Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

maraleCup Germany #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]maraleCup Germany #2
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$75+ USD
Start Date:
2020-05-18
End Date:
2020-06-01
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
16
8
2
6
Maps
Chronology
#1
 #1
#3 
#3


Format[edit]

  • First Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Second Group Stage.
  • Second Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 18, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1. Germany Zerg DasDuelon 2-0 2-0
2. Germany Zerg SenSei 2-1 5-3
3. Germany Terran MiNatO 1-2 2-5
4. Germany Zerg Ghosti 0-2 1-2
Group A Matches
Ghosti
L
W
DasDuelon
MiNatO
0
2
DasDuelon
MiNatO
DasDuelon
SenSei
2
1
Ghosti
MiNatO
0
2
SenSei

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 19, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany Protoss HolyHit 2-0 4-1
2. Germany Protoss JaCkal 2-1 4-3
3. Germany Zerg Aelith 0-3 3-6
4. Germany Protoss Lozira 1-1 2-3
Group B Matches
JaCkal
2
0
Lozira
Lozira
2
1
Aelith
Lozira
Aelith
After winning the match, Lozira forfeited due to personal reasons: Aelith thus advanced.
JaCkal
0
2
HolyHit

Group C[edit]

Group C
May 20, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany Terran Moja 2-0 4-1
2. Germany Protoss Mantaza 2-1 4-4
3. Germany Zerg JaKeN 1-2 4-5
4. Germany Protoss MariK 0-2 2-4
Group C Matches
Moja
2
0
Mantaza
JaKeN
2
1
MariK
JaKeN
1
2
Mantaza

Group D[edit]

Group D
May 22, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1. Germany Protoss ForJumy 2-0 4-0
2. Germany Protoss Seracis 2-1 4-4
3. Germany Zerg Dronehard 1-2 3-5
4. Germany Protoss Rhoust 0-2 2-4
Group D Matches
ForJumy
2
0
Seracis
Rhoust
1
2
Dronehard
ForJumy
2
0
Dronehard
Dronehard
1
2
Seracis

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 26, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany Zerg DasDuelon 2-0 4-2
2. Germany Protoss ForJumy 2-1 5-3
3. Germany Protoss JaCkal 1-2 3-4
4. Germany Protoss Seracis 0-2 1-4
Group A Matches
DasDuelon
2
1
Seracis
DasDuelon
2
1
ForJumy
Seracis
0
2
JaCkal
ForJumy
2
0
JaCkal

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 28, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany Terran Moja 2-0 4-1
2. Germany Protoss HolyHit 2-1 5-4
3. Germany Zerg SenSei 1-2 3-5
4. Germany Protoss Mantaza 0-2 2-4
Group B Matches
HolyHit
2
1
Mantaza
Moja
2
0
SenSei
Mantaza
1
2
SenSei
HolyHit
2
1
SenSei

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Finals (Bo7)
GermanyDasDuelon
3
GermanyHolyHit
1
GermanyMoja
0
GermanyForJumy
3
Moja
ForJumy
GermanyDasDuelon
0
GermanyForJumy
3
DasDuelon
ForJumy
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
GermanyHolyHit
3
GermanyMoja
1
GermanyDasDuelon
2
GermanyHolyHit
3
GermanyForJumy
4
GermanyHolyHit
0
ForJumy
HolyHit

Racial Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage 1
826
Group Stage 2
512
Playoffs
211
Round of 3
21
Finals
2
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Eternal Empire LE17220100.0%62433.3%31233.3%--6
Ever Dream LE2742250.0%157846.7%43175.0%-13
Golden Wall LE2----1010.0%------1
Nightshade LE2431233.3%115645.5%31233.3%-16
Purity and Industry LE7----32166.7%110100.0%--3
Simulacrum LE19110100.0%104640.0%110100.0%-16
Zen LE32020.0%110100.0%-------
Total Sum (Σ)99126650.0%47212644.7%127558.3%-325

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]