Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

maralekos Replay Liga, Saison #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]maralekos Replay Liga #1
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Format:
1v1
Group Stages
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$50 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
38
15
13
7
3
Maps
Chronology
#2 
#2



This article may require cleanup to meet Liquipedia's quality standards. Among other things sources (especially an official bracket) should be added.
Please improve this article if you can.



Format[edit]

  • Groupstage:
    • Round Robin groups
  • Playoffs mRL 1:
    • Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.
  • Relegation:
    • higher league last+secondlast player + lower league 1st+2nd player
    • Dual tournament Bracket, all matches Bo3.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Germany FrisK
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
Germany vmgNarra
Vengeance Fishing ClubVengeance Fishing Club
Germany Aelith
Germany MariK
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Germany Dronehard
Germany Rhoust


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

mRL 1[edit]
mRL1
1.Germany  FrisK5-010-1
2.Germany  Dronehard3-26-4
3.Germany  TralaBoB2-36-7
4.Germany  vmgNarra2-35-6
5.Germany  Rhoust2-35-8
6.Germany  MariK1-43-9
mRL 2[edit]
mRL2
1.Taiwan  Faith4-19-3
2.Germany  VeNTuRe3-27-4
3.Germany  SharKRippeR3-27-5
4.Germany  Aelith3-26-4
5.Germany  Nopret2-34-7
6.Germany  saVer0-50-10
mRL 3[edit]
mRL3
1.Germany  Mechanics4-19-4
2.Germany  DERASTAT4-18-4
3.Germany  Aerocool3-28-7
4.Germany  Shakyor2-37-8
5.Germany  BaumesBaum2-36-7
6.Germany  Havior0-52-10
mRL 4[edit]
mRL4
1.Germany  Kuhmelker4-08-3
2.Austria  ava3-17-4
3.Germany  BiSa1-35-6
4.Germany  Pulsar1-33-6
5.Germany  Meddle1-33-7
mRL 5[edit]
mRL5
1.Germany  Mayne4-08-0
2.Switzerland  Hullimulli3-16-4
3.Germany  Nighthawk2-25-5
4.Germany  Herold1-34-7
5.Germany  DayTeezy0-41-8
mRL 6[edit]
mRL6
1.Germany  JustlDead4-08-2
2.Germany  Würmchen3-17-4
3.Germany  ChrisTwo2-25-4
4.Germany  Güffel1-33-6
5.Germany  Joicody0-41-8
mRL 7[edit]
mRL7
1.Germany  Darsoitu4-08-1
2.Germany  Blechfaust3-16-3
3.Germany  LadyAzylis2-25-5
4.Germany  Gamertoc1-34-6
5.Germany  Bitspyde0-40-8

Playoffs[edit]

Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
GermanyFrisK
3
GermanyvmgNarra
0
FrisK
vmgNarra
GermanyDronehard
1
GermanyTralaBoB
3
Dronehard
TralaBoB
GermanyFrisK
4
GermanyTralaBoB
0

Relegation[edit]

Liga 1/2[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
GermanyZargrash
2
GermanyVeNTuRe
1
GermanyRhoust
2
GermanyZargrash
0
GermanyParooby
0
GermanySoon
2
GermanyMariK
2
GermanySoon
1
GermanyRhoust
2
GermanyMariK
0
Rhoust
MariK
May 12, 2021 - 14:00
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
GermanySoon
1
GermanyVeNTuRe
2
GermanyZargrash
2
GermanyParooby
1
GermanyVeNTuRe
2
GermanyZargrash
0
GermanyMariK
GermanyVeNTuRe
GermanyRhoust

Liga 2/3[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
GermanyMechanics
2
GermanyNeuling
1
GermanyDERASTAT
0
GermanysaVer
2
GermanyMechanics
2
GermanysaVer
1
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
GermanyNeuling
2
GermanyDERASTAT
1
GermanysaVer
0
GermanyNeuling
2
GermanyMechanics
GermanyNeuling

Liga 3/4/5[edit]

(Top 2 of the third Liga / Place 3-8 of the fourth Liga / Place 9+10 of the fifth Liga)

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
GermanyHumpen
1
GermanyAbyss
2
GermanyBaumesBaum
0
GermanyAbyss
2
BYE
GermanyLaSh
Austriaava
0
GermanyLaSh
2
GermanyAbyss
2
GermanyLaSh
0
GermanySpanmeister
2
GermanyStahlbolzen
1
GermanyKuhmelker
2
GermanySpanmeister
1
BYE
GermanyNewEyes
GermanyHavior
1
GermanyNewEyes
2
GermanyKuhmelker
2
GermanyNewEyes
0
GermanyAbyss
GermanyKuhmelker
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
GermanyHumpen
1
Austriaava
2
GermanyBaumesBaum
GermanyBaumesBaum
Austriaava
1
GermanyBaumesBaum
2
GermanyNewEyes
2
GermanyBaumesBaum
0
GermanySpanmeister
GermanySpanmeister
GermanyHavior
2
GermanyHavior
2
GermanySpanmeister
0
GermanyHavior
2
GermanyLaSh
2
GermanyHavior
0
GermanyNewEyes
1
GermanyLaSh
2
GermanyLoser WBFinal
GermanyLaSh
Germany 
Germany 

Liga 5/6[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
GermanyPulsar
2
Germanymintcrystall
0
SwitzerlandHullimulli
1
GermanyMayne
2
GermanyPulsar
0
GermanyMayne
2
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Germanymintcrystall
2
SwitzerlandHullimulli
0
GermanyPulsar
2
Germanymintcrystall
0
GermanyMayne
GermanyPulsar

Liga 6/7[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
GermanyHerold
2
GermanyZombie
0
GermanyWürmchen
0
GermanyDayTeezy
2
GermanyHerold
0
GermanyDayTeezy
2
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
GermanyZombie
2
GermanyWürmchen
1
GermanyHerold
2
GermanyZombie
0
GermanyDayTeezy
L
GermanyHerold
L

Liga 7/8[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Germanyraverrebel
2
GermanyBlechfaust
1
GermanyGüffel
0
Germanyraverrebel
2
GermanyJoicody
1
Germanymaralekos
2
GermanyDarsuito
0
Germanymaralekos
2
Germanyraverrebel
Germanymaralekos
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
GermanyBlechfaust
1
GermanyDarsuito
2
GermanyJoicody
2
GermanyGüffel
1
GermanyDarsuito
GermanyJoicody
Germany 
Germany 
Germany 
Germany 

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
2000 Atmospheres LE233030.0%53260.0%52340.0%3-7
Beckett Industries LE1441325.0%110100.0%41325.0%1-4
Blackburn LE81010.0%42250.0%1010.0%--2
Deathaura LE6110100.0%----110100.0%112
Jagannatha LE25110100.0%73442.9%95455.6%215
Lightshade LE3761516.7%75271.4%127558.3%3-9
Oxide LE23110100.0%21150.0%87187.5%2-10
Pillars of Gold LE141010.0%21150.0%330100.0%4-4
Romanticide LE3282625.0%110100.0%135838.5%4-6
Submarine LE5----220100.0%----2-1
Total Sum (Σ)1872671926.9%31191261.3%56312555.4%22250

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]