Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Moscow Cybersport Season 4: Supreme Series S3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Moscow Cybersport Season 4: Supreme Series S3
League Information
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
250,000₽ RUB (≃ $3,336 USD)
Start Date:
2021-11-04
End Date:
2021-12-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
24
12
5
7
Maps
Chronology
#2
 #2
Upcoming Matches
Kas  Ukrainevs.Ukraine  Bly
December 02, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Moscow Cybersport Season 4: Supreme Series S3
Rattata  Russiavs.Russia  EnigmA
December 02, 2021 - 16:15 UTC
Moscow Cybersport Season 4: Supreme Series S3
MilkiCow  Russiavs.Russia  Couguar
December 02, 2021 - 17:30 UTC
Moscow Cybersport Season 4: Supreme Series S3
Rail  Russiavs.Russia  SKillous
December 02, 2021 - 18:45 UTC
Moscow Cybersport Season 4: Supreme Series S3


Format[edit]

  • Ladder Race
  • Play-In
  • Play-Off:
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7.

Talents[edit]

1 First announcement.
2 Second announcement.
3 Third announcement.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (12) Terran (5) Zerg (7)
Supreme Series S2 Top 8 (8) into the Upper Round 2
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Couguar
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine Kas
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea Team
Russia EnigmA
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
Ukraine Bly
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Rail
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
Russia Rattata
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Russia SKillous
Supreme Series S2 9-16th places (8) into the Upper Round 1
ReG eSportsReG eSports
Russia GeNieS
Russia Arctur 1
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia AllHailLulu! 1
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Russia KingCobra
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia BratOK 1
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine DIMAGA
Hasu PlayersHasu Players
Russia MindelVK
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Russia MilkiCow 1
CSO eSportsCSO eSports
Russia YoungYakov
ePunksePunks
Germany Moja
From the Play-In stage (8)
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia DefMars
Russia Creed
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Russia Fallenger
Alpha XAlpha X
Russia Exostriker
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine Minatoeh
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea Team
Russia Shameless
PLATOONPLATOON
Ukraine SlyCrab
Hasu PlayersHasu Players
Russia YoungStar

1 AllHailLulu! and Arctur forfeited their invitations and were replaced by BratOK and MilkiCow (players with the highest MMR from last season's top17-24).

Results[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Upper Quarter-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
RussiaShameless
1
RussiaMindelVK
3
Shameless
MindelVK
UkraineBly
3
RussiaMindelVK
0
RussiaCreed
0
RussiaMilkiCow
3
Creed
MilkiCow
UkraineKas
2
RussiaMilkiCow
3
RussiaYoungStar
0
RussiaYoungYakov
3
YoungStar
YoungYakov
November 4, 2021 - 17:57UTC
RussiaCouguar
3
RussiaYoungYakov
2
UkraineSlyCrab
3
RussiaGeNieS
1
RussiaMilkiCow
RussiaCouguar
MilkiCow
Couguar
December 2, 2021 - 17:30UTC
RussiaFallenger
0
GermanyMoja
3
Fallenger
Moja
UkraineMinatoeh
3
RussiaBratOK
0
Minatoeh
BratOK
RussiaRail
3
UkraineMinatoeh
0
Rail
Minatoeh
RussiaExostriker
3
UkraineDIMAGA
1
Exostriker
DIMAGA
RussiaSKillous
3
RussiaExostriker
2
SKillous
Exostriker
November 16, 2021 - 16:53UTC
Broadcasted from the replay
RussiaDefMars
3
RussiaKingCobra
0
DefMars
KingCobra
RussiaEnigmA
1
RussiaDefMars
3
RussiaRail
RussiaSKillous
Rail
SKillous
December 2, 2021 - 18:45UTC
Russia
Russia
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Lower Round 4
Lower Round 4
LB Round 4
LB R4
Lower Round 5
Lower Round 5
LB Round 5
LB R5
Lower Quarter-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
UkraineKas
UkraineBly
Kas
Bly
December 2, 2021 - 15:00UTC
Russia
Ukraine
RussiaRattata
3
RussiaGeNieS
1
UkraineMinatoeh
2
RussiaYoungStar
3
RussiaRattata
RussiaEnigmA
Rattata
EnigmA
December 2, 2021 - 16:15UTC
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Round of 24
1257
Round of 16
934
Round of 12
534
Round of 8
422
Round of 6
31NYD
Round of 4
1NYD
Round of 3
1NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
2000 Atmospheres LE2774357.1%95455.6%31233.3%2-6
Berlingrad LE252020.0%127558.3%3030.0%2-6
Blackburn LE831233.3%32166.7%-----11
Curious Minds LE17440100.0%65183.3%220100.0%1-4
Glittering Ashes LE1121150.0%1010.0%220100.0%114
Hardwire LE2443175.0%94544.4%32166.7%215
Pride of Altaris LE2043175.0%85362.5%32166.7%--5
Total Sum (Σ)13226161061.5%48282058.3%169756.2%8331

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]