Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

maraleague, Season #4

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]maraleague, Season #4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$50 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-08
End Date:
2021-03-20
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
48
19
18
8
3
Maps
Chronology
#3
 #3


Format[edit]

1st Division[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination:
    • Quarterfinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]

Divisions[edit]

1st Division[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (7)
Terran Terran (6)
Zerg Zerg (3)

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group A
1.
Germany Protoss Rhoust
2–1
4–3
2.
Germany Terran Soon
2–1
4–3
3.
1–2
4–4
4.
1–2
3–5
Group A Matches
February 8, 2021 - 18:20UTC
Rhoust
0
2
Neuling
Rhoust
Neuling
February 8, 2021 - 18:20UTC
February 8, 2021 - 19:00UTC
SharKRippeR
0
2
Soon
SharKRippeR
Soon
February 8, 2021 - 19:00UTC
February 15, 2021 - 18:20UTC
Soon
2
1
Neuling
Soon
Neuling
February 15, 2021 - 18:20UTC
February 15, 2021 - 19:00UTC
SharKRippeR
1
2
Rhoust
SharKRippeR
Rhoust
February 15, 2021 - 19:00UTC
February 22, 2021 - 18:20UTC
SharKRippeR
2
1
Neuling
SharKRippeR
Neuling
February 22, 2021 - 18:20UTC
February 22, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Rhoust
2
0
Soon
Rhoust
Soon
February 22, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Group B[edit]
Group B
1.
2–1
5–3
2.
2–1
4–4
3.
1–2
3–4
4.
1–2
3–4
Group B Matches
February 9, 2021 - 18:20UTC
TralaBoB
0
2
GumGumRuFFy
TralaBoB
GumGumRuFFy
February 9, 2021 - 18:20UTC
February 9, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Railgan
1
2
VeNTuRe
Railgan
VeNTuRe
February 9, 2021 - 19:00UTC
February 16, 2021 - 18:20UTC
TralaBoB
1
2
Railgan
TralaBoB
Railgan
February 16, 2021 - 19:20UTC
GumGumRuFFy
1
2
VeNTuRe
GumGumRuFFy
VeNTuRe
February 16, 2021 - 19:20UTC
February 23, 2021 - 18:20UTC
Railgan
2
0
GumGumRuFFy
Railgan
GumGumRuFFy
February 23, 2021 - 18:20UTC
February 23, 2021 - 19:00UTC
VeNTuRe
0
2
TralaBoB
VeNTuRe
TralaBoB
February 23, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Group C[edit]
Group C
1.
Germany Terran Shiek
3–0
6–1
2.
2–1
4–3
3.
Germany Protoss Nopret
1–2
4–4
4.
Germany Protoss Prime
0–3
0–6
Group C Matches
February 10, 2021 - 18:20UTC
Nopret
1
2
Shiek
Nopret
Shiek
February 10, 2021 - 18:20UTC
February 10, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Dronehard
2
0
Prime
Dronehard
Prime
February 10, 2021 - 19:00UTC
February 17, 2021 - 18:20UTC
Nopret
1
2
Dronehard
Nopret
Dronehard
February 17, 2021 - 18:20UTC
February 17, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Shiek
2
0
Prime
Shiek
Prime
February 17, 2021 - 19:00UTC
February 24, 2021 - 18:20UTC
Nopret
2
0
Prime
Nopret
Prime
February 24, 2021 - 18:20UTC
February 24, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Dronehard
0
2
Shiek
Dronehard
Shiek
February 24, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Group D[edit]
Group D
1.
Germany Protoss FrisK
2–1
5–3
1.
Germany Zerg Roon
2–1
5–3
1.
2–1
5–3
4.
0–3
0–6
Group D Matches
February 11, 2021 - 18:20UTC
Shakyor
0
2
Roon
Shakyor
Roon
February 11, 2021 - 18:20UTC
February 11, 2021 - 19:00UTC
FrisK
1
2
NoMercy
FrisK
NoMercy
February 11, 2021 - 19:00UTC
February 18, 2021 - 18:20UTC
NoMercy
2
0
Shakyor
NoMercy
Shakyor
February 18, 2021 - 18:20UTC
February 18, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Roon
1
2
FrisK
Roon
FrisK
February 18, 2021 - 19:00UTC
February 25, 2021 - 18:20UTC
Shakyor
0
2
FrisK
Shakyor
FrisK
February 25, 2021 - 18:20UTC
February 25, 2021 - 19:00UTC
NoMercy
1
2
Roon
NoMercy
Roon
Group D Tiebreaker Matches
March 4, 2021 - 13:00UTC
FrisK
2
0
Roon
FrisK
Roon
March 4, 2021 - 13:00UTC
Roon
W
L
NoMercy
FrisK
W
L
NoMercy
FrisK
NoMercy
NoMercy decided to not play the tiebreaker matches.
Playoffs[edit]
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
GermanyRhoust
0
GermanyVeNTuRe
2
Rhoust
VeNTuRe
March 7, 2021 - 09:00UTC
GermanyShiek
2
GermanyRoon
1
Shiek
Roon
GermanyVeNTuRe
0
GermanyShiek
3
VeNTuRe
Shiek
March 7, 2021 - 15:00UTC
SwitzerlandRailgan
1
GermanySoon
2
Railgan
Soon
GermanyFrisK
2
GermanyDronehard
0
FrisK
Dronehard
March 7, 2021 - 11:15UTC
GermanySoon
0
GermanyFrisK
3
Soon
FrisK

