Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Moscow Cybersport Season 2: Supreme Series S1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Moscow Cybersport Season 2: Supreme Series S1
League Information
Organizers:
Moscow Esports Federation
3D Clan
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
150,000₽ RUB
(≃ $2,043 USD)
Start Date:
2020-11-11
End Date:
2020-12-20
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
28
11
7
10
Maps
Chronology
#2 
#2


The second season of Moscow Cybersport Series was announced on October 30, 2020.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage #1 (Round of 24): Dual Tournament Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Group Stage #2 (Round of 16): Dual Tournament Format.
    • 12 players from Group Stage 1 and 4 seeded players.
    • All matches are Bo3.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Quarterfinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage #1 (Ro24)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 11, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1. Russia Terran Brat_OK 2-0 4-1
2. Russia Terran MilkiCow 2-1 4-3
3. Russia Protoss PPower 1-2 2-4
4. Russia Terran MasterVasya 0-2 2-4
Group A Matches
MilkiCow
0
2
PPower
Brat_OK
2
1
MasterVasya
PPower
0
2
Brat_OK
MilkiCow
2
1
MasterVasya
PPower
0
2
MilkiCow
PPower
MilkiCow

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 15, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1. Russia Protoss EnigmA 2-0 4-0
2. Germany Terran Moja 2-1 4-2
3. Russia Zerg Fallenger 1-2 2-5
4. Russia Zerg SubZero 0-2 1-4
Group B Matches
EnigmA
2
0
Fallenger
SubZero
0
2
Moja
EnigmA
2
0
Moja
Fallenger
2
1
SubZero
Moja
2
0
Fallenger

Group C[edit]

Group C
November 18, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1. Russia Terran Arctur 2-0 4-2
2. Russia Protoss Exostriker 2-1 5-3
3. Russia Zerg Basset 1-2 3-4
4. Russia Zerg Rime 0-2 1-4
Group C Matches
Basset
2
0
Rime
Exostriker
1
2
Arctur
Basset
1
2
Arctur
Rime
1
2
Exostriker
Basset
0
2
Exostriker

Group D[edit]

Group D
November 22, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1. Russia Protoss MindelVK 2-0 4-0
2. Russia Zerg YoungYakov 2-1 4-2
3. Russia Protoss YoungStar 1-2 2-4
4. Ukraine Zerg HappyZerg 0-2 0-4
Group D Matches
MindelVK
2
0
HappyZerg
YoungYakov
0
2
YoungStar
YoungYakov
YoungStar
MindelVK
2
0
YoungStar
MindelVK
YoungStar
HappyZerg
0
2
YoungYakov
YoungStar
0
2
YoungYakov
YoungStar
YoungYakov

Group E[edit]

Group E
November 25, 2020 - 18:10 CET
1. Russia Terran Nicoract 2-0 4-1
2. Russia Protoss Couguar 2-1 5-3
3. Russia Terran DeeDan 1-2 3-4
4. Kazakhstan Zerg AntonyZerg 0-2 0-4
Group E Matches
Nicoract
2
0
AntonyZerg
Nicoract
AntonyZerg
Couguar
2
1
DeeDan
Nicoract
2
1
Couguar
AntonyZerg
0
2
DeeDan
Couguar
2
0
DeeDan

Group F[edit]

Group F
November 30, 2020 - 18:25 CET
1. Russia Protoss GeNieS 2-0 4-1
2. Russia Protoss KingCobra 2-1 5-2
3. Russia Zerg AllHailLulu! 1-2 2-4
4. Russia Protoss Hitka 0-2 0-4
Group F Matches
KingCobra
2
0
Hitka
AllHailLulu!
0
2
GeNieS
AllHailLulu!
GeNieS
KingCobra
1
2
GeNieS
Hitka
0
2
AllHailLulu!
Hitka
AllHailLulu!
KingCobra
2
0
AllHailLulu!
KingCobra
AllHailLulu!

Group Stage #2 (Ro16)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
December 6, 2020 - 18:15 CET
1. Russia Protoss MindelVK 2-0 4-0
2. Russia Protoss Rail 2-1 5-2
3. Russia Protoss Couguar 1-2 2-5
4. Russia Terran Nicoract 0-2 0-4
Group A Matches
Rail
1
2
Couguar
MindelVK
2
0
Nicoract
Couguar
0
2
MindelVK

Group B[edit]

Group B
December 13, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1. Germany Terran Moja 2-0 4-0
2. Russia Protoss EnigmA 2-1 4-4
3. Russia Protoss KingCobra 1-2 4-5
4. Russia Zerg Vanya 0-2 1-4
Group B Matches
Vanya
0
2
Moja
EnigmA
2
1
KingCobra
Moja
2
0
EnigmA
Vanya
1
2
KingCobra
EnigmA
2
1
KingCobra

Group C[edit]

Group C
December 4, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1. Russia Terran MilkiCow 2-0 4-2
2. Russia Zerg Bee 2-1 5-3
3. Russia Protoss Exostriker 1-2 3-4
4. Russia Protoss GeNieS 0-2 1-4
Group C Matches
GeNieS
0
2
Exostriker
Exostriker
1
2
MilkiCow
Exostriker
0
2
Bee

Group D[edit]

Group D
December 9, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1. Russia Protoss SKillous 2-0 4-0
2. Russia Terran Arctur 2-1 4-3
3. Russia Zerg YoungYakov 1-2 3-5
4. Russia Terran Brat_OK 0-2 1-4
Group D Matches
SKillous
2
0
YoungYakov
SKillous
2
0
Arctur
YoungYakov
2
1
Brat_OK
Arctur
2
1
YoungYakov

Playoffs[edit]

Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
RussiaMindelVK
2
RussiaArctur
1
RussiaSKillous
2
RussiaEnigmA
0
RussiaMindelVK
0
RussiaSKillous
3
RussiaMilkiCow
1
RussiaCouguar
2
MilkiCow
Couguar
December 20, 2020 - 10:45UTC
Vetoes
Rail was supposed to play in this match, but was replaced by Couguar due to health issues.
RussiaSKillous
4
RussiaCouguar
0
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd P. Match
3rd P.
RussiaMindelVK
1
GermanyMoja
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Participants
11710
Round of 24
978
Round of 16
853
Quarterfinals
431
Semifinals
31
Finals
2
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Deathaura LE2453260.0%61516.7%73442.9%-15
Jagannatha LE20----91811.1%32166.7%125
Lightshade LE2643175.0%64266.7%86275.0%224
Oxide LE1621150.0%31233.3%43175.0%2-5
Pillars of Gold LE18220100.0%21150.0%85362.5%-24
Romanticide LE1954180.0%21150.0%96366.7%--3
Submarine LE14440100.0%110100.0%4040.0%3-2
Unknown7220100.0%----2020.0%--3
Total Sum (Σ)1372217577.3%29101934.5%43251858.1%8728

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]