OSC Championship 5: Final Bracket

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


About[edit]

This is the final bracket of the OSC World Championship 2017. The top 26 players from the yearly rankings are automatically seeded here based on their ranking and are joined by the 6 winners from the Group Playoffs.

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (6) Terran Terran (10) Zerg Zerg (16)
Seeded (26)
China Cyan
Australia Azure
Peru BLord
USA Neeb
China Chick
Ukraine Bly
Taiwan Nice
Singapore Elusory
Mexico Cham
Australia Probe
USA Future
India Demi
USA Seigifried
Australia Seither
USA GAMETIME
Canada Semper
Australia iaguz
Poland souL
Vietnam MeomaikA
Sweden Namshar
Poland Nerchio
Canada Scarlett
Norway Snute
South Korea Solar
USA starkiller
South Korea TRUE
Qualified from Group Stage (6)
South Korea herO
South Korea ByuN
South Korea Impact
Canada MaSa
Italy Reynor
Netherlands uThermal

Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1 (Bo3)
 
 Australia Seither
2
Seither 
 Probe
January 11, 2018 - 20:00 KST
 Australia Probe
1
 
 South Korea TRUE
1
TRUE 
 Solar
January 11, 2018 - 20:00 KST
 South Korea Solar
2
 Canada Semper
0
Semper 
 Snute
January 11, 2018 - 22:00 KST
 Norway Snute
2
 Poland souL
1
souL 
 Future
January 11, 2018 - 20:55 KST
 USA Future
2
 China Chick
0
Chick 
 Bly
January 11, 2018 - 21:40 KST
 Ukraine Bly
2
 
 Singapore Elusory
0
Elusory 
 iaguz
January 11, 2018 - 21:15 KST
 Australia iaguz
2
Round 2 (Bo5)
 Sweden Namshar
3
Namshar 
 Seither
January 11, 2018 - 22:10 KST
 Australia Seither
0
 South Korea Solar
2
Solar 
 Snute
 Norway Snute
3
 USA Future
0
Future 
 Bly
January 12, 2018 - 22:15 KST
 Ukraine Bly
3
 Taiwan Nice
3
Nice 
 iaguz
January 12, 2018 - 21:40 KST
 Australia iaguz
0
Round 3 (Bo5)
 Vietnam MeomaikA
0
MeomaikA 
 Namshar
January 12, 2018 - 01:35 KST
 Sweden Namshar
3
 Canada Scarlett
3
Scarlett 
 Snute
January 12, 2018 - 20:00 KST
 Norway Snute
0
 USA Neeb
3
Neeb 
 Bly
January 13, 2018 - 00:55 KST
 Ukraine Bly
0
 USA starkiller
0
starkiller 
 Nice
January 13, 2018 - 12:00 CET
 Taiwan Nice
3
Round 4 (Bo5)
 Sweden Namshar
2
Namshar 
 Scarlett
January 14, 2018 - 12:00 CET
 Canada Scarlett
3
 USA Neeb
3
Neeb 
 Nice
 Taiwan Nice
1
Round 5 (Bo5)
 Mexico Cham
0
Cham 
 Scarlett
January 14, 2018 - 13:00 CET
 Canada Scarlett
3
 India Demi
0
Demi 
 Neeb
January 13, 2018 - 17:00 CET
 USA Neeb
3

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1 (Bo5)
 
 Poland Nerchio
3
Nerchio 
 MaSa
 Canada MaSa
0
 Peru BLord
0
BLord 
 uThermal
January 11, 2018 - 23:55 KST
 Netherlands uThermal
3
 China Cyan
0
Cyan 
 herO
January 11, 2018 - 23:10 KST
 South Korea herO
3
 USA Seigifried
0
Seigifried 
 ByuN
January 12, 2018 - 00:50 KST
 South Korea ByuN
3
 USA GAMETIME
1
GAMETIME 
 Impact
January 12, 2018 - 02:15 KST
 South Korea Impact
3
 Australia Azure
0
Azure 
 Reynor
January 11, 2018 - 23:50 KST
 Italy Reynor
3
Losers Round 2 (Bo5)
 Australia Seither
0
Seither 
 Future
January 13, 2018 - 00:00 KST
 USA Future
3
 South Korea TRUE
3
TRUE 
 Nerchio
January 13, 2018 - 02:00 KST
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland souL
0
souL 
 uThermal
January 12, 2018 - 21:20 KST
 Netherlands uThermal
3
 Singapore Elusory
0
Elusory 
 herO
January 12, 2018 - 23:25 KST
 South Korea herO
3
 Australia Probe
0
Probe 
 ByuN
January 13, 2018 - 2:20 KST
 South Korea ByuN
3
 Canada Semper
2
Semper 
 Impact
 South Korea Impact
3
 China Chick
1
 Italy Reynor
3
 South Korea Solar
3
Solar 
 iaguz
January 13, 2018 - 00:05 KST
 Australia iaguz
0
Losers Round 3 (Bo5)
 USA Future
1
Future 
 TRUE
January 13, 2018 - 12:00 CET
 South Korea TRUE
3
 Netherlands uThermal
2
uThermal 
 herO
January 13, 2018 - 00:50 KST
 South Korea herO
3
 South Korea ByuN
3
ByuN 
 Impact
January 13, 2018 - 15:35 CET
 South Korea Impact
0
 Italy Reynor
0
Reynor 
 Solar
January 13, 2018 - 01:50 KST
 South Korea Solar
3
Losers Round 4 (Bo5)
 USA starkiller
1
starkiller 
 TRUE
January 13, 2018 - 14:00 CET
 South Korea TRUE
3
 Ukraine Bly
2
Bly 
 herO
January 13, 2018 - 14:55 CET
 South Korea herO
3
 Norway Snute
3
Snute 
 ByuN
January 13, 2018 - 16:30 CET
 South Korea ByuN
0
 Vietnam MeomaikA
2
MeomaikA 
 Solar
January 13, 2018 - 16:00 CET
 South Korea Solar
3
Losers Round 5 (Bo5)
 South Korea TRUE
3
TRUE 
 herO
January 13, 2018 - 16:05 CET
 South Korea herO
1
 Norway Snute
1
Snute 
 Solar
January 13, 2018 - 18:10 CET
 South Korea Solar
3
Losers Round 6 (Bo5)
 Sweden Namshar
0
Namshar 
 TRUE
January 14, 2018 - 13:00 CET
 South Korea TRUE
3
 Taiwan Nice
0
Nice 
 Solar
January 14, 2018 - 14:45 CET
 South Korea Solar
3
Losers Round 7 (Bo5)
 India Demi
0
Demi 
 TRUE
January 14, 2018 - 14:15 CET
 South Korea TRUE
3
 Mexico Cham
3
Cham 
 Solar
January 14, 2018 - 15:00 CET
 South Korea Solar
2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket (Bo5)
 Canada Scarlett
1
Scarlett 
 Neeb
 USA Neeb
3
From Losers Bracket (Bo5)
 South Korea TRUE
3
TRUE 
 Cham
January 14, 2018 - 16:35 CET
 Mexico Cham
0
Losers Final (Bo5)
 Canada Scarlett
3
Scarlett 
 TRUE
 South Korea TRUE
2
Grand Finals (Bo7)
 USA Neeb
4
Neeb 
 Scarlett
 Canada Scarlett
1