Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

maraleCup Germany #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]maraleCup Germany #1
League Information
Organizer:
Maralekos
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$80.86 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-13
End Date:
2020-04-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
8
3
5
Maps
Chronology
#2 
#2


Format[edit]

  • First Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Second Group Stage.
  • Second Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (8) Terran (3) Zerg (5)
From the Qualifier #1 (4)
Germany HolyHit
Germany Aelith
Germany MariK
Germany spaz
From the Qualifier #2 (4)
Germany CmPltLyShT
Germany Dronehard
Germany EonBlu
Germany SenSei
From the Qualifier #3 (4)
Germany ForJumy
Germany ShimOon
Germany JaCkal
Germany Tugluk
From the Qualifier #4 (4)
Germany Mayne
Germany Moja
Germany ObbFlyQty
Germany STATIC

Results[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 13, 2020 - 11:00 CEST
1. Germany  Moja 2-0 4-0
2. Germany  JaCkal 2-1 4-2
3. Germany  Dronehard 1-2 2-4
4. Germany  Mayne 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 14 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany  spaz 2-0 4-0
2. Germany  Aelith 2-1 4-2
3. Germany  ObbFlyQty 1-2 2-5
4. Germany  CmPltLyShT 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
April 16, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany  HolyHit 2-0 4-0
2. Germany  EonBlu 2-1 4-4
3. Germany  SenSei 1-2 4-4
4. Germany  Tugluk 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
April 13, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1. Germany  ShimOon 2-0 4-2
2. Germany  STATIC 2-1 5-3
3. Germany  ForJumy 1-2 4-4
4. Germany  MariK 0-2 0-4

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 21, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
1. Germany  HolyHit 2-0 4-1
2. Germany  Moja 2-1 5-2
3. Germany  STATIC 1-2 2-4
4. Germany  Aelith 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 20, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1. Germany  EonBlu 2-0 4-2
2. Germany  spaz 2-1 5-2
3. Germany  ShimOon 1-2 3-4
4. Germany  JaCkal 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 Germany HolyHit
0
HolyHit 
 spaz
April 25, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
 
Zen
 Germany spaz
3
 Germany EonBlu
2
EonBlu 
 Moja
April 25, 2020 - 14:40 CEST
 Germany Moja
3
Winners' Finals
 Germany spaz
3
spaz 
 Moja
April 25, 2020 - 15:45 CEST
 Germany Moja
1
Losers' Round 1
 Germany HolyHit
3
HolyHit 
 EonBlu
April 25, 2020 - 16:45 CEST
 Germany EonBlu
1
Losers' Finals
 Germany Moja
3
Moja 
 HolyHit
 Germany HolyHit
1
Grand Finals (Bo7)
 Germany spaz
1
spaz 
 Moja
April 25, 2020 - 19:05 CEST
 Germany Moja
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage 1
835
Group Stage 2
332
Playoffs
211
Round of 3
21
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Eternal Empire LE2143175.0%63350.0%94544.4%2--
Ever Dream LE19220100.0%63350.0%83537.5%12-
Golden Wall LE3110100.0%1010.0%1010.0%---
Nightshade LE2532166.7%63350.0%83537.5%224
Purity and Industry LE4----110100.0%21150.0%--1
Simulacrum LE162020.0%62433.3%41325.0%-13
Zen LE5----2020.0%1010.0%-11
Total Sum (Σ)93128466.7%28121642.9%33122136.4%569

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]