Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

maraleCup #7

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]maraleCup #7
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Maralekos
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$78 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-17
End Date:
2020-08-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
20
6
5
9
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination:
    • Quarterfinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]


  • Players receive $0.50 for each map won during the Group Stage, Quarterfinals and Semifinals. In the Final match, players receive $1.00 for each map won.

Participants[edit]

Protoss (6) Terran (5) Zerg (9)
Russia Exostriker 
Spain AqueroN 
Germany Aelith 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Spain Botvinnik 
Czech Republic Argon 
Germany MariK 
France GreatTeacher 
Germany CmPltLyShT 
Netherlands Marsman 
Germany Soon 
Germany Dronehard 
Hungary mOsTeN 
Finland WoodedMicrob 
Czech Republic Keiras 
Poland PAPI 
Czech Republic Raddow 
Poland Snoxtar 
Denmark Spazymazy 
Poland Trifax 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
August 17, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
1.Spain  AqueroN3-06-1
2.Russia  Exostriker1-13-2
3.Germany  Aelith1-12-2
Finland  WoodedMicrob0-00-0
5.Czech Republic  Raddow0-30-6
1.Spain  AqueroN4-08-1
2.Russia  Exostriker3-17-4
3.Finland  WoodedMicrob2-25-5
4.Germany  Aelith▼11-34-6
5.Czech Republic  Raddow0-40-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
August 18, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
1.Poland  Snoxtar2-04-0
2.Denmark  Spazymazy2-14-2
3.Czech Republic  Argon1-02-0
4.France  GreatTeacher0-20-4
4.Germany  MariK0-20-4
1.Poland  Snoxtar4-08-1
2.Denmark  Spazymazy3-16-2
3.Czech Republic  Argon2-24-5
4.France  GreatTeacher1-33-7
5.Germany  MariK▼10-42-8

Group C[edit]

Group C
August 19, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
1.Sweden  FightingFrog2-04-0
2.Germany  Dronehard1-02-0
3.Germany  Soon1-12-2
3.Poland  Trifax1-12-2
5.Germany  CmPltLyShT0-30-6
1.Sweden  FightingFrog4-08-0
2.Germany  Dronehard3-16-3
3.Germany  Soon2-25-4
4.Poland  Trifax▼11-32-6
5.Germany  CmPltLyShT0-40-8

Group D[edit]

Group D
August 20, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
1.Spain  Botvinnik2-04-0
2.Poland  PAPI1-02-1
3.Netherlands  Marsman1-13-2
4.Czech Republic  Keiras1-12-3
5.Hungary  mOsTeN0-31-6
1.Poland  PAPI▲14-08-2
2.Netherlands  Marsman▲13-17-4
3.Spain  Botvinnik▼22-26-4
4.Czech Republic  Keiras1-33-7
5.Hungary  mOsTeN0-41-8

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Russia Exostriker
2
Exostriker 
 Dronehard
August 30, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
 Germany Dronehard
0
 Poland Snoxtar
2
Snoxtar 
 Marsman
August 30, 2020 - 12:40 CEST
 Netherlands Marsman
1
 Poland PAPI
0
PAPI 
 Spazymazy
August 30, 2020 - 13:15 CEST
 Denmark Spazymazy
2
 Sweden FightingFrog
2
FightingFrog 
 Argon
August 30, 2020 - 13:45 CEST
AqueroN forfeited his spot due to playing in DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: Europe and was replaced by Argon.
 Czech Republic Argon
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Russia Exostriker
3
Exostriker 
 Snoxtar
 Poland Snoxtar
2
 Denmark Spazymazy
0
Spazymazy 
 FightingFrog
August 30, 2020 - 15:05 CEST
 Sweden FightingFrog
3
Finals (Bo7)
 Russia Exostriker
1
Exostriker 
 FightingFrog
August 30, 2020 - 16:05 CEST
 Sweden FightingFrog
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
659
Playoffs
44
Semifinals
22
Finals
2
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE2573442.9%74357.1%54180.0%-42
Eternal Empire LE17110100.0%51420.0%53260.0%-24
Ever Dream LE25330100.0%126650.0%51420.0%-32
Golden Wall LE1043175.0%51420.0%110100.0%---
Ice and Chrome LE1954180.0%62433.3%21150.0%-33
Pillars of Gold LE1442250.0%62433.3%32166.7%-1-
Submarine LE51010.0%2020.0%-----11
Total Sum (Σ)1152516964.0%43162737.2%2112957.1%-1412

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]