Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Masters Cup 147

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Masters Cup 147
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$600 USD
Start Date:
2022-11-10
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
20
10
5
5
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin format.
    • All Matches are Bo2.
    • First Place players advance to Winners' Bracket.
    • Second and Third Place players advance to Losers' Bracket.
    • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Map Score
      2. Head to head
      3. Maps against Top 3
      4. OSC World Rankings
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • Winners' Bracket Round 1 and Losers' Bracket Round 1-2 matches are Bo3.
    • Winners' Finals and Losers' Bracket Round 3-4 and Finals are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Bonus Awards[edit]

Award
$USD
Player
Team
Bonus for a Random player
$5
 TBD
 TBD

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
South Korea Zerg Solar
7–1
2.
Taiwan Protoss Nice
6–2
3.
Poland Zerg Trifax
3–5
4.
2–6
5.
Croatia Protoss goblin
2–6
Group A Matches
Nice
2
0
Trifax
Nice
Trifax
November 10, 2022 - 22:00 CET
goblin
0
2
Solar
goblin
Solar
November 10, 2022 - 22:30 CET
Trifax
1
1
HonMonO
Trifax
HonMonO
November 10, 2022 - 23:00 CET
HonMonO
0
2
Nice
HonMonO
Nice
November 10, 2022 - 23:30 CET
Nice
2
0
goblin
Nice
goblin
November 11, 2022 - 00:00 CET
Solar
2
0
HonMonO
Solar
HonMonO
November 11, 2022 - 00:30 CET
Trifax
1
1
goblin
Trifax
goblin
November 11, 2022 - 01:00 CET
goblin
1
1
HonMonO
goblin
HonMonO
November 11, 2022 - 01:30 CET
Solar
1
1
Trifax
Solar
Trifax
November 11, 2022 - 02:00 CET
Nice
0
2
Solar
Nice
Solar
November 11, 2022 - 02:30 CET

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
6–2
2.
6–2
3.
4–4
4.
3–5
5.
Germany Terran Soon
1–7
Group B Matches
SKillous
2
0
NightPhoenix
SKillous
NightPhoenix
November 22, 2022 - 21:00 CET
trigger
1
1
AqueroN
trigger
AqueroN
November 22, 2022 - 21:30 CET
SKillous
2
0
Soon
SKillous
Soon
November 22, 2022 - 22:00 CET
NightPhoenix
1
1
trigger
NightPhoenix
trigger
November 22, 2022 - 22:30 CET
SKillous
2
0
AqueroN
SKillous
AqueroN
November 22, 2022 - 23:00 CET
NightPhoenix
2
0
Soon
NightPhoenix
Soon
November 22, 2022 - 23:30 CET
SKillous
0
2
trigger
SKillous
trigger
November 23, 2022 - 00:00 CET
Soon
1
1
AqueroN
Soon
AqueroN
November 23, 2022 - 00:30 CET
Soon
0
2
trigger
Soon
trigger
November 23, 2022 - 01:00 CET
NightPhoenix
0
2
AqueroN
NightPhoenix
AqueroN
November 23, 2022 - 01:30 CET

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
Poland Protoss Gerald
7–1
2.
India Zerg Demi
5–3
3.
4–4
4.
2–6
5.
2–6
Group C Matches
Bistork
0
2
Demi
Bistork
Demi
November 23, 2022 - 19:40 CET
YoungYakov
1
1
GogojOey
YoungYakov
GogojOey
November 23, 2022 - 20:15 CET
Bistork
2
0
GogojOey
Bistork
GogojOey
November 23, 2022 - 20:40 CET
Gerald
2
0
YoungYakov
Gerald
YoungYakov
November 23, 2022 - 21:10 CET
GogojOey
1
1
Demi
GogojOey
Demi
November 23, 2022 - 21:35 CET
Bistork
0
2
YoungYakov
Bistork
YoungYakov
November 23, 2022 - 21:50 CET
Gerald
2
0
GogojOey
Gerald
GogojOey
November 23, 2022 - 22:10 CET
Demi
1
1
YoungYakov
Demi
YoungYakov
November 23, 2022 - 22:50 CET
Demi
1
1
Gerald
Demi
Gerald
November 23, 2022 - 23:15 CET
Gerald
2
0
Bistork
Gerald
Bistork
November 24, 2022 - 00:10 CET

Group D[edit]

Group D
0–0
0–0
0–0
Poland Protoss PAPI
0–0
Poland Terran Spirit
0–0
Group D Matches

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
South KoreaSolar
1st Grp D
Canadatrigger
PolandGerald
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Non-representingSKillous
RussiaYoungYakov
2nd Grp D
SpainAqueroN
UB Semi 1 Loser
3rd Grp D
TaiwanNice
IndiaDemi
PolandTrifax
UB Semi 2 Loser
UB Final Loser
1

Race Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage
1055
Playoffs
414NYD
Round of 8
22NYD
Round of 6
21NYD
Round of 4
1NYD
Round of 3
1NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Cosmic Sapphire LE132020.0%21150.0%54180.0%-22
Data-C LE6110100.0%21150.0%-----21
Eternal Empire LE7----3030.0%32166.7%1--
Ever Dream LE2--------110100.0%1--
Inside and Out LE4----220100.0%-----11
Moondance LE51010.0%220100.0%-----2-
Nightshade LE4--------21150.0%--2
Stargazers LE8----42250.0%21150.0%-11
Tropical Sacrifice LE6----2020.0%220100.0%--2
Waterfall LE5----32166.7%110100.0%--1
Total Sum (Σ)6041325.0%20101050.0%1612475.0%2810

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]