Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

OSC Global Allstars 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]OSC Global All-Stars Tournament #2
League Information
Organizer:
sc2sea
Game version:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-06-06
End Date:
2015-06-22
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
20
7
4
9
Maps

About[edit]

The OSC Global All-stars tournament is run by the OSC team and aims to increase the interaction and competition between the North American, European, SEA and Chinese scenes. The tournament is open to all SEA, EU, NA and China citizens and gives a chance for many of these regions best and up-and-comers to test themselves against pros they may not usually play against.

Additionally we want to see how the regions match up, and who will take out the trophy and title of best foreigner!

In addition to the $ prize pool, this tournament also gives out OSC points towards the yearly finals!

Format[edit]

Season 2 follows a different format to Season 1. The top 3 ranked players by OSC points (as of May 31st) along with the top 3 players from Season 1 are seeded in the Round of 16, which will take place at 6pm AEST on June 21st. They will be joined by the top 2 players from the 5 groups in the Group Stage. Players in the group stage will be 14 invites and the top 3 from Qualifiers 1 and 2.

Prize Pool[edit]

US$1,000 is split among participants as shown below.

Group Stage[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (7) Terran (4) Zerg (9)
Invites (14)
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses
Canada HuK
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Denmark Bunny
mYinsanitymYinsanity
New Zealand Petraeus
MilleniumMillenium
France Lilbow
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Canada MaSa
Team AcerTeam Acer
Ukraine Bly
Nuit BlancheNuit Blanche
France PtitDrogo
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses
United States Xenocider3
Team Exile5Team Exile5
Australia PiG
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Poland MaNa
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Brazil Kelazhur
Imaginary GamingImaginary Gaming
Norway TargA
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
United States intense3
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
India DemiLove
Team PropertyTeam Property
Sweden Zanster
From Qualifiers (6)
mYinsanitymYinsanity
United States Arium1
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas
Poland Tefel
RedbloodsRedbloods
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
Infinity GamingInfinity Gaming
United States GAMETIME
Taiwan Mistake
Team Menace.fiTeam Menace.fi
Finland ZhuGeLiang1, 2
BrawL eSportsBrawL eSports
United Kingdom TeebuL
IsIMBAIsIMBA
Ukraine DIMAGA2

1Arium had a prior engagement and was replaced by ZhuGeLiang

2ZhuGeLiang had to withdraw and was replaced by DIMAGA

3Xenocider had a last minute engagement and was replaced by intense


Group A
June 17, 2015 05:00 AEST
1. Poland Zerg Tefel 2-0 4-0
2. New Zealand Zerg Petraeus 2-1 4-2
3. Brazil Terran Kelazhur 1-2 2-4
4. Canada Protoss HuK 0-2 0-4
Group A Matches
Petraeus
0
2
Tefel
HuK
0
2
Kelazhur
Tefel
2
0
Kelazhur
Petraeus
2
0
HuK
Kelazhur
0
2
Petraeus


Group B
June 18, 2015 20:00 AEST
1. France Protoss PtitDrogo 2-0 4-1
2. Norway Zerg TargA 2-1 5-3
3. United Kingdom Protoss TeebuL 1-2 2-4
4. India Zerg DemiLove 0-2 1-4
Group B Matches
DemiLove
0
2
TeebuL
DemiLove
TeebuL
PtitDrogo
2
0
TeebuL
TargA
2
1
DemiLove
TeebuL
0
2
TargA


Group C
June 19, 2015 12:00 AEST
1. Australia Zerg PiG 2-0 4-1
2. Kazakhstan Protoss PiLiPiLi 2-1 5-2
3. United States Terran intense 1-2 2-4
4. United States Zerg GAMETIME 0-2 0-4
Group C Matches
PiG
2
0
GAMETIME
intense
0
2
PiLiPiLi
GAMETIME
0
2
intense
GAMETIME
intense
PiLiPiLi
2
0
intense


Group D
June 19, 2015 20:00 AEST
1. France Protoss Lilbow 2-0 4-0
2. Denmark Terran Bunny 2-1 4-2
3. Taiwan Protoss Mistake 1-2 2-5
4. Ukraine Zerg DIMAGA 0-2 1-4
Group D Matches
Bunny
2
0
DIMAGA
Lilbow
2
0
Mistake
Lilbow
Mistake
Bunny
0
2
Lilbow
DIMAGA
1
2
Mistake
Bunny
2
0
Mistake


Group E
June 20, 2015 08:00 AEST
1. Canada Terran MaSa 2-0 4-2
2. Poland Protoss MaNa 2-1 5-2
3. Sweden Zerg Zanster 2-2 3-5
4. Ukraine Zerg Bly 0-2 1-4
Group E Matches
MaSa
2
1
Zanster
Bly
0
2
MaNa
Zanster
2
1
Bly
MaNa
2
0
Zanster

Final Bracket[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (5) Terran (4) Zerg (7)
OSC Invites (3)
mYinsanitymYinsanity
Singapore Blysk1
DuSt GamingDuSt Gaming
Japan PSiArc
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Philippines EnDerr
OSC Global Allstars #1 Top 3 (3)
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Australia iaguz
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Norway Snute
mYinsanitymYinsanity
Canada Kane2
Team PropertyTeam Property
Sweden Zanster2
From Group Stage (10)
Nuit BlancheNuit Blanche
France PtitDrogo
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Denmark Bunny
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas
Poland Tefel
RedbloodsRedbloods
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Canada MaSa3
mYinsanitymYinsanity
New Zealand Petraeus
MilleniumMillenium
France Lilbow
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Brazil Kelazhur3
Imaginary GamingImaginary Gaming
Norway TargA
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Poland MaNa
Team Exile5Team Exile5
Australia PiG

1Arthur is not part of SEA/EU/NA and is therefore unable to play. Blysk qualifies as 4th place.

2Kane was unable to play and was replaced by Zanster, who was 4th place in Global All-Stars #1.

3MaSa was replaced by Kelazhur.


Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
NorwaySnute
W
PhilippinesEnDerr
L
Australiaiaguz
2
PolandTefel
0
NorwaySnute
2
Australiaiaguz
1
SingaporeBlysk
0
BrazilKelazhur
2
New ZealandPetraeus
2
KazakhstanPiLiPiLi
0
BrazilKelazhur
0
New ZealandPetraeus
2
NorwaySnute
2
New ZealandPetraeus
1
FranceLilbow
2
SwedenZanster
0
JapanPSiArc
1
NorwayTargA
2
FranceLilbow
2
NorwayTargA
0
PolandMaNa
2
AustraliaPiG
0
FrancePtitDrogo
0
DenmarkBunny
2
PolandMaNa
0
DenmarkBunny
2
FranceLilbow
2
DenmarkBunny
0
NorwaySnute
0
FranceLilbow
2
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
PhilippinesEnDerr
L
PolandTefel
W
PolandMaNa
2
PolandTefel
0
SingaporeBlysk
0
KazakhstanPiLiPiLi
2
NorwayTargA
2
KazakhstanPiLiPiLi
0
PolandMaNa
2
NorwayTargA
0
New ZealandPetraeus
0
PolandMaNa
2
SwedenZanster
2
JapanPSiArc
0
BrazilKelazhur
2
SwedenZanster
1
AustraliaPiG
0
FrancePtitDrogo
2
Australiaiaguz
2
FrancePtitDrogo
0
BrazilKelazhur
2
Australiaiaguz
1
DenmarkBunny
1
BrazilKelazhur
0
PolandMaNa
0
DenmarkBunny
2
NorwaySnute
2
DenmarkBunny
1