Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

maraleague, Season #3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]maraleague, Season #3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$25 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-16
End Date:
2020-12-13
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology
#2
 #2
#4 
#4


Format[edit]

1st Division[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 3 players of each group advance to the Playoffs. (1st to Ro8, 2nd+3rd to Ro12)
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination:
    • Round of 12 and Quarterfinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]

1st Division[edit]

2nd Division[edit]

Divisions[edit]

1st Division[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Pressure will not participate in Season 3 and was replaced by TralaBoB.
2 Chaos will not participate in Season 3 and was replaced by Shiek.
3 Kuhmelker will not participate in Season 3 and was replaced by Sane.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group A
1.
Germany Terran Shiek
4–1
9–4
2.
Germany Zerg SenSei
3–2
8–5
3.
3–2
7–5
4.
2–3
5–6
5.
2–3
4–8
6.
Germany Terran BuRny
1–4
4–9
Group A Matches
November 16, 2020 - 19:00 CET
BuRny
1
2
SenSei
BuRny
SenSei
November 16, 2020 - 19:00 CET
November 16, 2020 - 19:40 CET
Shiek
2
1
SharKRippeR
Shiek
SharKRippeR
November 16, 2020 - 19:40 CET
November 16, 2020 - 20:20 CET
TralaBoB
2
1
BaumesBaum
TralaBoB
BaumesBaum
November 16, 2020 - 20:20 CET
November 23, 2020 - 18:00 CET
BaumesBaum
2
0
BuRny
BaumesBaum
BuRny
November 23, 2020 - 18:00 CET
November 23, 2020 - 18:40 CET
SharKRippeR
2
0
TralaBoB
SharKRippeR
TralaBoB
November 23, 2020 - 18:40 CET
November 23, 2020 - 19:20 CET
SenSei
1
2
Shiek
SenSei
Shiek
November 23, 2020 - 19:20 CET
November 23, 2020 - 20:00 CET
SharKRippeR
0
2
BaumesBaum
SharKRippeR
BaumesBaum
November 23, 2020 - 20:00 CET
November 23, 2020 - 20:40 CET
TralaBoB
0
2
SenSei
TralaBoB
SenSei
November 23, 2020 - 20:40 CET
November 23, 2020 - 21:20 CET
Shiek
1
2
BuRny
Shiek
BuRny
November 23, 2020 - 21:20 CET
November 30, 2020 - 18:00 CET
BaumesBaum
0
2
SenSei
BaumesBaum
SenSei
November 30, 2020 - 18:00 CET
November 30, 2020 - 18:40 CET
Shiek
2
0
TralaBoB
Shiek
TralaBoB
November 30, 2020 - 18:40 CET
November 30, 2020 - 19:10 CET
BuRny
0
2
SharKRippeR
BuRny
SharKRippeR
November 30, 2020 - 19:10 CET
November 30, 2020 - 19:45 CET
Shiek
2
0
BaumesBaum
Shiek
BaumesBaum
November 30, 2020 - 19:45 CET
November 30, 2020 - 20:05 CET
SenSei
1
2
SharKRippeR
SenSei
SharKRippeR
November 30, 2020 - 20:05 CET
November 30, 2020 - 20:50 CET
TralaBoB
2
1
BuRny
TralaBoB
BuRny
November 30, 2020 - 20:50 CET
Group B[edit]
Group B
1.
5–0
10–0
2.
5–2
9–5
3.
Germany Protoss Mayne
4–3
7–7
4.
Turkey Terran Musti
3–4
7–5
5.
Germany Protoss MariK
1–4
2–9
6.
Germany Protoss Nopret
0–5
1–10
Group B Matches
