Masters Cup 113: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Masters Cup 113: Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe / Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2018-07-05
End Date:
2018-07-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 3 Closed 4-men Double-elimination Brackets;
  • 1 Open Double-elimination Bracket;
  • If players have been eliminated from the groups, they are welcome to try again in the open bracket, but OSC participation points will only be counted once.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (4) Zerg Zerg (3)
From the Closed Qualifier #1 (2)
USA Future
South Korea TRUE
From the Closed Qualifier #2 (2)
USA Vindicta
Mexico Cham
From the Closed Qualifier #3 (2)
Poland MaNa
Sweden Namshar
From the Open Qualifier (2)
Russia Brat_OK
Canada MaSa

Results[edit]


Closed Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (2)
USA Future
Sweden SortOf
Ukraine Kas
South Korea TRUE

Bracket[edit]

Opening Matches
 South Korea TRUE
2
TRUE 
 Kas
July 5, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
SortOf 
 Future
July 5, 2018 - 22:00 CEST
 USA Future
0
Winners' Finals
 South Korea TRUE
2
TRUE 
 SortOf
July 5, 2018 - 22:40 CEST
 Sweden SortOf
1
Qualified
 South Korea TRUE
Losers' Round 1
 Ukraine Kas
0
Kas 
 Future
July 5, 2018 - 23:20 CEST
 USA Future
2
Losers' Finals
 Sweden SortOf
1
SortOf 
 Future
July 5, 2018 - 23:45 CEST
 USA Future
2
Qualified
 USA Future

Closed Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (2)
Croatia goblin
USA Vindicta
Mexico Cham
USA starkiller

Bracket[edit]

Opening Matches
 Mexico Cham
0
Cham 
 Vindicta
July 12, 2018 - 23:15 CEST
 USA Vindicta
2
 USA starkiller
1
starkiller 
 goblin
July 13, 2018 - 0:00 CEST
 Croatia goblin
2
Winners' Finals
 USA Vindicta
2
Vindicta 
 goblin
July 13, 2018 - 0:35 CEST
 Croatia goblin
0
Qualified
 USA Vindicta
Losers' Round 1
 Mexico Cham
2
 USA starkiller
0
Losers' Finals
 Croatia goblin
1
goblin 
 Cham
July 13, 2018 - 3:00 CEST
 Mexico Cham
2
Qualified
 Mexico Cham

Closed Qualifier #3[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (2)
Poland MaNa
Mexico JimRising
USA puCK
Sweden Namshar

Bracket[edit]

Opening Matches
 Mexico JimRising
1
JimRising 
 MaNa
July 19, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
 Poland MaNa
2
 USA puCK
0
puCK 
 Namshar
July 19, 2018 - 22:00 CEST
 Sweden Namshar
2
Winners' Finals
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa 
 Namshar
July 19, 2018 - 22:40 CEST
 Sweden Namshar
0
Qualified
 Poland MaNa
Losers' Round 1
 Mexico JimRising
0
JimRising 
 puCK
July 19, 2018 - 23:20 CEST
 USA puCK
2
Losers' Finals
 Sweden Namshar
2
Namshar 
 puCK
July 19, 2018 - 23:55 CEST
 USA puCK
1
Qualified
 Sweden Namshar

Open Qualifier[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Singapore Blysk
Russia Brat_OK
Peru BLord
Croatia goblin
Canada MaSa

Bracket[edit]

Official brackets

Quarterfinals
 Canada MaSa
2
 USA Ward
0
 Peru BLord
1
 Canada THERIDDLER
2
 Croatia goblin
2
 USA IFeverIReaper
1
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Singapore Blysk
1
Semifinals
 Canada MaSa
2
 Canada THERIDDLER
0
 Croatia goblin
-
 Russia Brat_OK
W
Qualifying Match
 Canada MaSa
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
Qualified
 Canada MaSa
Losers' Round 1
 USA IFeverIReaper
0
 Singapore Blysk
2
 USA Ward
0
 Peru BLord
2
Losers' Round 2
 Canada THERIDDLER
2
 Singapore Blysk
1
 Croatia goblin
-
 Peru BLord
W
Losers' Round 3
 Canada THERIDDLER
2
 Peru BLord
0
Qualifying Match
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Canada THERIDDLER
1
Qualified
 Russia Brat_OK

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]