OlimoLeague Week #120

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]OlimoLeague Week #120
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Date:
2018-05-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
36
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Bo1 single elimination-bracket until Ro16.
  • Ro16 to Semifinals are Bo3.
  • Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
China Cloudy
South Korea aLive
South Korea Impact
China Firefly
South Korea Bunny
South Korea Leenock
China Jieshi
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea RagnaroK
Taiwan Nice
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Solar
South Korea Zest
South Korea MMA
Japan PSiArc
South Korea Ryung
Mexico SpeCial
China TIME
South Korea TY

Results[edit]

Complete bracket

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 South Korea Solar
2
 China Cloudy
0
 South Korea TY
W
 Australia Rize
-
 South Korea Elizae
2
 Russia NeGaN
0
 South Korea RandomPlayer
2
 Belarus WayTeh
1
 South Korea GuMiho
2
GuMiho 
 TIME
 China TIME
0
  Jackaa
0
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea MMA
2
 China Firefly
1
 South Korea KeeN
W
 China Shana
-
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea 블랙맘바
0
 China Jieshi
2
Jieshi 
 Bunny
 South Korea Bunny
1
 Mexico SpeCial
W
 South Korea January
-
 South Korea Ryung
2
 China Rushcrazy
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 South Korea gyulzzing
1
 Taiwan Nice
1
 South Korea Impact
2
 South Korea colortoss
0
 Taiwan Cell
2
 Japan PSiArc
0
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea TY
1
 South Korea Elizae
2
 South Korea RandomPlayer
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Leenock
0
 South Korea MMA
1
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea Zest
1
 China Jieshi
2
 Mexico SpeCial
0
 South Korea Ryung
2
 South Korea aLive
0
 South Korea Impact
2
 Taiwan Cell
0
Cell 
 RagnaroK
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Solar
2
Solar 
 Elizae
 South Korea Elizae
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea KeeN
0
 China Jieshi
2
Jieshi 
 Ryung
 South Korea Ryung
0
 South Korea Impact
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
 South Korea Solar
1
Solar 
 GuMiho
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 China Jieshi
1
Jieshi 
 Impact
 South Korea Impact
2
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea GuMiho
3
GuMiho 
 Impact
 South Korea Impact
2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]