2nd Division[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group A
1.
Germany Protoss Killa
3–0
6–1
2.
2–1
5–2
3.
1–2
2–5
4.
Germany Protoss Lash
0–3
1–6
Group A Matches
February 8, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Killa
2
1
Unknown
Killa
Unknown
February 8, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 8, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Lash
1
2
Kuhmelker
Lash
Kuhmelker
February 15, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Unknown
2
0
Lash
Unknown
Lash
February 15, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 15, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Kuhmelker
0
2
Killa
Kuhmelker
Killa
February 15, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 22, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Unknown
2
0
Kuhmelker
Unknown
Kuhmelker
February 22, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 22, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Lash
0
2
Killa
Lash
Killa
February 22, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Group B[edit]
Group B
1.
3–0
6–1
2.
1–2
4–4
3.
Germany Random Meddle
1–2
2–4
4.
1–2
2–5
Group B Matches
February 9, 2021 - 17:00UTC
loeblix
0
2
Meddle
loeblix
Meddle
February 9, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 9, 2021 - 17:40UTC
ForAIUR
1
2
Larogue
ForAIUR
Larogue
February 16, 2021 - 17:00UTC
ForAIUR
1
2
loeblix
ForAIUR
loeblix
February 16, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 16, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Meddle
0
2
Larogue
Meddle
Larogue
February 16, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 23, 2021 - 17:00UTC
loeblix
0
2
Larogue
loeblix
Larogue
February 23, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 23, 2021 - 17:40UTC
ForAIUR
W
L
Meddle
ForAIUR
Meddle
February 23, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Meddle forfeited due to connection issues.
Group C[edit]
Group C
1.
3–0
6–1
2.
2–1
4–3
3.
Germany Terran Venom
1–2
4–4
4.
0–3
0–6
Group C Matches
February 10, 2021 - 17:00UTC
BaumesBaum
2
1
Venom
BaumesBaum
Venom
February 10, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 10, 2021 - 17:40UTC
mintcrystal
0
2
DERASTAT
mintcrystal
DERASTAT
February 10, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 17, 2021 - 17:00UTC
mintcrystal
0
2
BaumesBaum
mintcrystal
BaumesBaum
February 17, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 17, 2021 - 17:40UTC
DERASTAT
2
1
Venom
DERASTAT
Venom
February 17, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 24, 2021 - 17:00UTC
mintcrystal
0
2
Venom
mintcrystal
Venom
February 24, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 24, 2021 - 17:40UTC
BaumesBaum
0
2
DERASTAT
BaumesBaum
DERASTAT
February 24, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Group D[edit]
Group D
1.
3–0
6–1
2.
Germany Zerg Owl
2–1
5–3
3.
Germany Terran Pulsar
1–2
3–5
4.
0–3
1–6
Group D Matches
February 11, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Pulsar
0
2
Aerocool
Pulsar
Aerocool
February 11, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 11, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Owl
2
0
LeComplete
Owl
LeComplete
February 11, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 18, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Pulsar
1
2
Owl
Pulsar
Owl
February 18, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 18, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Aerocool
2
0
LeComplete
Aerocool
LeComplete
February 18, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 25, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Pulsar
2
1
LeComplete
Pulsar
LeComplete
February 25, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 25, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Owl
1
2
Aerocool
Owl
Aerocool
February 25, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Playoffs[edit]
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
GermanyKilla
2
GermanyForAIUR
1
Killa
ForAIUR
GermanyDERASTAT
2
GermanyOwl
0
DERASTAT
Owl
March 13, 2021 - 11:45UTC
GermanyKilla
2
GermanyDERASTAT
3
GermanyLarogue
0
GermanyUnknown
2
Larogue
Unknown
March 6, 2021 - 16:00UTC
GermanyAerocool
2
GermanyBaumesBaum
1
Aerocool
BaumesBaum
GermanyUnknown
3
GermanyAerocool
0
Unknown
Aerocool
GermanyDERASTAT
4
GermanyUnknown
0
DERASTAT
Unknown

