Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

OSC 2021 Super Series, Mid Season Playoffs #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]OSC 2021 Super Series, Mid Season Playoffs #1
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Americas / Europe / South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$1,600 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
24
13
4
7
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket:
    • Round of 16 and Winners' Quarterfinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Winners' Bracket Finals are Bo5.
    • All Losers' Bracket matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (13) Terran (4) Zerg (7)
From the Series Final Qualifiers into Upper Bracket (6)
Germany ForJumy 
Ukraine Bly 
Denmark MaxPax 
Russia Vanya 
Canada TriGGeR 
South Korea ViViD 
From the Series Final Qualifiers into Lower Bracket (5)
Poland Gerald 
Mexico Cham 
Poland Krystianer 1
Peru Ryu 
Taiwan Nice 
United States Ruiyichi 
Top 4 OSCE Members into Upper Bracket (4)
United States Nina 3
Mexico SpeCial 
Vietnam MeomaikA 
Mexico Pacomike 3
South Korea Zest 
From the OSCE Members Qualifiers into Upper Bracket (6)
Poland Krystianer 1
Germany BattleB 
Russia Bee 
Poland MaNa 
South Korea Cure 
Poland souL 
Random OSC Elite Club Members into Lower Bracket (3)1
Netherlands Marsman 2
China TIME 2
United States starkiller 
Poland Ziomek 1

1 After managing to qualify for a Lower Bracket seed, Krystianer won one of the Upper Bracket qualifying spots on the second OSCE Members Qualifier thus an additional Random OSC Elite Club Members into Lower Bracket spot was awarded to Ziomek.[1]
2 TIME forfeited his Random Draw and was replaced by Marsman.
3 Nina failed to show up at the arranged time and was replaced by Pacomike.

Results[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo3)
Winners' Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Winners' Semifinals (Bo5)
Winners' Finals (Bo5)
Grand Finals (Bo7)
South KoreaCure
2
South KoreaViViD
0
Cure
ViViD
Tue, 15 Jun 2021 13:45:00 +0000
PolandKrystianer
2
UkraineBly
0
Krystianer
Bly
Tue, 15 Jun 2021 14:10:00 +0000
South KoreaCure
2
PolandKrystianer
0
Cure
Krystianer
Thu, 17 Jun 2021 14:00:00 +0000
MexicoSpeCial
2
GermanyForJumy
0
SpeCial
ForJumy
Tue, 15 Jun 2021 14:40:00 +0000
DenmarkMaxPax
2
RussiaBee
0
MaxPax
Bee
Tue, 15 Jun 2021 15:00:00 +0000
MexicoSpeCial
0
DenmarkMaxPax
2
SpeCial
MaxPax
Tue, 29 Jun 2021 17:10:00 +0000
South KoreaCure
DenmarkMaxPax
South KoreaZest
2
CanadaTriGGeR
0
Zest
TriGGeR
Wed, 16 Jun 2021 12:40:00 +0000
RussiaVanya
2
VietnamMeomaikA
0
Vanya
MeomaikA
Wed, 16 Jun 2021 13:00:00 +0000
South KoreaZest
2
RussiaVanya
1
Zest
Vanya
Tue, 29 Jun 2021 17:45:00 +0000
PolandMaNa
1
GermanyBattleB
2
MaNa
BattleB
Wed, 16 Jun 2021 13:20:00 +0000
PolandsouL
2
MexicoPacomike
0
souL
Pacomike
Wed, 16 Jun 2021 14:15:00 +0000
GermanyBattleB
1
PolandsouL
2
BattleB
souL
Tue, 29 Jun 2021 18:25:00 +0000
South KoreaZest
PolandsouL
 
 
Losers' Round 1 (Bo5)
Losers' Round 2 (Bo5)
Losers' Round 3 (Bo5)
Losers' Round 4 (Bo5)
Losers' Round 5 (Bo5)
Losers' Semifinals (Bo5)
Losers' Finals (Bo5)
MexicoPacomike
3
PolandZiomek
2
Pacomike
Ziomek
PolandMaNa
3
United Statesstarkiller
0
MaNa
starkiller
Thu, 17 Jun 2021 13:10:00 +0000
MexicoPacomike
0
PolandMaNa
3
Pacomike
MaNa
Wed, 04 Aug 2021 04:00:00 +0000
MexicoSpeCial
PolandMaNa
VietnamMeomaikA
2
United StatesRuiyichi
3
CanadaTriGGeR
3
NetherlandsMarsman
1
TriGGeR
Marsman
United StatesRuiyichi
1
CanadaTriGGeR
3
Ruiyichi
TriGGeR
PolandKrystianer
CanadaTriGGeR
 
 
 
 
RussiaBee
0
MexicoCham
3
Bee
Cham
Tue, 29 Jun 2021 20:00:00 +0000
GermanyForJumy
0
TaiwanNice
3
ForJumy
Nice
MexicoCham
1
TaiwanNice
3
Cham
Nice
GermanyBattleB
TaiwanNice
UkraineBly
3
PeruRyu
0
Bly
Ryu
Tue, 29 Jun 2021 20:40:00 +0000
South KoreaViViD
L
PolandGerald
W
ViViD
Gerald
ViViD failed to show up at the arranged time.
UkraineBly
1
PolandGerald
3
Bly
Gerald
RussiaVanya
PolandGerald
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Round of 24
1347
Round of 16
943
Round of 12
741
Round of 8
32NYD
Round of 6
22NYD
Round of 4
NYD
Round of 3
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
2000 Atmospheres LE12----51420.0%110100.0%-15
Beckett Industries LE4----220100.0%1010.0%--1
Blackburn LE9----41325.0%2020.0%111
Jagannatha LE10----4040.0%1010.0%-23
Lightshade LE10----2020.0%110100.0%124
Oxide LE10----3030.0%3030.0%-13
Romanticide LE13----31233.3%41325.0%114
Total Sum (Σ)68----2351821.7%1331023.1%3821

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]