Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow StarCraft II!Want personalized updates on StarCraft II esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Netease Esports X Tournaments 2019 Autumn
From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
NeXT 2019 Autumn
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
NetEase
Game Version:
Server:
China
Type:
Online/Offline
Prize Pool:
¥100,000 CNY
(≃ $14,290.35 USD)
(≃ $14,290.35 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-17
End Date:
2019-11-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Teams:
8
Maps
Chronology
Format[edit]
- Group Stage: double elimination
- Team format is Bo7
- Matches are played in 3 Bo2 sets, then by an ace match if needed.
- If the previous six games are tied, there will be an Ace match.
- Top 2 advance to Playoffs.
- Playoffs: double elimination
- All matches are Bo7 played in All-Kill format.
- One Revival per team for each match.
Prize Pool[edit]
Participating Teams[edit]
Players[ ]
Players[ ]
Players[ ]
Players[ ]
Players[ ]
Players[ ]
Players[ ]
Players[ ]
Results[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
4
2
4
September 17, 2019 - 16:00 CST
3
4
3
4
September 17, 2019 - 18:00 CST
4
3
4
3
September 18, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
4
3
4
3
September 17, 2019 - 20:40 CST
4
2
4
2
September 18, 2019 - 18:30 CST
Group B[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
4
0
4
0
September 19, 2019 - 16:00 CST
4
3
4
3
September 19, 2019 - 17:50 CST
0
4
0
4
September 20, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
4
3
4
3
September 19, 2019 - 19:50 CST
4
1
4
1
September 20, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
4
3
4
3
November 7, 2019 - 17:30 CST
1
4
1
4
November 7, 2019 - 21:30 CST
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
3
4
3
4
November 8, 2019 - 12:00 CST
1
4
1
4
November 8, 2019 - 14:00 CST
4
1
4
1
November 8, 2019 - 16:00 CST
View Games[edit]
Streams[edit]
- NetEase Official
- SCBoy (if no time conflict)
- Taiwan AfreecaTV StarCraft
- CrankTV
VODs[edit]
- Playoffs Day 1
- Playoffs Day 2