2015.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination-bracket.
  • Bo1 until Round of 32.
  • From round of 32 until semifinals Bo3.
  • Finals Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
Canada Drunkenboi
Ukraine Bly
Canada desRow
Korea (South) Miso
Poland Nerchio
Canada HuK
Canada Semper
Peru CatZ
United States of America iNcontroL
United States of America qxc
Poland Tefel
Belgium HTOMario
United Kingdom JonnyREcco
United States of America avilo
Norway SolO

Bracket[edit]

Complete Bracket

Round of 32
 Ukraine Bly
2
  Highblade
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Sweden Najzmajs
0
 Sweden Winter
1
  NyssA
2
 Norway SolO
2
 Poland ParanOid
1
 Canada Drunkenboi
0
 Czech Republic TomikuS
2
 Canada desRow
0
 Poland Matiz
2
 South Korea Miso
2
 Canada HuShang
0
 USA qxc
2
 USA avilo
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Canada Semper
0
 Belgium HTOMario
2
 USA Gemini
0
 Peru CatZ
2
 USA KiFirE
0
 Poland Jade
2
  Laufeyson
0
 Canada HuK
2
 USA Neuro
1
 Switzerland Zervas
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
1
 Poland Tefel
2
 USA Zeal
0
 USA iNcontroL
2
 Australia Inflicted
1
Round of 16
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
0
  NyssA
1
 Norway SolO
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
2
 Poland Matiz
0
 South Korea Miso
2
 USA qxc
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Belgium HTOMario
0
 Peru CatZ
2
 Poland Jade
0
 Canada HuK
1
 Switzerland Zervas
2
 Poland Tefel
2
 USA iNcontroL
0
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Norway SolO
0
 Czech Republic TomikuS
2
 South Korea Miso
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Peru CatZ
0
 Switzerland Zervas
2
 Poland Tefel
1
Semifinals
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Switzerland Zervas
0
Finals
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Poland Nerchio
3

External Links[edit]

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]