Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

NeXT 2021 S1–SC2 Masters: Korea Server Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]NeXT 2021 S1–SC2 Masters: Korea Server Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2021-04-20
End Date:
2021-05-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


The NeXT 2021 S1–SC2 Masters: Korea Server Qualifiers allow 7 players to qualify to the NeXT 2021 S1–SC2 Masters.

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination brackets.
  • Open to all participants.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Winner of each Qualifier advances to the Main Event.
  • Seven Qualifiers:
    • April 20, 2021 - 16:00 KST
    • April 21, 2021 - 16:00 KST
    • April 26, 2021 - 16:00 KST
    • April 27, 2021 - 16:00 KST
    • April 28, 2021 - 16:00 KST
    • April 29, 2021 - 16:00 KST
    • May 7, 2021 - 16:00 KST

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (3) Terran (3) Zerg (1)
From the Qualifier #1 (1)
South Korea Dark 
From the Qualifier #2 (1)
South Korea Zoun 
From the Qualifier #3 (1)
China TIME 
From the Qualifier #4 (1)
South Korea Maru 
From the Qualifier #5 (1)
South Korea Cure 
From the Qualifier #6 (1)
South Korea Creator 
From the Qualifier #7 (1)
South Korea Trap 

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • April 20, 2021 - 16:00 KST


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
China Cyan 
South Korea Bunny 
South Korea Dark 
South Korea gyulzzing 
China Coffee 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
China MacSed 
South Korea Cure 
China hyperion 
South Korea Patience 
South Korea Dream 
Vietnam MeomaikA 
Malaysia Ranger 
South Korea NaTuRal 
South Korea Rogue 
Canada TriGGeR 
China TIME 
South Korea Zest 
South Korea Zoun 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Dream
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 China Cyan
1
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Bunny
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
 China soy
0
 South Korea Zoun
2
 South Korea Patience
0
 China TIME
2
 South Korea NaTuRal
0
 Malaysia Ranger
0
 Vietnam MeomaikA
2
 South Korea Dark
2
 China hyperion
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Rogue
1
 South Korea Zoun
2
 China TIME
0
 Vietnam MeomaikA
1
 South Korea Dark
2
Semifinals
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Cure
0
 South Korea Zoun
0
 South Korea Dark
2
Qualifying Match
 South Korea Zest
0
Zest 
 Dark
April 20, 2021 - 11:40 CEST
 South Korea Dark
2
Qualified
 South Korea Dark

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • April 21, 2021 - 16:00 KST


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
South Korea Creator 
South Korea Cure 
Russia Bee 
China Cyan 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
Taiwan Has 
China Hyperion 
China MacSed 
Taiwan Rex 
Taiwan Nice 
China soy 
South Korea NightMare 
Malaysia Ranger 
South Korea ViViD 
South Korea Zest 
South Korea Zoun 


Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 South Korea Cure
2
 China Coffee
1
 China MacSed
1
 Russia Bee
2
  BYE
-
 China Hyperion
W
 South Korea Zoun
2
 South Korea ViViD
1
 Philippines TaggedOnce
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 China Cyan
0
 South Korea Zest
2
  BYE
-
 South Korea Creator
W
 Taiwan Rex
2
 South Korea Patience
1
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Cure
2
 Russia Bee
0
 China Hyperion
0
 South Korea Zoun
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Zest
0
 South Korea Creator
2
 Taiwan Rex
1
Semifinals
 South Korea Cure
0
 South Korea Zoun
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
 South Korea Creator
2
Qualifying Match
 South Korea Zoun
2
Zoun 
 Creator
April 21, 2021 - 12:15 CEST
 South Korea Creator
1
Qualified
 South Korea Zoun

Qualifier #3[edit]

  • April 26, 2021 - 16:00 KST


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Hong Kong Bistork 
South Korea Bunny 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
Taiwan Has 
China Coffee 
China Punk 
China MacSed 
South Korea Cure 
China soy 
Taiwan Nice 
South Korea Percival 
South Korea NightMare 
China TIME 
South Korea PartinG 
South Korea Renewable 
South Korea Trap 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
  Annex
0
 China TIME
2
 Hong Kong Bistork
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 South Korea NightMare
2
 South Korea Renewable
0
 Taiwan Has
2
 China Coffee
1
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Trap
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Percival
0
  BYE
-
 South Korea Bunny
W
 South Korea PartinG
2
 China Punk
0
Quarterfinals
 China TIME
2
 Taiwan Nice
1
 South Korea NightMare
2
 Taiwan Has
1
 South Korea Cure
1
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Bunny
1
 South Korea PartinG
2
Semifinals
 China TIME
2
 South Korea NightMare
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
0
 South Korea PartinG
2
Qualifying Match
 China TIME
2
TIME 
 PartinG
April 26, 2021 - 11:10 CEST
 South Korea PartinG
1
Qualified
 China TIME

Qualifier #4[edit]

