Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

maraleCup Germany #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]maraleCup Germany #1
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$80.86 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-13
End Date:
2020-04-25
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
16
8
3
5
Maps
Chronology
#2 
#2


Format[edit]

  • First Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Second Group Stage.
  • Second Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (8) Terran (3) Zerg (5)
From the Qualifier #1 (4)
1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.
Germany HolyHit
Vengeance Fishing ClubVengeance Fishing Club
Germany Aelith
BeAsT EsportsBeAsT Esports
Germany MariK
Archangel GamingArchangel Gaming
Germany spaz
From the Qualifier #2 (4)
Magdeburg eSports e.V.Magdeburg eSports e.V.
Germany CmPltLyShT
PŖIMĄL ĄŁPHĄ ŽERØPŖIMĄL ĄŁPHĄ ŽERØ
Germany Dronehard
1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.
Germany EonBlu
Bremen eSports e.V.Bremen eSports e.V.
Germany SenSei
From the Qualifier #3 (4)
Charge GamingCharge Gaming
Germany ForJumy
Charge GamingCharge Gaming
Germany ShimOon
Charge GamingCharge Gaming
Germany JaCkal
Charge GamingCharge Gaming
Germany Tugluk
From the Qualifier #4 (4)
1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.
Germany Mayne
IndyK CrewIndyK Crew
Germany Moja
Charge GamingCharge Gaming
Germany ObbFlyQty
Charge GamingCharge Gaming
Germany STATIC

Results[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 13, 2020 - 11:00 CEST
1. Germany Terran Moja 2-0 4-0
2. Germany Protoss JaCkal 2-1 4-2
3. Germany Zerg Dronehard 1-2 2-4
4. Germany Protoss Mayne 0-2 0-4
Group A Matches
Moja
2
0
Mayne
JaCkal
2
0
Dronehard
Mayne
0
2
Dronehard
Moja
2
0
JaCkal
Dronehard
0
2
JaCkal

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 14 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany Protoss spaz 2-0 4-0
2. Germany Zerg Aelith 2-1 4-2
3. Germany Protoss ObbFlyQty 1-2 2-5
4. Germany Zerg CmPltLyShT 0-2 1-4
Group B Matches
spaz
2
0
CmPltLyShT
spaz
CmPltLyShT
ObbFlyQty
0
2
Aelith
CmPltLyShT
1
2
ObbFlyQty
spaz
2
0
Aelith
ObbFlyQty
0
2
Aelith

Group C[edit]

Group C
April 16, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany Protoss HolyHit 2-0 4-0
2. Germany Zerg EonBlu 2-1 4-4
3. Germany Zerg SenSei 1-2 4-4
4. Germany Protoss Tugluk 0-2 0-4
Group C Matches
HolyHit
2
0
Tugluk
EonBlu
2
1
SenSei
Tugluk
0
2
SenSei
HolyHit
2
0
EonBlu
SenSei
1
2
EonBlu

Group D[edit]

Group D
April 13, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1. Germany Terran ShimOon 2-0 4-2
2. Germany Terran STATIC 2-1 5-3
3. Germany Protoss ForJumy 1-2 4-4
4. Germany Protoss MariK 0-2 0-4
Group D Matches
ForJumy
2
0
MariK
STATIC
2
0
MariK
ShimOon
2
1
ForJumy

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 21, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
1. Germany Protoss HolyHit 2-0 4-1
2. Germany Terran Moja 2-1 5-2
3. Germany Terran STATIC 1-2 2-4
4. Germany Zerg Aelith 0-2 0-4
Group A Matches
Moja
2
0
Aelith
HolyHit
2
0
STATIC
Aelith
0
2
STATIC
Moja
2
0
STATIC

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 20, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1. Germany Zerg EonBlu 2-0 4-2
2. Germany Protoss spaz 2-1 5-2
3. Germany Terran ShimOon 1-2 3-4
4. Germany Protoss JaCkal 0-2 0-4
Group B Matches
spaz
2
0
JaCkal
JaCkal
0
2
ShimOon
spaz
2
0
ShimOon

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Finals (Bo7)
GermanyHolyHit
0
Germanyspaz
3
HolyHit
spaz
April 25, 2020 - 12:00UTC
GermanyEonBlu
2
GermanyMoja
3
Germanyspaz
3
GermanyMoja
1
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
GermanyHolyHit
3
GermanyEonBlu
1
HolyHit
EonBlu
GermanyMoja
3
GermanyHolyHit
1
Germanyspaz
1
GermanyMoja
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage 1
835
Group Stage 2
332
Playoffs
211
Round of 3
21
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Eternal Empire LE2143175.0%63350.0%94544.4%2--
Ever Dream LE19220100.0%63350.0%83537.5%12-
Golden Wall LE3110100.0%1010.0%1010.0%---
Nightshade LE2532166.7%63350.0%83537.5%224
Purity and Industry LE4----110100.0%21150.0%--1
Simulacrum LE162020.0%62433.3%41325.0%-13
Zen LE5----2020.0%1010.0%-11
Total Sum (Σ)93128466.7%28121642.9%33122136.4%569

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]