OSC All Stars 61: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< OSC All Stars‎ | 61


[e][h]OSC All Stars 61: Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe / Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2018-08-10
End Date:
2018-08-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 3 Closed 4-men Double-elimination Brackets;
  • 1 Open Double-elimination Bracket;
  • If players have been eliminated from the groups, they are welcome to try again in the open bracket, but OSC participation points will only be counted once.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (5)
From the Closed Qualifier #1 (2)
South Korea Creator
Croatia goblin
From the Closed Qualifier #2 (2)
South Korea Leenock
Sweden Namshar
From the Closed Qualifier #3 (2)
Singapore Blysk
Australia Peppy
From the Open Qualifier (2)
Poland Guru
South Korea Solar

Results[edit]


Closed Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (0)
South Korea Creator
Ukraine Kas
Croatia goblin
Japan PSiArc

Bracket[edit]

Opening Matches
 South Korea Creator
2
Creator 
 PSiArc
August 10, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
 Japan PSiArc
0
 Croatia goblin
2
goblin 
 Kas
August 10, 2018 - 13:40 CEST
 Ukraine Kas
1
Winners' Finals
 South Korea Creator
1
Creator 
 goblin
August 10, 2018 - 14:35 CEST
 Croatia goblin
2
Qualified
 Croatia goblin
Losers' Round 1
 Japan PSiArc
0
PSiArc 
 Kas
August 10, 2018 - 15:30 CEST
 Ukraine Kas
3
Losers' Finals
 South Korea Creator
3
Creator 
 Kas
August 10, 2018 - 16:15 CEST
 Ukraine Kas
1
Qualified
 South Korea Creator

Closed Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (2)
Poland Gerald
South Korea Leenock
China MacSed
Sweden Namshar

Bracket[edit]

Opening Matches
 Sweden Namshar
2
Namshar 
 Gerald
August 17, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
 Poland Gerald
1
 South Korea Leenock
2
Leenock 
 MacSed
August 17, 2018 - 13:45 CEST
 China MacSed
1
Winners' Finals
 Sweden Namshar
0
Namshar 
 Leenock
August 17, 2018 - 14:30 CEST
 South Korea Leenock
2
Qualified
 South Korea Leenock
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Gerald
3
Gerald 
 MacSed
August 17, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
 China MacSed
1
Losers' Finals
 Sweden Namshar
3
Namshar 
 Gerald
August 17, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
 Poland Gerald
0
Qualified
 Sweden Namshar

Closed Qualifier #3[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (2)
Singapore Blysk
Australia Peppy
Australia Pezz
Australia Vivid

Bracket[edit]

Opening Matches
 Australia Pezz
2
Pezz 
 Peppy
August 24, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
 Australia Peppy
1
 Singapore Blysk
2
Blysk 
 Vivid
August 24, 2018 - 14:05 CEST
 Australia Vivid
1
Winners' Finals
 Australia Pezz
0
Pezz 
 Blysk
August 24, 2018 - 14:50 CEST
 Singapore Blysk
2
Qualified
 Singapore Blysk
Losers' Round 1
 Australia Peppy
3
Peppy 
 Vivid
August 24, 2018 - 15:15 CEST
 Australia Vivid
0
Losers' Finals
 Australia Pezz
1
Pezz 
 Peppy
August 24, 2018 - 15:55 CEST
 Australia Peppy
3
Qualified
 Australia Peppy

Open Qualifier[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
China MacSed
India Demi
Russia Rail
Poland Guru
Austria HateMe
South Korea Solar

Bracket[edit]

Official brackets

Quarterfinals
 South Korea Solar
1
 Russia Rail
0
 Austria HateMe
W
 Ukraine Bly
-
 India Demi
2
 China MacSed
1
 Poland Guru
2
 Australia CaVaLieR
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Solar
2
 Austria HateMe
0
 India Demi
0
 Poland Guru
2
Qualifying Match
 South Korea Solar
2
 Poland Guru
1
Qualified
 South Korea Solar
Losers' Round 1
 China MacSed
2
 France Barbarossa
0
 Ukraine Bly
W
 Russia Rail
-
Losers' Round 2
 Austria HateMe
-
 China MacSed
W
 India Demi
W
 Ukraine Bly
-
Losers' Round 3
 China MacSed
2
 India Demi
1
Qualifying Match
 Poland Guru
2
 China MacSed
0
Qualified
 Poland Guru

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]