Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

maraleCup Germany #3

[e][h]maraleCup Germany #3
League Information
Organizer:
Maralekos
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$150+ USD
Start Date:
2020-06-23
End Date:
2020-07-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
7
5
4
Maps
Chronology
#2
 #2
#4 
#4


Format[edit]

  • First Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Second Group Stage.
  • Second Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo5 except Lower Bracket Round 1 which is Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (7)Terran Terran (5)Zerg Zerg (4)
Invited (1)
Germany DasDuelon 
From the Qualifier #1 (4)
Germany Abyss 
Germany GumGumRuFFy 
Germany Aelith 
Germany vmgNarra 
From the Qualifier #2 (4)
Germany JaCkal 
Germany SharKRippeR 1
Germany MariK 
Germany Varys 1
Germany Neuling 
From the Qualifier #3 (4)
Germany ObbFlyQty 
Germany MisterL 
Germany CmPltLyShT 
Germany Dronehard 
From the Qualifier #4 (3)
Germany FrisK 
Germany Terxel 
Germany Seracis 

1 Varys forfeited his spot and was replaced by SharKRippeR.

Results[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
June 23, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1. Germany  Aelith 2-0 4-0
2. Germany  JaCkal 2-1 4-2
3. Germany  Terxel 1-2 2-4
4. Germany  MariK 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
June 24, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1. Germany  ObbFlyQty 2-0 4-1
2. Germany  Neuling 2-1 4-3
3. Germany  Seracis 1-2 3-4
4. Germany  Abyss 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
June 28, 2020 - 11:00 CEST
1. Germany  FrisK 2-0 4-0
2. Germany  Dronehard 2-1 4-2
3. Germany  GumGumRuFFy 1-2 2-5
4. Germany  SharKRippeR 0-2 1-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
June 28, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
1. Germany  DasDuelon 2-0 4-0
2. Germany  MisterL 2-1 4-3
3. Germany  vmgNarra 1-2 3-4
4. Germany  CmPltLyShT 0-2 0-4

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
July 04, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
1. Germany  FrisK 2-0 4-1
2. Germany  Dronehard 2-1 5-2
3. Germany  Aelith 1-2 3-5
4. Germany  MisterL 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
July 06, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
1. Germany  ObbFlyQty 2-0 4-2
2. Germany  DasDuelon 2-1 5-4
3. Germany  Neuling 1-2 4-5
4. Germany  JaCkal 0-2 2-4

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 Germany FrisK
3
FrisK 
 DasDuelon
 Germany DasDuelon
1
 Germany ObbFlyQty
3
ObbFlyQty 
 Dronehard
July 17, 2020 - 15:55 CEST
 Germany Dronehard
0
Winners' Finals
 Germany FrisK
3
FrisK 
 ObbFlyQty
July 17, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
 Germany ObbFlyQty
0
Losers' Round 1
 Germany DasDuelon
2
DasDuelon 
 Dronehard
July 17, 2020 - 17:25 CEST
 Germany Dronehard
0
Losers' Finals
 Germany ObbFlyQty
2
ObbFlyQty 
 DasDuelon
 Germany DasDuelon
3
Grand Finals (Bo7)
 Germany FrisK
4
FrisK 
 DasDuelon
July 17, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
 Germany DasDuelon
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Group Stage 1
754
Group Stage 2
323
Playoffs
112
Round of 3
111
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Deathaura LE132020.0%72528.6%220100.0%1-1
Eternal Empire LE133030.0%2020.0%52340.0%-3-
Ever Dream LE2783537.5%53260.0%86275.0%321
Golden Wall LE421150.0%1010.0%1010.0%---
Ice and Chrome LE1631233.3%42250.0%2020.0%223
Pillars of Gold LE14220100.0%31233.3%32166.7%222
Submarine LE3--------1010.0%--2
Total Sum (Σ)902071335.0%2281436.4%22121054.5%899

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]