Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Masters Cup 145

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Masters Cup 145
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$600 USD
Start Date:
2021-09-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
20
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin fromat.
    • All Matches are Bo2.
    • First Place players advance to Winners' Bracket.
    • Second and Third Places players advance to Losers' Bracket.
    • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Map Score
      2. Head to head
      3. Maps against Top 3
      4. OSC World Rankings
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • Winners' Bracket Round 1 and Losers' Bracket Round 1-2 matches are Bo3.
    • Winners' Finals and Losers' Bracket Round 3-4 and Finals are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5.

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Bonus Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (11) Terran (3) Zerg (3)
Invited (16)
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Hong Kong Bistork
Alpha XAlpha X
Spain AqueroN
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
Team NVTeam NV
South Korea Creator
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
South Korea ByuN
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Philippines EnDerr
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Germany ForJumy
Japan PSiArc
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Croatia goblin
M8HEXAM8HEXA
Malaysia Ranger
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Germany Spatz
CranKy DucklingsCranKy Ducklings
Australia StarDuck
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Ziomek
From the OSC Elite Members Qualifier (2)
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Krystianer
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
Ukraine Bly
From the Open Qualifier (2)
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Poland ArT
Project HIVEProject HIVE
Poland PAPI

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
September 30, 2021 - 12:00
1.Philippines  EnDerr2-2-06-2
2.Hong Kong  Bistork2-2-06-2
3.Australia  StarDuck0-3-13-5
4.Japan  PSiArc1-1-23-5
5.Malaysia  Ranger0-2-22-6
Group A Matches
StarDuck
1
1
Ranger
StarDuck
Ranger
September 30, 2021 - 12:00
StarDuck
1
1
PSiArc
StarDuck
PSiArc
September 30, 2021 - 12:30
StarDuck
1
1
Bistork
StarDuck
Bistork
September 30, 2021 - 13:15
StarDuck
0
2
EnDerr
StarDuck
EnDerr
September 30, 2021 - 13:20
Ranger
0
2
Bistork
Ranger
Bistork
September 30, 2021 - 14:10
EnDerr
1
1
Ranger
EnDerr
Ranger
September 30, 2021 - 12:50
Ranger
0
2
PSiArc
Ranger
PSiArc
September 30, 2021 - 14:35
PSiArc
0
2
EnDerr
PSiArc
EnDerr
September 30, 2021 - 14:55
PSiArc
0
2
Bistork
PSiArc
Bistork
September 30, 2021 - 15:15
EnDerr
1
1
Bistork
EnDerr
Bistork
September 30, 2021 - 15:35

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 10, 2021 - 22:00
1.South Korea  Creator4-0-08-0
2.South Korea  ByuN3-0-16-2
3.Russia  Bee0-2-22-6
4.Ukraine  Bly0-2-22-6
5.Croatia  goblin0-2-22-6
Group B Matches
Bly
0
2
Creator
Bly
Creator
October 10, 2021 - 22:00
Bee
0
2
ByuN
Bee
ByuN
October 10, 2021 - 22:30
goblin
0
2
Creator
goblin
Creator
October 10, 2021 - 23:45
goblin
0
2
ByuN
goblin
ByuN
October 11, 2021 - 00:30
Bee
0
2
Creator
Bee
Creator
October 11, 2021 - 00:55
Bly
0
2
ByuN
Bly
ByuN
October 11, 2021 - 01:30
Bly
1
1
goblin
Bly
goblin
Bee
1
1
goblin
Bee
goblin
October 11, 2021 - 02:55
Creator
2
0
ByuN
Creator
ByuN
October 11, 2021 - 03:45
Bee
1
1
Bly
Bee
Bly
October 11, 2021 - 04:45

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 13, 2021 - 21:00
1.Germany  ForJumy2-2-06-2
2.Germany  Spatz2-1-15-3
3.Poland  PAPI2-1-15-3
4.Spain  AqueroN2-0-24-4
5.Poland  Ziomek0-0-40-8
Group C Matches
PAPI
2
0
Ziomek
PAPI
Ziomek
October 13, 2021 - 21:00
Ziomek
0
2
ForJumy
Ziomek
ForJumy
October 13, 2021 - 21:30
Ziomek
0
2
Spatz
Ziomek
Spatz
October 13, 2021 - 22:00
Ziomek
0
2
AqueroN
Ziomek
AqueroN
October 13, 2021 - 22:20
Spatz
2
0
PAPI
Spatz
PAPI
October 13, 2021 - 22:40
ForJumy
1
1
PAPI
ForJumy
PAPI
October 13, 2021 - 23:00
AqueroN
0
2
ForJumy
AqueroN
ForJumy
October 13, 2021 - 23:30
Spatz
1
1
ForJumy
Spatz
ForJumy
October 14, 2021 - 00:05
AqueroN
0
2
PAPI
AqueroN
PAPI
October 14, 2021 - 00:30
AqueroN
2
0
Spatz
AqueroN
Spatz
October 14, 2021 - 01:00

Group D[edit]

Group D
Poland  ArT0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
TBD0-00-0
Poland  Krystianer0-00-0
Group D Matches

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
1

Race Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
1133NYD
Playoffs
612NYD
Round of 8
21NYD
Round of 6
21NYD
Round of 4
NYD
Round of 3
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
2000 Atmospheres LE71010.0%1010.0%1010.0%--4
Beckett Industries LE8110100.0%21150.0%31233.3%--2
Blackburn LE5----1010.0%220100.0%--2
Jagannatha LE12110100.0%21150.0%42250.0%--5
Lightshade LE7----42250.0%21150.0%-1-
Oxide LE821150.0%1010.0%41325.0%-1-
Romanticide LE13110100.0%32166.7%220100.0%--7
Total Sum (Σ)6064266.7%146842.9%189950.0%-220

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]