Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

NeXT 2021 S1–SC2 Masters: Europe Server Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]NeXT 2021 S1–SC2 Masters: Europe Server Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2021-04-20
End Date:
2021-05-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


The NeXT 2021 S1–SC2 Masters: Europe Server Qualifiers allow 6 players to qualify to the NeXT 2021 S1–SC2 Masters.

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination brackets.
  • Open to all participants.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Winner of each Qualifier advances to the Main Event.
  • Six Qualifiers:
    • April 20, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
    • April 21, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
    • April 26, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
    • April 27, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
    • April 28, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
    • May 6, 2021 - 13:00 CEST

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (0) Terran (3) Zerg (3)
From the Qualifier #1 (1)
France Clem 
From the Qualifier #2 (1)
Italy Reynor 
From the Qualifier #3 (1)
Finland Serral 
From the Qualifier #4 (1)
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
From the Qualifier #5 (1)
Poland Elazer 
From the Qualifier #6 (1)
Brazil Kelazhur 

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • April 20, 2021 - 13:00 CEST


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
France DnS 
Russia Brat_OK 
Russia Bee 
Germany FrisK 
France Clem 
Ukraine Bly 
Poland Gerald 
China Coffee 
Poland Elazer 
Netherlands Harstem 
Poland souL 
China hyperion 
Germany HolyHit 
Netherlands uThermal 
Germany Lambo 
China MacSed 
Italy Reynor 
Poland MaNa 
Finland Serral 
Denmark MaxPax 
United States Neeb 
France Rom 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia SKillous 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia SKillous
2
 China hyperion
0
 Ukraine Bly
1
 France DnS
2
 Germany HolyHit
2
 Finland kkkkkjr
0
 Poland souL
1
 Finland Serral
2
 Russia Brat_OK
1
 France Clem
2
 Poland MaNa
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Netherlands uThermal
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia SKillous
2
 France DnS
0
 Germany HolyHit
0
 Finland Serral
2
 France Clem
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Denmark MaxPax
0
Semifinals
 Russia SKillous
0
 Finland Serral
2
 France Clem
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
0
Qualifying Match
 Finland Serral
1
Serral 
 Clem
April 20, 2021 - 16:15 CEST
 France Clem
2
Qualified
 France Clem

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • April 21, 2021 - 13:00 CEST


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Sweden FightingFrog 
China Coffee 
Ukraine Bly 
Poland Gerald 
Russia Creed 
Poland Elazer 
Russia SKillous 
Ukraine Kas 
Germany Lambo 
France MarineLorD 
Malaysia Neutrals 
Netherlands uThermal 
Italy Reynor 
Finland Serral 
China soy 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Gerald
0
 Italy Reynor
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Malaysia Neutrals
0
 Sweden FightingFrog
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 Czech Republic bArtH
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Poland Elazer
2
 Germany Lambo
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Russia SKillous
1
 France Cobblestone
0
 China Coffee
2
 Finland Serral
W
  BYE
-
Quarterfinals
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 Bly
April 21, 2021 - 14:05 CEST
 Ukraine Bly
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 China Coffee
0
 Finland Serral
2
Semifinals
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 MarineLorD
April 21, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
 France MarineLorD
0
 Poland Elazer
0
 Finland Serral
2
Qualifying Match
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 Serral
April 21, 2021 - 15:20 CEST
 Finland Serral
0
Qualified
 Italy Reynor

Qualifier #3[edit]

  • April 26, 2021 - 13:00 CEST


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
France DnS 
Russia Brat_OK 
Russia Bee 
Sweden FightingFrog 
China Coffee 
Ukraine Bly 
Poland Gerald 
Brazil Kelazhur 
France Denver 
Netherlands Harstem 
Canada MogarFNSMASH 
Poland Elazer 
Poland MaNa 
Netherlands uThermal 
Germany Lambo 
United States Neeb 
Finland Serral 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia Vanya 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Germany Lambo
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 China Coffee
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Philippines TaggedOnce
0
 USA Neeb
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
 Russia Vanya
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands uThermal
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 China wangliuqing
0
 Finland Serral
2
 Russia Bee
0
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 USA Neeb
2
 Russia Vanya
1
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Poland Elazer
1
 Poland Gerald
0
 Finland Serral
2
Semifinals
 Poland MaNa
0
 USA Neeb
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
 Finland Serral
2
Qualifying Match
 USA Neeb
0
Neeb 
 Serral
April 26, 2021 - 15:45 CEST
 Finland Serral
2
Qualified
 Finland Serral

Qualifier #4[edit]

  • April 27, 2021 - 13:00 CEST


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
China Cyan 
Russia Brat_OK 
Russia Bee 
France DnS 
China Coffee 
Ukraine Bly 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Russia Creed 
Poland Elazer 
Poland Gerald 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
Germany Lambo 
Netherlands Harstem 
Slovakia Hopt 
Poland MaNa 
Ukraine Kas 
United States Neeb 
Brazil Kelazhur 
Germany ShoWTimE 
France MarineLorD 
Russia SKillous 
Poland souL 
Netherlands uThermal 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia Creed
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
0
 USA Neeb
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland MaNa
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 France DnS
2
 China Coffee
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Poland Elazer
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Poland souL
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia SKillous
2
 USA Neeb
0
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 France DnS
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Poland souL
0
Semifinals
 Russia SKillous
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Qualifying Match
 Germany Lambo
0
Lambo 
 HeRoMaRinE
April 27, 2021 - 15:55 CEST
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Qualified
 Germany HeRoMaRinE

Qualifier #5[edit]

  • April 28, 2021 - 13:00 CEST


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
China Cyan 
Russia Creed 
Russia Bee 
France DnS 
Brazil Kelazhur 
Ukraine Bly 
Poland Gerald 
France MarineLorD 
Poland Elazer 
Netherlands Harstem 
Poland souL 
China hyperion 
Netherlands HiGhDrA 
Netherlands uThermal 
Germany Lambo 
Poland MaNa 
Russia Vanya 
United States Neeb 
France PtitDrogo 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia SKillous 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France DnS
1
 France PtitDrogo
0
 USA Neeb
2
 Israel Darth
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Russia Vanya
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 France MarineLorD
0
  N0btozz
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Romania Smarty
0
 Russia Bee
2
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Bly
1
 USA Neeb
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 Russia Bee
0
Semifinals
 USA Neeb
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Germany Lambo
2
Qualifying Match
 Poland Elazer
2
Elazer 
 Lambo
April 28, 2021 - 16:15 CEST
 Germany Lambo
1
Qualified
 Poland Elazer

Qualifier #6[edit]

  • May 6, 2021 - 13:00 CEST


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
France DnS 
Ukraine Kas 
Ukraine Bly 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Brazil Kelazhur 
Germany Lambo 
Poland Gerald 
France MarineLorD 
Russia Vanya 
Netherlands Harstem 
Russia MilkiCow 
Poland MaNa 
Poland souL 
United States Neeb 
Netherlands uThermal 
France PtitDrogo 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia SKillous 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Philippines TaggedOnce
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Sweden FightingFrog
2
 USA yoyo
0
 France PtitDrogo
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia Vanya
1
 Poland souL
2
 France MarineLorD
1
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 France DnS
2
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 USA Neeb
1
Quarterfinals
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Sweden FightingFrog
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland souL
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 France DnS
0
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Poland MaNa
2
Semifinals
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Poland MaNa
0
Qualifying Match
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
0
Qualified
 Brazil Kelazhur

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]