Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Marras

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h] Marras
Player Information
Name:
Mira Rönkkö
Nationality:
Born:
October 29, 1993 (age 27)
Race:
Nicknames:
Queen in the North
Wine Queen
Links


Mira "Marras" Rönkkö is a StarCraft II mapmaker from Finland.

Biography[edit]

Marras first became interested in mapmaking after watching Serral play in the TLMC9 tournament. After joining the mapmaker discord late 2018 she quickly improved and a few months later she got 3 finalists in TLMC12. Since then Marras has had two finalists in TLMC13 and three finalists in TLMC14.

Trivia[edit]

  • She often names maps after metal songs.
  • She has made several commission FFA maps for Grandmaster Battle Royale.
  • She was one of the three mapmaker guests on the Pylon Show ep#61.
  • Often drinks wine when making maps.

Notable 1v1 Maps created[edit]

Ladder maps[edit]

Maps Balance Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura452290744646149.2%97646750947.8%120858562348.4%278404749
Disco Bloodbath9452341379758.5%23712111651.1%2001029851.0%7396105
Ever Dream365271537334252.2%108458050453.5%83942041950.1%236351427
Lightshade5639105552952650.1%138974364653.5%152377574850.9%434427811
Nightshade283566636829855.3%66534332251.6%71233337946.8%276205311
Romanticide516099349050349.3%105145659543.4%148575373250.7%420242969
Winter's Gate657191949749.2%143836058.0%140677347.9%586758

Multiplayer Maps created[edit]

References[edit]