Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Masters Cup 119

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Masters Cup 119
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe / Americas / South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
$850 USD
Start Date:
2019-06-26
End Date:
2019-07-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
24
7
7
10
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin format.
    • All matches are Bo2.
    • Players in First Place advance to the Playoffs Quarterfinals.
    • Players in Second and Third Places advance to the Playoffs Round of 12.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.

Talents[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (7) Terran (7) Zerg (10)
Winners of the Qualifiers (6)
Poland Gerald
South Korea bulldozer
South Korea Armani
Ukraine Bly
Brazil Erik
Vietnam MeomaikA
From the Qualifiers' Rankings (7)
Hong Kong Bistork
Russia Bee
Poland BluE
Poland Guru
Netherlands Marsman
France hinO
Russia SKillous
China Misaki 1
Invited (11)
South Korea Creator
South Korea control
India Demi
Poland Krystianer
South Korea Cure
Poland Nerchio
Brazil Kelazhur
Vietnam Uply
Denmark Lillekanin
United Kingdom RazerBlader
Poland souL

1 Misaki forfeited his spot.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
June 26, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
1. South Korea  Armani 4-1-0 9-1
2. Brazil  Kelazhur 2-3-0 7-3
3. Russia  Bee 2-2-1 6-4
4. Russia  SKillous 1-2-2 4-6
5. Vietnam  Uply 1-0-4 2-8
6. Poland  Guru 1-0-4 2-8
South Korea  Armani
2-0
W-FF
1-1
Armani 
 Kelazhur
2-0
2-0
Russia  Bee
0-2
W-FF
1-1
Bee 
 Kelazhur
1-1
Bee 
 SKillous
2-0
Poland  Guru
FF-W
FF-W
FF-W
2-0
Guru 
 SKillous
FF-W
Brazil  Kelazhur
1-1
Armani 
 Kelazhur
1-1
Bee 
 Kelazhur
W-FF
1-1
Kelazhur 
 SKillous
2-0
Russia  SKillous
0-2
1-1
Bee 
 SKillous
0-2
Guru 
 SKillous
1-1
Kelazhur 
 SKillous
2-0
Vietnam  Uply
0-2
0-2
W-FF
0-2
0-2
South Korea  ArmaniRussia  BeePoland  GuruBrazil  KelazhurRussia  SKillousVietnam  Uply

Group B[edit]

Group B
June 28, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
1. Ukraine  Bly 5-0-0 10-0
2. Brazil  Erik 4-0-1 8-2
3. Poland  Krystianer 2-1-2 5-5
4. India  Demi 2-0-3 4-6
5. Poland  BluE 1-0-4 2-8
6. South Korea  control 0-1-4 1-9
Poland  BluE
0-2
2-0
0-2
0-2
0-2
BluE 
 Krystianer
Ukraine  Bly
2-0
2-0
Bly 
 control
2-0
2-0
2-0
South Korea  control
0-2
0-2
Bly 
 control
0-2
control 
 Demi
0-2
1-1
India  Demi
2-0
0-2
2-0
control 
 Demi
0-2
0-2
Brazil  Erik
2-0
0-2
2-0
2-0
2-0
Erik 
 Krystianer
Poland  Krystianer
2-0
BluE 
 Krystianer
0-2
1-1
2-0
0-2
Erik 
 Krystianer
Poland  BluEUkraine  BlySouth Korea  controlIndia  DemiBrazil  ErikPoland  Krystianer

Group C[edit]

Group C
June 30, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
1. Poland  Gerald 3-2-0 8-2
2. Poland  Nerchio 2-3-0 7-3
3. South Korea  Cure 2-3-0 7-3
4. Hong Kong  Bistork 1-2-2 4-6
5. Denmark  Lillekanin 0-2-3 2-8
6. United Kingdom  RazerBlader 0-2-3 2-8
Hong Kong  Bistork
0-2
Bistork 
 Cure
0-2
2-0
1-1
1-1
South Korea  Cure
2-0
Bistork 
 Cure
1-1
1-1
1-1
Cure 
 Nerchio
2-0
Poland  Gerald
2-0
1-1
2-0
1-1
Gerald 
 Nerchio
2-0
Gerald 
 RazerBlader
Denmark  Lillekanin
0-2
1-1
0-2
0-2
Lillekanin 
 Nerchio
1-1
Poland  Nerchio
1-1
1-1
Cure 
 Nerchio
1-1
Gerald 
 Nerchio
2-0
Lillekanin 
 Nerchio
2-0
United Kingdom  RazerBlader
1-1
0-2
0-2
Gerald 
 RazerBlader
1-1
0-2
Hong Kong  BistorkSouth Korea  CurePoland  GeraldDenmark  LillekaninPoland  NerchioUnited Kingdom  RazerBlader

Group D[edit]

Group D
July 3, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
1. Poland  souL 3-2-0 8-2
2. South Korea  bulldozer 2-3-0 7-3
3. South Korea  Creator 3-1-1 7-3
4. Vietnam  MeomaikA 1-3-1 5-5
5. Netherlands  Marsman 1-1-3 3-7
6. France  hinO 0-0-5 0-10
South Korea  bulldozer
1-1
2-0
2-0
1-1
1-1
South Korea  Creator
1-1
2-0
Creator 
 hinO
2-0
Creator 
 Marsman
2-0
Creator 
 MeomaikA
0-2
Creator 
 souL
France  hinO
0-2
0-2
Creator 
 hinO
FF-W
0-2
FF-W
Netherlands  Marsman
0-2
0-2
Creator 
 Marsman
W-FF
1-1
0-2
Vietnam  MeomaikA
1-1
0-2
Creator 
 MeomaikA
2-0
1-1
1-1
MeomaikA 
 souL
Poland  souL
1-1
2-0
Creator 
 souL
W-FF
2-0
1-1
MeomaikA 
 souL
South Korea  bulldozerSouth Korea  CreatorFrance  hinONetherlands  MarsmanVietnam  MeomaikAPoland  souL


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12 (Bo5)
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo5)
PolandKrystianer
2
PolandNerchio
3
South KoreaArmani
3
PolandNerchio
0
Armani
Nerchio
Sat, 06 Jul 2019 10:50:00 +0000
RussiaBee
1
South Koreabulldozer
3
Bee
bulldozer
UkraineBly
3
South Koreabulldozer
1
Bly
bulldozer
South KoreaArmani
3
UkraineBly
1
South KoreaCreator
3
BrazilKelazhur
1
Creator
Kelazhur
PolandGerald
3
South KoreaCreator
2
South KoreaCure
3
BrazilErik
1
PolandsouL
0
South KoreaCure
3
souL
Cure
PolandGerald
0
South KoreaCure
3
Gerald
Cure
Sun, 07 Jul 2019 10:50:00 +0000
South KoreaArmani
1
South KoreaCure
3
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd P. Match
3rd P.
UkraineBly
3
PolandGerald
1

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
7710
Round of 12
345
Quarterfinals
233
Semifinals
112
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Acropolis LE2083537.5%440100.0%-----53
Cyber Forest LE921150.0%1010.0%2020.0%121
Kairos Junction LE2643175.0%63350.0%52340.0%164
King's Cove LE2062433.3%61516.7%21150.0%132
New Repugnancy LE2194544.4%550100.0%21150.0%-41
Thunderbird LE1232166.7%110100.0%42250.0%-22
Turbo Cruise '84 LE632166.7%220100.0%-----1-
Total Sum (Σ)11435171848.6%2516964.0%156940.0%32313

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]