3rd Division[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group A
1.
3–0
6–1
2.
Germany Protoss flare
2–1
5–2
3.
1–2
2–4
4.
0–3
0–6
Group A Matches
February 8, 2021 - 17:00UTC
faralonka
0
2
flare
faralonka
flare
February 8, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 8, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Nighthawk
2
0
Ronnyspielt
Nighthawk
Ronnyspielt
February 8, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 15, 2021 - 17:00UTC
flare
2
0
Ronnyspielt
flare
Ronnyspielt
February 15, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 15, 2021 - 17:40UTC
faralonka
0
2
Nighthawk
faralonka
Nighthawk
February 15, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 22, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Nighthawk
2
1
flare
Nighthawk
flare
February 22, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 22, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Ronnyspielt
0
2
faralonka
Ronnyspielt
faralonka
February 22, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Group B[edit]
Group B
1.
3–0
4–0
2.
Germany Terran Simba
2–1
4–0
3.
1–2
2–4
4.
0–3
0–6
Group B Matches
February 9, 2021 - 17:00UTC
LadyAzylis
0
2
Simba
LadyAzylis
Simba
February 9, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 9, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Christwo
2
0
Blechfaust
Christwo
Blechfaust
February 9, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 16, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Blechfaust
0
2
Simba
Blechfaust
Simba
February 16, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 16, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Christwo
2
0
LadyAzylis
Christwo
LadyAzylis
February 16, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 23, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Christwo
W
L
Simba
Christwo
Simba
February 23, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 23, 2021 - 17:40UTC
LadyAzylis
2
0
Blechfaust
LadyAzylis
Blechfaust
February 23, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Simba wasn't able to play tge playoffs, therefore LadyAzylis replaced him.
Group C[edit]
Group C
1.
2–1
5–3
2.
Germany Terran Herold
2–1
4–2
3.
1–2
3–5
4.
Germany Zerg Czuppy
1–2
3–5
Group C Matches
February 10, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Joicody
2
0
Herold
Joicody
Herold
February 10, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 10, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Czuppy
1
2
Electriceagle
Czuppy
Electriceagle
February 10, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 17, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Czuppy
2
1
Joicody
Czuppy
Joicody
February 17, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 17, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Electriceagle
0
2
Herold
Electriceagle
Herold
February 17, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 24, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Joicody
2
1
Electriceagle
Joicody
Electriceagle
February 24, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 24, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Herold
2
0
Czuppy
Herold
Czuppy
February 24, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Group D[edit]
Group D
1.
3–0
6–1
2.
2–1
4–2
3.
1–2
3–4
4.
0–3
0–6
Group D Matches
February 11, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Güffel
0
2
Salattasche
Güffel
Salattasche
February 11, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 11, 2021 - 17:40UTC
JustlDead
1
2
DayTeezy
JustlDead
DayTeezy
February 11, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 18, 2021 - 17:00UTC
DayTeezy
2
0
Güffel
DayTeezy
Güffel
February 18, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 18, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Salattasche
2
0
JustlDead
Salattasche
JustlDead
February 18, 2021 - 17:40UTC
February 25, 2021 - 17:00UTC
JustlDead
2
0
Güffel
JustlDead
Güffel
February 25, 2021 - 17:00UTC
February 25, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Salattasche
0
2
DayTeezy
Salattasche
DayTeezy
February 25, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Playoffs[edit]
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
GermanyNighthawk
2
GermanyLadyAzylis
0
Nighthawk
LadyAzylis
March 6, 2021 - 14:45UTC
GermanyJoicody
0
GermanySalattasche
2
Joicody
Salattasche
March 6, 2021 - 15:30UTC
GermanyNighthawk
3
GermanySalattasche
0
Nighthawk
Salattasche
GermanyChristwo
2
Germanyflare
1
Christwo
flare
GermanyDayTeezy
2
GermanyHerold
0
DayTeezy
Herold
March 3, 2021 - 18:00UTC
GermanyChristwo
0
GermanyDayTeezy
3
Christwo
DayTeezy
GermanyNighthawk
4
GermanyDayTeezy
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Deathaura LE2931233.3%86275.0%94544.4%216
Jagannatha LE4184450.0%107370.0%134930.8%523
Lightshade LE4973442.9%95455.6%139469.2%1028
Oxide LE31330100.0%63350.0%1421214.3%4-4
Pillars of Gold LE2652340.0%53260.0%64266.7%4-6
Romanticide LE36104640.0%52340.0%116554.5%6-4
Submarine LE2042250.0%220100.0%41325.0%613
Total Sum (Σ)23240192147.5%45281762.2%70304042.9%37634

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]