Masters Cup 106/Group Stage

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Group Stage of the SEA Masters Cup 106.

Format[edit]

  • 24 Players in group stage. 4 Groups of 6.
  • Bo2 Round Robin SSL style group, with the Top 3 players advancing.

Results[edit]


Group A[edit]

Group A
November 21, 2017 - 17:00 CET
1. Taiwan  Nice 3-1-1 7-3
2. Netherlands  Optimus 3-1-1 7-3
3. USA  CalebAracous 1-3-1 5-5
4. USA  starkiller 2-1-2 5-5
5. USA  Voltz 1-1-3 3-7
6. USA  Pokebunny 1-1-3 3-7
USA  CalebAracous
1-1
CalebAracous 
 Nice
0-2
CalebAracous 
 Optimus
1-1
CalebAracous 
 Pokebunny
2-0
CalebAracous 
 starkiller
1-1
CalebAracous 
 Voltz
Taiwan  Nice
1-1
CalebAracous 
 Nice
2-0
Nice 
 Optimus
2-0
Nice 
 Pokebunny
0-2
Nice 
 starkiller
2-0
Nice 
 Voltz
Netherlands  Optimus
2-0
CalebAracous 
 Optimus
0-2
Nice 
 Optimus
2-0
Optimus 
 Pokebunny
1-1
Optimus 
 starkiller
2-0
Optimus 
 Voltz
USA  Pokebunny
1-1
CalebAracous 
 Pokebunny
0-2
Nice 
 Pokebunny
0-2
Optimus 
 Pokebunny
2-0
Pokebunny 
 starkiller
0-2
Pokebunny 
 Voltz
USA  starkiller
0-2
CalebAracous 
 starkiller
2-0
Nice 
 starkiller
1-1
Optimus 
 starkiller
0-2
Pokebunny 
 starkiller
2-0
USA  Voltz
1-1
CalebAracous 
 Voltz
0-2
Nice 
 Voltz
0-2
Optimus 
 Voltz
2-0
Pokebunny 
 Voltz
0-2
USA  CalebAracousTaiwan  NiceNetherlands  OptimusUSA  PokebunnyUSA  starkillerUSA  Voltz

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 22, 2017 - 11:00 CET
1. Norway  Snute 5-0-0 10-0
2. USA  puCK 2-2-1 6-4
3. Mexico  JimRising 2-1-2 5-5
4. Ukraine  Awers 2-1-2 5-5
5. USA  Nistic 1-1-3 3-7
6. Thailand  StriKE 0-1-4 1-9
Ukraine  Awers
0-2
Awers 
 JimRising
1-1
Awers 
 puCK
2-0
Awers 
 Nistic
0-2
Awers 
 Snute
2-0
Awers 
 StriKE
Mexico  JimRising
2-0
Awers 
 JimRising
1-1
JimRising 
 puCK
0-2
JimRising 
 Nistic
0-2
JimRising 
 Snute
2-0
JimRising 
 StriKE
USA  puCK
1-1
Awers 
 puCK
1-1
JimRising 
 puCK
2-0
puCK 
 Nistic
0-2
puCK 
 Snute
2-0
puCK 
 StriKE
USA  Nistic
0-2
Awers 
 Nistic
2-0
JimRising 
 Nistic
0-2
puCK 
 Nistic
0-2
Nistic 
 Snute
1-1
Nistic 
 StriKE
Norway  Snute
2-0
Awers 
 Snute
2-0
JimRising 
 Snute
2-0
puCK 
 Snute
2-0
Nistic 
 Snute
2-0
Snute 
 StriKE
Thailand  StriKE
0-2
Awers 
 StriKE
0-2
JimRising 
 StriKE
0-2
puCK 
 StriKE
1-1
Nistic 
 StriKE
0-2
Snute 
 StriKE
Ukraine  AwersMexico  JimRisingUSA  puCKUSA  NisticNorway  SnuteThailand  StriKE

Group C[edit]

Group C
November 23, 2017 - 19:00 CET
1. Poland  souL 1-4-0 6-4
2. Russia  Brat_OK 1-4-0 6-4
3. Australia  Probe 0-5-0 5-5
4. France  hinO 1-3-1 5-5
5. USA  Seigifried 1-2-2 4-6
6. Croatia  goblin 0-4-1 4-6
Russia  Brat_OK
1-1
Brat_OK 
 goblin
1-1
1-1
2-0
1-1
Croatia  goblin
1-1
Brat_OK 
 goblin
1-1
1-1
goblin 
 Probe
0-2
1-1
France  hinO
1-1
1-1
1-1
2-0
0-2
Australia  Probe
1-1
1-1
goblin 
 Probe
1-1
1-1
1-1
Probe 
 souL
USA  Seigifried
0-2
2-0
0-2
1-1
1-1
Poland  souL
1-1
1-1
2-0
1-1
Probe 
 souL
1-1
Russia  Brat_OKCroatia  goblinFrance  hinOAustralia  ProbeUSA  SeigifriedPoland  souL

Group D[edit]

Group D
November 24, 2017 - 11:00 CET
1. Ukraine  Hellraiser 5-0-0 10-0
2. Hong Kong  Bistork 3-1-1 7-3
3. Ukraine  Kas 3-0-2 6-4
4. USA  GAMETIME 1-2-2 4-6
5. Switzerland  PengWin 1-1-3 3-7
6. Australia  Vivid 0-0-5 0-10
Hong Kong  Bistork
1-1
Bistork 
 GAMETIME
0-2
2-0
Bistork 
 Kas
2-0
Bistork 
 PengWin
2-0
USA  GAMETIME
1-1
Bistork 
 GAMETIME
0-2
GAMETIME 
 Hellraiser
0-2
1-1
2-0
Ukraine  Hellraiser
2-0
2-0
GAMETIME 
 Hellraiser
2-0
2-0
2-0
Ukraine  Kas
0-2
Bistork 
 Kas
2-0
0-2
2-0
2-0
Switzerland  PengWin
0-2
Bistork 
 PengWin
1-1
0-2
0-2
2-0
Australia  Vivid
0-2
0-2
0-2
0-2
0-2
Hong Kong  BistorkUSA  GAMETIMEUkraine  HellraiserUkraine  KasSwitzerland  PengWinAustralia  Vivid