Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

maraleCup Germany #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]maraleCup Germany #2
League Information
Organizer:
Maralekos
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$75+ USD
Start Date:
2020-05-18
End Date:
2020-06-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
8
2
6
Maps
Chronology
#1
 #1
#3 
#3


Format[edit]

  • First Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Second Group Stage.
  • Second Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (8) Terran (2) Zerg (6)
From the Qualifier #1 (4)
Germany Mantaza 
Germany Dronehard 
Germany Seracis 
Germany Ghosti 
From the Qualifier #2 (4)
Germany MariK 
Germany MiNatO 
Germany Aelith 
Germany DasDuelon 
From the Qualifier #3 (4)
Germany HolyHit 
Germany JaKeN 
Germany JaCkal 
Germany SenSei 
From the Qualifier #4 (4)
Germany ForJumy 
Germany Moja 
Germany Lozira 
Germany Rhoust 

Results[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 18, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1. Germany  DasDuelon 2-0 2-0
2. Germany  SenSei 2-1 5-3
3. Germany  MiNatO 1-2 2-5
4. Germany  Ghosti 0-2 1-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 19, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany  HolyHit 2-0 4-1
2. Germany  JaCkal 2-1 4-3
3. Germany  Aelith 0-3 3-6
4. Germany  Lozira 1-1 2-3

Group C[edit]

Group C
May 20, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany  Moja 2-0 4-1
2. Germany  Mantaza 2-1 4-4
3. Germany  JaKeN 1-2 4-5
4. Germany  MariK 0-2 2-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
May 22, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1. Germany  ForJumy 2-0 4-0
2. Germany  Seracis 2-1 4-4
3. Germany  Dronehard 1-2 3-5
4. Germany  Rhoust 0-2 2-4

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 26, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany  DasDuelon 2-0 4-2
2. Germany  ForJumy 2-1 5-3
3. Germany  JaCkal 1-2 3-4
4. Germany  Seracis 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 28, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany  Moja 2-0 4-1
2. Germany  HolyHit 2-1 5-4
3. Germany  SenSei 1-2 3-5
4. Germany  Mantaza 0-2 2-4

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 Germany DasDuelon
3
DasDuelon 
 HolyHit
June 1, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
 Germany HolyHit
1
 Germany Moja
0
Moja 
 ForJumy
June 1, 2020 - 13:25 CEST
 Germany ForJumy
3
Winners' Finals
 Germany DasDuelon
0
DasDuelon 
 ForJumy
June 1, 2020 - 14:15 CEST
 Germany ForJumy
3
Losers' Round 1
 Germany HolyHit
3
HolyHit 
 Moja
June 1, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
 Germany Moja
1
Losers' Finals
 Germany DasDuelon
2
DasDuelon 
 HolyHit
 Germany HolyHit
3
Grand Finals (Bo7)
 Germany ForJumy
4
ForJumy 
 HolyHit
June 1, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
 Germany HolyHit
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage 1
826
Group Stage 2
512
Playoffs
211
Round of 3
21
Finals
2
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Eternal Empire LE17220100.0%62433.3%31233.3%--6
Ever Dream LE2742250.0%157846.7%43175.0%-13
Golden Wall LE2----1010.0%------1
Nightshade LE2431233.3%115645.5%31233.3%-16
Purity and Industry LE7----32166.7%110100.0%--3
Simulacrum LE19110100.0%104640.0%110100.0%-16
Zen LE32020.0%110100.0%-------
Total Sum (Σ)99126650.0%47212644.7%127558.3%-325

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]