November 17, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Mayne
0
2
Railgan
Mayne
Railgan
November 17, 2020 - 19:00 CET
November 17, 2020 - 19:40 CET
MariK
2
1
Nopret
MariK
Nopret
November 17, 2020 - 19:40 CET
November 17, 2020 - 20:20 CET
Musti
1
2
NoMercy
Musti
NoMercy
November 17, 2020 - 20:20 CET
November 24, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Railgan
2
0
NoMercy
Railgan
NoMercy
November 24, 2020 - 18:00 CET
November 24, 2020 - 18:40 CET
Mayne
2
0
MariK
Mayne
MariK
November 24, 2020 - 18:40 CET
November 24, 2020 - 19:20 CET
Nopret
0
2
Musti
Nopret
Musti
November 24, 2020 - 19:20 CET
November 24, 2020 - 20:00 CET
MariK
0
2
Railgan
MariK
Railgan
November 24, 2020 - 20:00 CET
November 24, 2020 - 20:40 CET
Nopret
0
2
NoMercy
Nopret
NoMercy
November 24, 2020 - 20:40 CET
November 24, 2020 - 20:40 CET
Musti
2
1
Mayne
Musti
Mayne
December 1, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Railgan
2
0
Musti
Railgan
Musti
December 1, 2020 - 18:00 CET
December 1, 2020 - 18:40 CET
Mayne
2
0
Nopret
Mayne
Nopret
December 1, 2020 - 18:40 CET
December 1, 2020 - 19:20 CET
MariK
0
2
NoMercy
MariK
NoMercy
December 1, 2020 - 19:20 CET
December 1, 2020 - 20:00 CET
Nopret
0
2
Railgan
Nopret
Railgan
December 1, 2020 - 20:00 CET
December 1, 2020 - 20:40 CET
NoMercy
1
2
Mayne
NoMercy
Mayne
December 1, 2020 - 20:40 CET
December 1, 2020 - 21:20 CET
Musti
2
0
MariK
Musti
MariK
December 1, 2020 - 21:20 CET
Group B Tie Breaking Matches
December 7, 2020 - 17:30 CET
NoMercy
2
0
Mayne
NoMercy
Mayne
December 7, 2020 - 17:30 CET
NoMercy
W
L
Musti
Musti
L
W
Mayne
Musti
Mayne
Musti decided to not play the tiebreaker matches.
Group C[edit]
Group C
1.
Germany Terran Soon
4–1
9–5
2.
3–2
8–4
3.
3–2
8–6
4.
Germany Protoss Sane
3–2
6–7
5.
2–3
4–6
6.
0–5
3–10
Group C Matches
November 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
MisterL
1
2
Dronehard
MisterL
Dronehard
November 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
November 18, 2020 - 20:50 CET
Sane
2
1
Soon
Sane
Soon
November 18, 2020 - 20:20 CET
Neuling
0
2
DasDuelon
Neuling
DasDuelon
November 18, 2020 - 20:20 CET
November 25, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Sane
2
1
Dronehard
Sane
Dronehard
November 25, 2020 - 18:00 CET
November 25, 2020 - 18:40 CET
DasDuelon
2
0
MisterL
DasDuelon
MisterL
November 25, 2020 - 18:40 CET
November 25, 2020 - 19:20 CET
Neuling
0
2
Soon
Neuling
Soon
November 25, 2020 - 19:20 CET
November 25, 2020 - 20:00 CET
MisterL
1
2
Sane
MisterL
Sane
November 25, 2020 - 20:00 CET
November 25, 2020 - 20:40 CET
Dronehard
2
0
Neuling
Dronehard
Neuling
November 25, 2020 - 20:40 CET
November 25, 2020 - 21:20 CET
Soon
2
1
DasDuelon
Soon
DasDuelon
November 25, 2020 - 21:20 CET
December 2, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Sane
0
2
DasDuelon
Sane
DasDuelon
December 2, 2020 - 18:00 CET
December 2, 2020 - 18:40 CET
