Masters Cup 114: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Masters Cup 114: Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe / Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2018-08-09
End Date:
2018-08-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 3 Closed 4-men Double-elimination Brackets;
  • 1 Open Double-elimination Bracket;
  • If players have been eliminated from the groups, they are welcome to try again in the open bracket, but OSC participation points will only be counted once.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (4)
From the Closed Qualifier #1 (2)
Mexico Cham
USA starkiller
From the Closed Qualifier #2 (2)
Netherlands Harstem
Ukraine Bly
From the Closed Qualifier #3 (2)
Russia Rail
Poland souL
From the Open Qualifier (2)
Russia Brat_OK
Poland Guru

Results[edit]


Closed Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (2)
Lithuania Krr
Denmark Lillekanin
Mexico Cham
USA starkiller

Bracket[edit]

Opening Matches
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
Lillekanin 
 starkiller
August 9, 2018 - 21:45 CEST
 USA starkiller
2
 Mexico Cham
2
Cham 
 Krr
August 9, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
 Lithuania Krr
0
Winners' Finals
 USA starkiller
3
starkiller 
 Cham
August 9, 2018 - 22:30 CEST
 Mexico Cham
1
Qualified
 USA starkiller
Losers' Round 1
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
Lillekanin 
 Krr
August 9, 2018 - 23:15 CEST
 Lithuania Krr
2
Losers' Finals
 Mexico Cham
3
Cham 
 Krr
August 9, 2018 - 23:45 CEST
 Lithuania Krr
1
Qualified
 Mexico Cham

Closed Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (1)
Netherlands Harstem
USA Future
Ukraine Bly
Poland Ziggy

Bracket[edit]

Opening Matches
 Ukraine Bly
2
Bly 
 Future
August 16, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
 USA Future
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
Ziggy 
 Harstem
August 16, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
 Netherlands Harstem
1
Winners' Finals
 Ukraine Bly
2
Bly 
 Ziggy
August 16, 2018 - 22:15 CEST
 Poland Ziggy
0
Qualified
 Ukraine Bly
Losers' Round 1
 USA Future
0
Future 
 Harstem
August 16, 2018 - 22:50 CEST
 Netherlands Harstem
3
Losers' Finals
 Poland Ziggy
2
Ziggy 
 Harstem
August 16, 2018 - 23:30 CEST
 Netherlands Harstem
3
Qualified
 Netherlands Harstem

Closed Qualifier #3[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (1)
China Cyan
Poland souL
Russia Bee
Russia Rail

Bracket[edit]

Opening Matches
 China Cyan
2
Cyan 
 Rail
August 23, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
 Russia Rail
0
 Poland souL
2
souL 
 Bee
August 23, 2018 - 21:45 CEST
 Russia Bee
1
Winners' Finals
 China Cyan
0
Cyan 
 souL
August 23, 2018 - 22:30 CEST
 Poland souL
2
Qualified
 Poland souL
Losers' Round 1
 Russia Rail
3
Rail 
 Bee
August 23, 2018 - 23:00 CEST
 Russia Bee
1
Losers' Finals
 China Cyan
1
Cyan 
 Rail
August 23, 2018 - 23:20 CEST
 Russia Rail
3
Qualified
 Russia Rail

Open Qualifier[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Denmark PappiJoe
Russia Brat_OK
Russia Bee
Brazil TerraN
USA CalebAracous
Poland Guru

Bracket[edit]

Official brackets

Quarterfinals
 Poland Guru
2
 Sweden Mist
0
 France Barbarossa
1
 USA CalebAracous
2
 Russia Bee
2
 USA John
0
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
Semifinals
 Poland Guru
2
 USA CalebAracous
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Russia Brat_OK
1
Qualifying Match
 Poland Guru
2
 Russia Bee
1
Qualified
 Poland Guru
Losers' Round 1
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 USA John
0
 Brazil TerraN
1
 Sweden Mist
2
Losers' Round 2
 USA CalebAracous
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
1
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Sweden Mist
1
Losers' Round 3
 USA CalebAracous
0
 Russia Brat_OK
2
Qualifying Match
 Russia Bee
1
 Russia Brat_OK
2
Qualified
 Russia Brat_OK

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]