Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

maraleague, Season #4

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]maraleague, Season #4
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
maralekos
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$50 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-08
End Date:
2021-03-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
48
19
18
8
3
Maps
Chronology
#3
 #3


Format[edit]

1st Division[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination:
    • Quarterfinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]

Divisions[edit]

1st Division[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (7) Terran (6) Zerg (3)
Invites from Season 3 (7)
Germany Rhoust 
Germany NoMercy 
Germany Dronehard 
Germany SharKRippeR 
Switzerland Railgan 
Germany Shiek 
Germany Soon 
From registration (9)
Germany FrisK 
Germany GumGumRuFFy 
Germany Roon 
Germany Neuling 
Germany Shakyor 
Germany Nopret 
Germany Prime 
Germany TralaBoB 
Germany VeNTuRe 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group A
February 8, 2021 - 18:00 CET
1.Germany  Rhoust2-14-3
2.Germany  Soon2-14-3
3.Germany  Neuling1-24-4
4.Germany  SharKRippeR1-23-5
Group B[edit]
Group B
February 9, 2021 - 19:20 CET
1.Switzerland  Railgan2-15-3
2.Germany  VeNTuRe2-14-4
3.Germany  GumGumRuFFy1-23-4
4.Germany  TralaBoB1-23-4
Group C[edit]
Group C
February 10, 2021 - 19:20 CET
1.Germany  Shiek3-06-1
2.Germany  Dronehard2-14-3
3.Germany  Nopret1-24-4
4.Germany  Prime0-30-6
Group D[edit]
Group D
February 11, 2021 - 19:20 CET
1.Germany  FrisK4-17-3
2.Germany  Roon3-25-5
3.Germany  NoMercy2-35-3
4.Germany  Shakyor0-30-6
Playoffs[edit]
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Germany Rhoust
0
Rhoust 
 VeNTuRe
March 7, 2021 - 10:00 CET
 Germany VeNTuRe
2
 Germany Shiek
2
Shiek 
 Roon
March 7, 2021 - 10:45 CET
 Germany Roon
1
 Switzerland Railgan
1
Railgan 
 Soon
March 7, 2021 - 11:30 CET
 Germany Soon
2
 Germany FrisK
2
FrisK 
 Dronehard
March 7, 2021 - 12:15 CET
 Germany Dronehard
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Germany VeNTuRe
0
VeNTuRe 
 Shiek
March 7, 2021 - 16:00 CET
 Germany Shiek
3
 Germany Soon
0
Soon 
 FrisK
March 7, 2021 - 17:00 CET
 Germany FrisK
3
Finals (Bo7)
 Germany Shiek
3
Shiek 
 FrisK
 Germany FrisK
4

2nd Division[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (8) Terran (4) Zerg (3) Random (1)
sign ups (16)
Germany Aerocool 
Germany Larogue 
Germany DERASTAT 
Germany Meddle 
Germany BaumesBaum 
Germany mintcrystal 
Germany Owl 
Germany ForAIUR 
Germany Pulsar 
Germany Unknown 
Germany Killa 
Germany Venom 
Germany Kuhmelker 
Germany Lash 
Germany LeComplete 
Austria loeblix 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group A
February 8, 2021 - 18:00 CET
1.Germany  Killa3-06-1
2.Germany  Unknown2-15-2
3.Germany  Kuhmelker1-22-5
4.Germany  Lash0-31-6
Group B[edit]
Group B
February 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
1.Germany  Larogue3-06-1
2.Germany  Meddle1-22-2
3.Germany  ForAIUR1-22-4
4.Austria  loeblix1-22-5
Group C[edit]
Group C
February 10, 2021 - 18:00 CET
1.Germany  DERASTAT3-06-1
2.Germany  BaumesBaum2-14-3
3.Germany  Venom1-24-4
4.Germany  mintcrystal0-30-6
Group D[edit]
Group D
February 11, 2021 - 18:00 CET
1.Germany  Aerocool3-06-1
2.Germany  Owl2-15-3
3.Germany  Pulsar1-23-5
4.Germany  LeComplete0-31-6
Playoffs[edit]
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Germany Killa
2
Killa 
 ForAIUR
March 13, 2021 - 12:00 CET
 Germany ForAIUR
1
 Germany DERASTAT
2
DERASTAT 
 Owl
March 13, 2021 - 12:45 CET
 Germany Owl
0
 Germany Larogue
0
Larogue 
 Unknown
March 6, 2021 - 17:00 CET
 Germany Unknown
2
 Germany Aerocool
2
Aerocool 
 BaumesBaum
March 13, 2021 - 13:15 CET
 Germany BaumesBaum
1
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Germany Killa
2
Killa 
 DERASTAT
March 20, 2021 - 10:00 CET
 Germany DERASTAT
3
 Germany Unknown
3
Unknown 
 Aerocool
March 20, 2021 - 11:00 CET
 Germany Aerocool
0
Finals (Bo7)
 Germany DERASTAT
4
DERASTAT 
 Unknown
March 20, 2021 - 12:00 CET
 Germany Unknown
0