Dronehard
2
1
DasDuelon
Dronehard
DasDuelon
December 2, 2020 - 19:20 CET
MisterL
1
2
Soon
MisterL
Soon
December 2, 2020 - 19:20 CET
December 2, 2020 - 20:35 CET
Neuling
2
0
Sane
Neuling
Sane
December 2, 2020 - 20:35 CET
December 2, 2020 - 21:05 CET
MisterL
0
2
Neuling
MisterL
Neuling
December 2, 2020 - 21:05 CET
December 2, 2020 - 21:30 CET
Soon
2
1
Dronehard
Soon
Dronehard
Group D[edit]
Group D
1.
5–0
10–0
2.
Germany Protoss Rhoust
4–1
8–4
3.
Germany Terran Varys
3–2
7–4
4.
2–3
4–7
5.
Germany Zerg Aelith
1–4
4–8
6.
Germany Protoss Abyss
0–5
0–10
Group D Matches
November 19, 2020 - 19:00 CET
DERASTAT
0
2
Rhoust
DERASTAT
Rhoust
November 19, 2020 - 19:00 CET
November 19, 2020 - 19:40 CET
Aelith
0
2
Varys
Aelith
Varys
November 19, 2020 - 19:40 CET
November 19, 2020 - 20:20 CET
Abyss
0
2
ObbFlyQty
Abyss
ObbFlyQty
November 19, 2020 - 20:20 CET
November 26, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Abyss
0
2
Aelith
Abyss
Aelith
November 26, 2020 - 18:00 CET
November 26, 2020 - 18:30 CET
ObbFlyQty
2
0
Rhoust
ObbFlyQty
Rhoust
November 26, 2020 - 18:30 CET
November 26, 2020 - 19:20 CET
Varys
2
0
DERASTAT
Varys
DERASTAT
November 26, 2020 - 19:20 CET
November 26, 2020 - 20:40 CET
Rhoust
2
0
Abyss
Rhoust
Abyss
November 26, 2020 - 20:40 CET
November 26, 2020 - 19:55 CET
Aelith
1
2
DERASTAT
Aelith
DERASTAT
November 26, 2020 - 19:55 CET
November 26, 2020 - 21:10 CET
ObbFlyQty
2
0
Varys
ObbFlyQty
Varys
November 26, 2020 - 21:10 CET
December 3, 2020 - 19:55 CET
DERASTAT
0
2
ObbFlyQty
DERASTAT
ObbFlyQty
December 3, 2020 - 19:55 CET
December 3, 2020 - 18:40 CET
Abyss
0
2
Varys
Abyss
Varys
December 3, 2020 - 18:40 CET
December 3, 2020 - 19:15 CET
Rhoust
2
1
Aelith
Rhoust
Aelith
December 3, 2020 - 19:15 CET
December 3, 2020 - 18:20 CET
DERASTAT
2
0
Abyss
DERASTAT
Abyss
December 3, 2020 - 18:20 CET
December 3, 2020 - 20:35 CET
Varys
1
2
Rhoust
Varys
Rhoust
December 3, 2020 - 20:35 CET
December 3, 2020 - 21:20 CET
Aelith
0
2
ObbFlyQty
Aelith
ObbFlyQty
December 3, 2020 - 21:20 CET
Playoffs[edit]
Round of 12 (Bo3)
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
GermanySenSei
2
GermanySane
0
SenSei
Sane
December 12, 2020 - 11:00 CET
GermanyObbFlyQty
0
GermanySenSei
2
ObbFlyQty
SenSei
December 13, 2020 - 13:00 CET
GermanyNoMercy
2
GermanySharKRippeR
0
NoMercy
SharKRippeR
December 12, 2020 - 11:45 CET
GermanySoon
2
GermanyNoMercy
0
Soon
NoMercy
December 12, 2020 - 14:00 CET
GermanySenSei
3
GermanySoon
1
SenSei
Soon
GermanyDasDuelon
2
GermanyVarys
0
DasDuelon
Varys
December 12, 2020 - 12:30 CET
SwitzerlandRailgan
1
GermanyDasDuelon
2
Railgan
DasDuelon
December 13, 2020 - 13:45 CET
GermanyRhoust
1
GermanyDronehard
2
Rhoust
Dronehard
December 12, 2020 - 13:15 CET
GermanyShiek
2
GermanyDronehard
0
Shiek
Dronehard
December 13, 2020 - 14:30 CET
GermanyDasDuelon
1
GermanyShiek
3
DasDuelon
Shiek
GermanySenSei
0
GermanyShiek
4
SenSei
Shiek

