Masters Cup 120: Qualifiers

< Masters Cup‎ | 120
[e][h]Masters Cup 120: Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe / Americas / South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination brackets
Prize pool:
$200
Start Date:
2019-07-17
End Date:
2019-07-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 6 Qualifiers:
    • Single-elimination Bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Winner of each qualifier advances to Main Event.
    • Top 8 players from qualifiers' placings advance to Main Event.
      • If a player wins multiple qualifiers, an extra spot is given from the qualifier rankings.
      • In the event of a tie after the 6th qualifier, the higher ranked player from the OSC World Rankings qualifies.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (7) Terran Terran (4) Zerg Zerg (3)
From the Qualifier #1 (1)
Poland Krystianer
From the Qualifier #2 (1)
Poland Gerald
From the Qualifier #3 (1)
Spain AqueroN
From the Qualifier #4 (1)
Russia Bee
From the Qualifier #5 (1)
South Korea Cure
From the Qualifier #6 (1)
South Korea aLive
Top 8 players from the Qualifiers' placings (8)
Hong Kong Bistork
China Hoody
Ukraine Bly
China Daydreamer
Vietnam MeomaikA
Russia EnigmA
Netherlands Marsman
Poland PAPI

Bonus Award: Top Ranked Player

Rankings[edit]

ID Team #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Σ
1. plPoland p Gerald Team Blacer 1 7 1 3 2 - 14
2. ruRussia z Bee 3D!Clan 2 1 1 7 2 - 13
3. krSouth Korea t aLive Afreeca S2 - - - - - 7 7
3. esSpain t AqueroN Black Night - - 7 - - - 7
3. krSouth Korea t Cure Jin Air Green Wings - - - - 7 - 7
3. plPoland p Krystianer Team Blacer 7 - - - - - 7
7. nlNetherlands p Marsman Black Night - 2 2 1 1 - 6
8. cnChina p Daydreamer Black Night 3 1 1 - - - 5
8. ruRussia p EnigmA Houkago Tea Team - 3 - 2 - - 5
8. vnVietnam z MeomaikA VietnamGameTV - 1 3 - 1 - 5
8. plPoland p PAPI Team Blacer - - 2 2 - 1 5
12. hkHong Kong p Bistork ZZZZZ - 2 - 1 1 - 4
13. uaUkraine z Bly Windigo Gaming - - - - - 3 3
13. cnChina t Hoody ZZZZZ - - - - 3 - 3
15. inIndia z Demi OSC Elite - - - 1 1 - 2
15. phPhilippines z EnDerr Liyab Esports 2 - - - - - 2
15. plPoland z Guru ZZZZZ - - - - - 2 2
15. krSouth Korea p gyulzzing ZZZZZ - - - - - 2 2
15. krSouth Korea z Losira ZZZZZ 1 - - - - 1 2
15. auAustralia z Vivid OSC Elite - - - 1 - 1 2

Results[edit]


Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Gerald
Russia Bee
Poland Krystianer
Philippines EnDerr
Russia Nerazim
South Korea Losira
Vietnam Uply
Russia Vanya
Australia Vivid

Bracket[edit]

Round of 8
 South Korea Losira
0
 Philippines EnDerr
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Russia Bee
2
 Russia Nerazim
0
 Russia Vanya
0
 China Daydreamer
2
Semifinals
 Philippines EnDerr
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Russia Bee
1
 China Daydreamer
2
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
 Poland Krystianer
3
Krystianer 
 Daydreamer
 China Daydreamer
2
Qualified
 Poland Krystianer

Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Hong Kong Bistork
Australia RunaMoK
Russia Bee
Russia EnigmA
Australia Chase
Poland Gerald
Vietnam MeomaikA
Netherlands Marsman
Vietnam Uply

Bracket[edit]

Round of 8
 Russia Bee
1
 Hong Kong Bistork
2
 Vietnam MeomaikA
0
 Russia EnigmA
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Vietnam Uply
0
 Netherlands Marsman
2
 China Daydreamer
1
Semifinals
 Hong Kong Bistork
0
 Russia EnigmA
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Netherlands Marsman
0
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
 Russia EnigmA
0
EnigmA 
 Gerald
July 19, 2019 - 14:25 CEST
 Poland Gerald
3
Qualified
 Poland Gerald

Qualifier #3[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Russia EnigmA
Spain AqueroN
Russia Bee
Poland Gerald
Russia MODEUS
Vietnam MeomaikA
Kazakhstan LightWeight
Poland Nerchio
Netherlands Marsman
Vietnam Uply

Bracket[edit]

Round of 8
 Russia Bee
0
 Poland PAPI
2
 Singapore Hiro
0
 Vietnam MeomaikA
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Netherlands Marsman
2
 China Daydreamer
1
Semifinals
 Poland PAPI
1
 Vietnam MeomaikA
2
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Netherlands Marsman
0
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
 Vietnam MeomaikA
0
MeomaikA 
 AqueroN
July 21, 2019 - 14:55 CEST
 Spain AqueroN
3
Qualified
 Spain AqueroN

Qualifier #4[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Hong Kong Bistork
Russia Bee
Russia EnigmA
India Demi
Poland Gerald
Vietnam Uply
Netherlands Marsman
Australia Vivid

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Russia Bee
2
 Australia Vivid
1
 India Demi
2
 Germany ACID
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Hong Kong Bistork
1
 Netherlands Marsman
2
 Russia EnigmA
0
Semifinals
 Russia Bee
2
 India Demi
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Netherlands Marsman
1
Winners' Finals
 Russia Bee
1
 Poland Gerald
2
Losers' Round 1
 Russia EnigmA
1
 Hong Kong Bistork
0
 Poland PAPI
1
 Australia Vivid
0
Losers' Round 2
 India Demi
0
 Russia EnigmA
2
 Netherlands Marsman
1
 Poland PAPI
2
Losers' Round 3
 Russia EnigmA
1
 Poland PAPI
2
Losers' Finals
 Russia Bee
2
 Poland PAPI
1
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
 Poland Gerald
2
Gerald 
 Bee
July 22, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
Gerald forfeited to play in the 2019 WCS Fall Europe Qualifier #1.
 Russia Bee
2
Qualified
 Russia Bee

Qualifier #5[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Hong Kong Bistork
South Korea Cure
Russia Bee
Poland Gerald
India Demi
Netherlands Marsman
South Korea Losira
Vietnam MeomaikA
Vietnam Uply

Bracket[edit]

Round of 8
 South Korea Cure
2
 India Demi
0
 Russia Bee
W
 Netherlands Marsman
-
 China Hoody
2
 Hong Kong Bistork
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Vietnam MeomaikA
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Cure
2
 Russia Bee
0
 China Hoody
W
 Poland Gerald
-
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
 South Korea Cure
3
Cure 
 Hoody
July 26, 2019 - 14:10 CEST
 China Hoody
0
Qualified
 South Korea Cure

Qualifier #6[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Hong Kong Bistork
South Korea aLive
Ukraine Bly
Australia Rize
Spain AqueroN
India Demi
Ukraine GhostHell
Poland Guru
South Korea Losira
Australia Vivid

Bracket[edit]

Round of 8
 Ukraine Bly
2
 South Korea Losira
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Australia Vivid
0
 Ukraine GhostHell
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea gyulzzing
2
 Poland PAPI
1
Semifinals
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland Guru
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea gyulzzing
0
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
 Ukraine Bly
0
Bly 
 aLive
July 28, 2019 - 14:50 CEST
 South Korea aLive
3
Qualified
 South Korea aLive

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]