Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

OlimoLeague Summer Finals



[e][h]OlimoLeague Summer Finals
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
₩2,700,000 (≃ $2,402 USD)
Start Date:
2018-07-07
End Date:
2018-07-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
8
5
2
1
Maps

Format[edit]

  • 8 player tournament featuring the winners of OlimoLeague's Monthly Finals starting from January 2018 to June 2018. In addition to these monthly finalist winners, 2 professional players will be invited via pro qualifier and 1 amateur player via amateur qualifier.
  • ROund Robin Group Stage:
    • All matches are best of 3.
  • Single-elimination Playoffs:
    • Semifinals and third-place match are best of 7.
    • Finals are best of 9.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (1)
January to June Monthly Winners (5)
South Korea herO
South Korea aLive
South Korea Impact
South Korea Zest
South Korea GuMiho
From Pro Qualifier (2)
South Korea Dear
South Korea Trap
From Amateur Qualifier (1)
South Korea Prince

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

lrthread Group A
July 7, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
1. South Korea  Dear 2-1 5-2
2. South Korea  Impact 2-1 5-3
3. South Korea  herO 2-1 4-3
4. South Korea  Prince 0-3 0-6

Group B[edit]

lrthread Group B
July 8, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
1. South Korea  Zest 2-1 5-3
2. South Korea  aLive 2-1 4-3
3. South Korea  Trap 1-2 3-4
4. South Korea  GuMiho 1-2 3-5

Playoffs[edit]

Official bracket

Semifinals (Bo7)
 South Korea Dear
4
Dear 
 aLive
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea Zest
1
Zest 
 Impact
 South Korea Impact
4
Finals (Bo9)
 South Korea Dear
3
Dear 
 Impact
 South Korea Impact
5
Third-Place Match (Bo7)
 South Korea aLive
0
aLive 
 Zest
July 10, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
 South Korea Zest
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
521
Semifinals
211
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
16-Bit LE6----31233.3%21150.0%1--
Acid Plant LE10----42250.0%32166.7%--3
Catalyst LE9----330100.0%32166.7%--3
Darkness Sanctuary LE6----21150.0%32166.7%--1
Dreamcatcher LE7----31233.3%330100.0%--1
Lost and Found LE8----440100.0%32166.7%1--
Redshift LE6----220100.0%42250.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)52----2114766.7%2114766.7%2-8

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]