2nd Division[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3)
Terran Terran (0)
Zerg Zerg (1)
Random Random (1)

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group A
1.
6–0
13–3
2.
5–2
12–6
3.
Germany Protoss Killa
4–3
9–8
4.
3–4
9–9
5.
2–5
5–11
6.
0–6
1–12
Group A Matches
November 16, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Killa
2
0
Columbo
Killa
Columbo
November 16, 2020 - 19:00 CET
November 16, 2020 - 19:40 CET
LeComplete
2
0
loeblix
LeComplete
loeblix
November 16, 2020 - 19:40 CET
November 16, 2020 - 20:20 CET
Kuhmelker
2
0
danischu
Kuhmelker
danischu
November 16, 2020 - 20:20 CET
November 23, 2020 - 18:00 CET
LeComplete
2
1
Killa
LeComplete
Killa
November 23, 2020 - 18:00 CET
November 23, 2020 - 18:40 CET
Kuhmelker
2
0
Columbo
Kuhmelker
Columbo
November 23, 2020 - 18:40 CET
November 23, 2020 - 19:20 CET
loeblix
2
0
danischu
loeblix
danischu
November 23, 2020 - 19:20 CET
November 23, 2020 - 20:00 CET
Kuhmelker
1
2
LeComplete
Kuhmelker
LeComplete
November 23, 2020 - 20:00 CET
November 23, 2020 - 20:40 CET
Columbo
2
1
danischu
Columbo
danischu
November 23, 2020 - 21:20 CET
Killa
2
1
loeblix
Killa
loeblix
November 23, 2020 - 21:20 CET
November 30, 2020 - 18:00 CET
LeComplete
2
0
danischu
LeComplete
danischu
November 30, 2020 - 18:00 CET
November 30, 2020 - 18:40 CET
loeblix
2
0
Columbo
loeblix
Columbo
November 30, 2020 - 18:40 CET
November 30, 2020 - 19:20 CET
Kuhmelker
2
0
Killa
Kuhmelker
Killa
November 30, 2020 - 19:20 CET
November 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
Columbo
0
2
LeComplete
Columbo
LeComplete
November 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
November 30, 2020 - 20:40 CET
Kuhmelker
2
1
loeblix
Kuhmelker
loeblix
November 30, 2020 - 20:40 CET
November 30, 2020 - 21:20 CET
danischu
0
2
Killa
danischu
Killa
November 30, 2020 - 21:20 CET
Playoffs[edit]
Match 1 (Bo3)
Match 2 (Bo3)
Match 3 (Bo3)
Match 4 (Bo3)
Match 5 (Bo5)
GermanyColumbo
2
Germanydanischu
0
Columbo
danischu
January 10, 2021 - 11:00 CET
Austrialoeblix
2
GermanyColumbo
1
loeblix
Columbo
GermanyKilla
2
Austrialoeblix
1
Killa
loeblix
GermanyKuhmelker
2
GermanyKilla
0
Kuhmelker
Killa
January 10, 2021 - 13:00 CET
GermanyLeComplete
3
GermanyKuhmelker
1
LeComplete
Kuhmelker

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Deathaura LE42106460.0%119281.8%71614.3%2111
Jagannatha LE2475271.4%53260.0%62433.3%312
Lightshade LE51105550.0%118372.7%1431121.4%727
Oxide LE2074357.1%220100.0%54180.0%213
Pillars of Gold LE3872528.6%98188.9%106460.0%237
Romanticide LE1854180.0%330100.0%41325.0%2-4
Submarine LE1342250.0%21150.0%2020.0%212
Total Sum (Σ)20650282256.0%4334979.1%48173135.4%20936

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]