Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

maraleague, Season #3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]maraleague, Season #3
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
Maralekos
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$25 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-16
End Date:
2020-12-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology
#2
 #2
#4 
#4


Format[edit]

1st Division[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 3 players of each group advance to the Playoffs. (1st to Ro8, 2nd+3rd to Ro12)
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination:
    • Round of 12 and Quarterfinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]

1st Division[edit]

2nd Division[edit]

Divisions[edit]

1st Division[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (9) Terran (9) Zerg (6)
From Season 2 (16)
Germany MariK 
Germany MisterL 
Germany Aelith 
Germany Neuling 
Germany NoMercy 
Germany DasDuelon 
Germany pressure 1
Germany ObbFlyQty 
Germany DERASTAT 
Germany Rhoust 
Germany SharKRippeR 
Germany Dronehard 
Germany TralaBoB 1
Germany Soon 
Switzerland Railgan 
Germany Varys 
Germany SenSei 
From Div 2 (8)
Germany Abyss 
Germany BuRny 
Germany BaumesBaum 
Germany Chaos 2
Germany Kuhmelker 3
Turkey Musti 
Germany Mayne 
Germany Shiek 2
Germany Nopret 
Germany Sane 3

1 Pressure will not participate in Season 3 and was replaced by TralaBoB.
2 Chaos will not participate in Season 3 and was replaced by Shiek.
3 Kuhmelker will not participate in Season 3 and was replaced by Sane.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group A
November 16, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1.Germany  Shiek4-19-4
2.Germany  SenSei3-28-5
3.Germany  SharKRippeR3-27-5
4.Germany  BaumesBaum2-35-6
5.Germany  TralaBoB2-34-8
6.Germany  BuRny1-44-9
Group B[edit]
Group B
November 17, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1.Switzerland  Railgan5-010-0
2.Germany  NoMercy5-29-5
3.Germany  Mayne4-37-7
4.Turkey  Musti3-47-5
5.Germany  MariK1-42-9
6.Germany  Nopret0-51-10
Group C[edit]
Group C
November 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1.Germany  Soon4-19-5
2.Germany  DasDuelon3-28-4
3.Germany  Dronehard3-28-6
4.Germany  Sane3-26-7
5.Germany  Neuling2-34-6
6.Germany  MisterL0-53-10
Group D[edit]
Group D
November 19, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1.Germany  ObbFlyQty5-010-0
2.Germany  Rhoust4-18-4
3.Germany  Varys3-27-4
4.Germany  DERASTAT2-34-7
5.Germany  Aelith1-44-8
6.Germany  Abyss0-50-10
Playoffs[edit]
Round of 12 (Bo3)
 Germany SenSei
2
SenSei 
 Sane
December 12, 2020 - 11:00 CET
 Germany Sane
0
 Germany NoMercy
2
NoMercy 
 SharKRippeR
December 12, 2020 - 11:45 CET
 Germany SharKRippeR
0
 Germany DasDuelon
2
DasDuelon 
 Varys
December 12, 2020 - 12:30 CET
 Germany Varys
0
 Germany Rhoust
1
Rhoust 
 Dronehard
December 12, 2020 - 13:15 CET
 Germany Dronehard
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Germany ObbFlyQty
0
ObbFlyQty 
 SenSei
December 13, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 Germany SenSei
2
 Germany Soon
2
Soon 
 NoMercy
December 12, 2020 - 14:00 CET
 Germany NoMercy
0
 Switzerland Railgan
1
Railgan 
 DasDuelon
December 13, 2020 - 13:45 CET
 Germany DasDuelon
2
 Germany Shiek
2
Shiek 
 Dronehard
December 13, 2020 - 14:30 CET
 Germany Dronehard
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Germany SenSei
3
SenSei 
 Soon
December 13, 2020 - 15:15 CET
 Germany Soon
1
 Germany DasDuelon
1
DasDuelon 
 Shiek
December 13, 2020 - 16:15 CET
 Germany Shiek
3
Finals (Bo7)
 Germany SenSei
0
SenSei 
 Shiek
December 13, 2020 - 17:15 CET
 Germany Shiek
4

2nd Division[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (3) Terran (0) Zerg (1) Random (1)
sign ups (?)
Germany Columbo 
Germany LeComplete 
Germany danischu 
Germany Killa 
Austria loeblix 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group A
November 23, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1.Germany  LeComplete6-013-3
2.Germany  Kuhmelker5-212-6
3.Germany  Killa4-39-8
4.Austria  loeblix3-49-9
5.Germany  Columbo2-55-11
6.Germany  danischu0-61-12
Playoffs[edit]
Match 1 (Bo3)
 Germany Columbo
2
Columbo 
 danischu
January 10, 2021 - 11:00 CET
 Germany danischu
0
Match 2 (Bo3)
 Austria loeblix
2
loeblix 
 Columbo
January 10, 2021 - 11:40 CET
 Germany Columbo
1
Match 3 (Bo3)
 Germany Killa
2
Killa 
 loeblix
January 10, 2021 - 12:20 CET
 Austria loeblix
1
Match 4 (Bo3)
 Germany Kuhmelker
2
Kuhmelker 
 Killa
January 10, 2021 - 13:00 CET
 Germany Killa
0
Match 5 (Bo5)
 Germany LeComplete
3
LeComplete 
 Kuhmelker
January 10, 2021 - 13:40 CET
 Germany Kuhmelker
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE42106460.0%119281.8%71614.3%2111
Jagannatha LE2475271.4%53260.0%62433.3%312
Lightshade LE51105550.0%118372.7%1431121.4%727
Oxide LE2074357.1%220100.0%54180.0%213
Pillars of Gold LE3872528.6%98188.9%106460.0%237
Romanticide LE1854180.0%330100.0%41325.0%2-4
Submarine LE1342250.0%21150.0%2020.0%212
Total Sum (Σ)20650282256.0%4334979.1%48173135.4%20936

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]