3rd Division[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (4) Terran (8) Zerg (2) Random (2)
sign ups (16)
Germany faralonka 
Germany Blechfaust 
Germany Christwo 
Germany Güffel 
Germany flare 
Germany DayTeezy 
Germany Czuppy 
Germany JustlDead 
Germany LadyAzylis 
Germany Electriceagle 
Germany Ronnyspielt 
Germany Herold 
Germany Joicody 
Germany Nighthawk 
Germany Salattasche 
Germany Simba 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group A
February 8, 2021 - 18:00 CET
1.Germany  Nighthawk3-06-1
2.Germany  flare2-15-2
3.Germany  faralonka1-22-4
4.Germany  Ronnyspielt0-30-6
Group B[edit]
Group B
February 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
1.Germany  Christwo3-04-0
2.Germany  Simba2-14-0
3.Germany  LadyAzylis1-22-4
4.Germany  Blechfaust0-30-6
Group C[edit]
Group C
February 10, 2021 - 18:00 CET
1.Germany  Joicody2-15-3
2.Germany  Herold2-14-2
3.Germany  Electriceagle1-23-5
4.Germany  Czuppy1-23-5
Group D[edit]
Group D
February 11, 2021 - 18:00 CET
1.Germany  DayTeezy3-06-1
2.Germany  Salattasche2-14-2
3.Germany  JustlDead1-23-4
4.Germany  Güffel0-30-6
Playoffs[edit]
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Germany Nighthawk
2
Nighthawk 
 LadyAzylis
March 6, 2021 - 15:45 CET
 Germany LadyAzylis
0
 Germany Joicody
0
Joicody 
 Salattasche
March 6, 2021 - 16:30 CET
 Germany Salattasche
2
 Germany Christwo
2
Christwo 
 flare
March 3, 2021 - 19:30 CET
 Germany flare
1
 Germany DayTeezy
2
DayTeezy 
 Herold
March 3, 2021 - 19:00 CET
 Germany Herold
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Germany Nighthawk
3
Nighthawk 
 Salattasche
March 9, 2021 - 18:00 CET
 Germany Salattasche
0
 Germany Christwo
0
Christwo 
 DayTeezy
March 9, 2021 - 19:00 CET
 Germany DayTeezy
3
Finals (Bo7)
 Germany Nighthawk
4
Nighthawk 
 DayTeezy
March 9, 2021 - 20:00 CET
 Germany DayTeezy
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE2931233.3%86275.0%94544.4%216
Jagannatha LE4184450.0%107370.0%134930.8%523
Lightshade LE4973442.9%95455.6%139469.2%1028
Oxide LE31330100.0%63350.0%1421214.3%4-4
Pillars of Gold LE2652340.0%53260.0%64266.7%4-6
Romanticide LE36104640.0%52340.0%116554.5%6-4
Submarine LE2042250.0%220100.0%41325.0%613
Total Sum (Σ)23240192147.5%45281762.2%70304042.9%37634

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]