Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Masters Cup 146

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Masters Cup 146
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
OSC
DaveTesta
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$600 USD
Start Date:
2022-09-06
End Date:
2022-10-11
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
20
8
8
6
Maps
Chronology
Upcoming matches
TBD
vs.
(Bo2)
TBD
2022-09-27 20:00:00UTC  
TBD
vs.
(Bo3)
TBD
2022-10-04 20:00:00UTC  


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin format.
    • All Matches are Bo2.
    • First Place players advance to Winners' Bracket.
    • Second and Third Place players advance to Losers' Bracket.
    • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Map Score
      2. Head to head
      3. Maps against Top 3
      4. OSC World Rankings
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • Winners' Bracket Round 1 and Losers' Bracket Round 1-2 matches are Bo3.
    • Winners' Finals and Losers' Bracket Round 3-4 and Finals are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Bonus Awards[edit]

Award
$USD
Player
Team
Bonus for a Random player
$5
 TBD
 TBD

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
Poland Protoss MaNa
7–1
2.
6–2
3.
3–5
3.
3–5
5.
1–7
Group A Matches
Percival
1
1
Aristori
Percival
Aristori
September 6, 2022 - 22:05 CEST
Percival
0
2
MaNa
Percival
MaNa
September 6, 2022 - 22:25 CEST
Percival
1
1
HonMonO
Percival
HonMonO
September 6, 2022 - 22:45 CEST
Percival
1
1
Rattata
Percival
Rattata
September 6, 2022 - 23:20 CEST
MaNa
1
1
Rattata
MaNa
Rattata
September 6, 2022 - 23:35 CEST
Aristori
0
2
MaNa
Aristori
MaNa
September 7, 2022 - 00:15 CEST
Aristori
2
0
HonMonO
Aristori
HonMonO
September 7, 2022 - 00:35 CEST
Rattata
2
0
HonMonO
Rattata
HonMonO
September 7, 2022 - 01:30 CEST
MaNa
2
0
HonMonO
MaNa
HonMonO
September 7, 2022 - 02:00 CEST
Aristori
0
2
Rattata
Aristori
Rattata
September 7, 2022 - 02:30 CEST

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
Mexico Zerg Cham
6–2
2.
4–4
2.
4–4
4.
3–5
4.
Ukraine Terran Kas
3–5
Group B Matches
Cham
2
0
Kas
Cham
Kas
September 13, 2022 - 22:10 CEST
Cham
1
1
Arrogfire
Cham
Arrogfire
September 13, 2022 - 22:50 CEST
Cham
1
1
Nicoract
Cham
Nicoract
September 13, 2022 - 23:25 CEST
Cham
2
0
trigger
Cham
trigger
September 13, 2022 - 23:50 CEST
Arrogfire
1
1
trigger
Arrogfire
trigger
September 14, 2022 - 00:00 CEST
trigger
1
1
Nicoract
trigger
Nicoract
September 14, 2022 - 00:30 CEST
Kas
1
1
trigger
Kas
trigger
September 14, 2022 - 01:00 CEST
Kas
1
1
Arrogfire
Kas
Arrogfire
September 14, 2022 - 01:30 CEST
Arrogfire
1
1
Nicoract
Arrogfire
Nicoract
September 14, 2022 - 02:00 CEST
Kas
1
1
Nicoract
Kas
Nicoract
September 14, 2022 - 02:30 CEST

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
Poland Protoss Gerald
7–1
2.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
6–2
3.
Canada Zerg Bioice
3–5
4.
2–6
5.
Romania Terran CuKu
2–6
Group C Matches
CuKu
0
2
YoungYakov
CuKu
YoungYakov
September 20, 2022 - 22:05 CEST
Gerald
2
0
YoungYakov
Gerald
YoungYakov
September 20, 2022 - 22:35 CEST
Bioice
2
0
YoungYakov
Bioice
YoungYakov
September 20, 2022 - 23:15 CEST
MaxPax
2
0
YoungYakov
MaxPax
YoungYakov
September 20, 2022 - 23:40 CEST
Gerald
2
0
Bioice
Gerald
Bioice
September 21, 2022 - 00:15 CEST
Gerald
2
0
MaxPax
Gerald
MaxPax
September 21, 2022 - 00:35 CEST
Gerald
1
1
CuKu
Gerald
CuKu
September 21, 2022 - 01:00 CEST
Bioice
0
2
MaxPax
Bioice
MaxPax
September 21, 2022 - 01:30 CEST
MaxPax
2
0
CuKu
MaxPax
CuKu
September 21, 2022 - 02:00 CEST
CuKu
1
1
Bioice
CuKu
Bioice
September 21, 2022 - 02:30 CEST

Group D[edit]

Group D
Finland Zerg Mixu
0–0
Poland Terran Spirit
0–0
0–0
0–0
Germany Protoss Spatz
0–0
Group D Matches
September 27, 2022 - 22:00 CEST

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
October 4, 2022 - 22:00 CEST

Race Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage
866
Playoffs
NYD
Round of 8
NYD
Round of 6
NYD
Round of 4
NYD
Round of 3
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Cosmic Sapphire LE4----2020.0%1010.0%--1
Data-C LE8----3030.0%330100.0%-11
Eternal Empire LE2--------21150.0%---
Ever Dream LE4110100.0%2020.0%-----1-
Inside and Out LE1021150.0%42250.0%21150.0%-11
Moondance LE83030.0%----21150.0%21-
Nightshade LE42020.0%----110100.0%1--
Stargazers LE31010.0%2020.0%-------
Tropical Sacrifice LE741325.0%1010.0%110100.0%--1
Waterfall LE1031233.3%220100.0%43175.0%1--
Total Sum (Σ)601641225.0%1641225.0%1611568.8%444

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]