  • April 27, 2021 - 16:00 KST


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
South Korea Creator 
South Korea Bunny 
South Korea Armani 
China Cyan 
South Korea ByuN 
Russia Bee 
Taiwan Has 
South Korea Cure 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
Taiwan Nice 
South Korea INnoVation 
South Korea Rogue 
South Korea PartinG 
South Korea Maru 
Indonesia Quantel 
South Korea Percival 
South Korea Trap 
South Korea ViViD 
South Korea Zest 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
  BYE
-
 South Korea Armani
W
 South Korea ViViD
1
 South Korea PartinG
2
 South Korea Maru
2
 South Korea Bunny
1
 Taiwan Nice
0
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea Cure
0
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 Indonesia Quantel
0
 South Korea Creator
1
 South Korea Zest
2
 Taiwan Has
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Armani
1
 South Korea PartinG
2
 South Korea Maru
2
 South Korea Trap
0
 South Korea Rogue
1
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea Zest
2
 Taiwan Has
0
Semifinals
 South Korea PartinG
1
 South Korea Maru
2
 South Korea INnoVation
0
 South Korea Zest
2
Qualifying Match
 South Korea Maru
2
Maru 
 Zest
April 27, 2021 - 12:10 CEST
 South Korea Zest
0
Qualified
 South Korea Maru

Qualifier #5[edit]

  • April 28, 2021 - 16:00 KST


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
South Korea Creator 
South Korea Cure 
South Korea Armani 
China Cyan 
China Dragon 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
Taiwan Has 
South Korea Dream 
South Korea Rogue 
Taiwan Nice 
South Korea Percival 
China soy 
South Korea NightMare 
Mexico SpeCial 
South Korea Patience 
South Korea Renewable 
South Korea Trap 
South Korea Zest 


Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 China Dragon
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
 South Korea Black
0
 China Cyan
2
 South Korea NightMare
0
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea Percival
0
 South Korea Trap
2
 Poland Daniello
0
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Patience
1
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea Renewable
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Dream
2
 Taiwan Has
0
Quarterfinals
 China Dragon
0
 China Cyan
2
 South Korea Creator
0
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Rogue
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Dream
0
Semifinals
 China Cyan
0
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea Zest
1
 South Korea Cure
2
Qualifying Match
 South Korea Trap
0
Trap 
 Cure
April 28, 2021 - 11:25 CEST
 South Korea Cure
2
Qualified
 South Korea Cure

Qualifier #6[edit]

  • April 29, 2021 - 16:00 KST


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
China Asuna 
South Korea Bunny 
South Korea Armani 
South Korea Creator 
South Korea INnoVation 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
China Cyan 
South Korea Percival 
South Korea Rogue 
Taiwan Has 
Taiwan Nice 
South Korea NightMare 
South Korea PartinG 
South Korea Patience 


Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 South Korea Percival
2
 China Asuna
1
 China Cyan
0
 South Korea NightMare
2
 South Korea INnoVation
1
 South Korea Patience
2
 China MgcWang
0
 South Korea Bunny
2
 Taiwan Has
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea PartinG
W
  BYE
-
 Poland Daniello
0
 South Korea Armani
2
 South Korea Creator
2
 Taiwan Nice
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Percival
1
 South Korea NightMare
2
 South Korea Patience
1
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
 South Korea PartinG
2
 South Korea Armani
1
 South Korea Creator
2
Semifinals
 South Korea NightMare
2
 South Korea Bunny
0
 South Korea PartinG
1
 South Korea Creator
2
Qualifying Match
 South Korea NightMare
0
NightMare 
 Creator
April 29, 2021 - 11:10 CEST
 South Korea Creator
2
Qualified
 South Korea Creator

Qualifier #7[edit]

  • May 7, 2021 - 16:00 KST


Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
China Cyan 
South Korea ByuN 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
Taiwan Has 
China hyperion 
Taiwan Nice 
South Korea RagnaroK 
South Korea NightMare 
South Korea Rogue 
South Korea PartinG 
China soy 
Indonesia Quantel 
South Korea Trap 
South Korea ViViD 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 South Korea NightMare
1
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Indonesia Quantel
1
 South Korea Rogue
2
 Indonesia VforVivaldi
0
 Taiwan Has
2
 USA MauriceMoss
0
 South Korea PartinG
2
 Philippines TaggedOnce
0
 South Korea Trap
2
 China soy
2
  Annex
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
1
 South Korea ViViD
2
 China Cyan
0
Quarterfinals
 Taiwan Nice
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
 Taiwan Has
1
 South Korea PartinG
2
 South Korea Trap
2
 China soy
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea ViViD
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Rogue
0
 South Korea PartinG
2
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
Qualifying Match
 South Korea PartinG
1
PartinG 
 Trap
May 7, 2021 - 11:20 CEST
 South Korea Trap
2
Qualified
 South Korea Trap

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]